Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS
co-hosted by Woodbridge and Northwood high schools
September 15th-16th 2023 Irvine, California, United States
Report
Block
445 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (41 videos)
2011 - (46 videos)
2012 - (41 videos)
2013 - (60 videos)
2014 - (58 videos)
2015 - (85 videos)
2016 - (72 videos)
2017 - (34 videos)
2018 - (81 videos)
2019 - (95 videos)
2021 - (94 videos)
2022 - (95 videos)
2023 - (103 videos)
Live Webcast
0
Boys Races
0
Girls Races
0
Race Highlights
52
Boys Red Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 20) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 25th 2014, 3:15pm
Girls White Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 19) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 25th 2014, 3:15pm
Boys Red Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 14) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 25th 2014, 3:45am
Girls White Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 13) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 25th 2014, 3:45am
Boys Gold Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 31) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 25th 2014, 3:45am
Boys Red Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 12) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 25th 2014, 3:45am
«
2
»
Interviews
6
DyeStat Discussions
0
Awards
0
All
58
Featured
0
Search
Boys Red Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 20) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 25th 2014, 3:15pm
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
- Sep 19, 2014 to Sep 20, 2014
Orange County Great Park, 5100 5th St, Irvine, CA, US, 92618
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 3 Mile XC Red Varsity-B XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Gleason, George
12
Huntington Beach
14:45.02
1
2
BADDOUR, YOUSEF
11
West Torrance
14:53.20
2
3
Jackson, Lucas
11
Santa Monica
15:05.51
3
4
Durham, Thomas
12
Yucaipa
15:08.67
4
5
Suarez, Jorge
10
Santa Ana
15:10.05
5
6
Dominguez, Danny
12
Santa Ana
15:11.59
6
7
Mier, Pedro
11
Godinez Fundamen
15:21.89
7
8
BIX, CARSON
10
West Torrance
15:21.93
8
9
Munoz, Luis
12
Downey
15:29.69
9
10
Wu, Edwin
12
Rowland
15:32.08
10
11
Johnston, Luke
12
Huntington Beach
15:34.03
11
12
Whealen, Jake
11
Oak Park
15:34.14
12
13
Rodriguez, Jorge
10
West Torrance
15:37.14
13
14
Fung, Eddie
11
West Torrance
15:37.96
14
15
Durham, Curtis
10
Yucaipa
15:39.10
15
16
Orr, Elijah
11
Huntington Beach
15:39.20
16
17
Araujo, Luisangel
12
Godinez Fundamen
15:40.03
17
18
KELLER, JAKE
11
Yucaipa
15:40.93
18
19
Pimentel, Samuel
12
Katella
15:41.24
20
Pai, Chris
11
Huntington Beach
15:42.38
19
21
Rodriguez, Jason
12
West Torrance
15:43.51
20
22
Gutierrez, Geovanni
10
San Jacinto
15:44.37
21
23
Crooks-Yadron, Andrew
12
Murrieta Mesa
15:44.38
22
24
Dutchover, Tanner
10
Yucaipa
15:44.94
23
25
stephen, juwan
11
Loara
15:45.77
24
26
Bosson, Colt
12
Yucaipa
15:47.99
25
27
Lim, Ryan
12
Rowland
15:50.65
26
28
Salcedo, Juan Carlos
12
Loara
15:52.35
27
29
Ambrocio, Brian
12
Santa Ana
16:00.71
28
30
Jamison, Trevor
11
Oak Park
16:02.38
29
31
Armstrong, James
12
Murrieta Mesa
16:03.70
30
32
Lopez, Anthony
12
Downey
16:05.09
31
33
Flores, David
12
Downey
16:05.20
32
34
Madrid, Manuel
12
Yucaipa
16:07.05
33
35
Burciago, Patrick
12
Huntington Beach
16:08.04
34
36
Cabral, Steven
12
San Jacinto
16:08.06
35
37
Figueroa, Christopher
11
Godinez Fundamen
16:09.35
36
38
Woodward, Parker
11
Murrieta Mesa
16:10.26
37
39
Anderson, Kyle
12
Oak Park
16:10.47
38
40
Driggs, Nathaniel
11
Oak Park
16:10.53
39
41
Flores, Jalon
11
Marina
16:10.99
40
42
Olsen, Payton
11
Murrieta Mesa
16:12.72
41
43
Biruke, Alemu
11
Santa Monica
16:17.89
42
44
VALENCIA, FRANCISCO
12
Downey
16:18.06
43
45
Kuo, Matthew
12
Rowland
16:19.38
44
46
FARLANDER, STEPHEN
11
Yucaipa
16:19.71
45
47
Ramirez, Adrian
10
Santa Ana
16:21.50
46
48
Gomez, Raul
11
Godinez Fundamen
16:22.21
47
49
Mora, Victor
10
Godinez Fundamen
16:23.35
48
50
Kelifa, Adel
12
West Torrance
16:24.42
49
51
Maldonado, Juan
12
Alta Loma
16:24.47
50
52
Sepulveda, Noah
10
Alta Loma
16:26.16
51
53
Martinez, Eduardo
12
Alta Loma
16:27.49
52
54
Klein, Ben
11
Queen Creek
16:27.52
53
55
Hill, Keith
11
Santa Monica
16:29.09
54
56
AYALA, ERICK
12
Downey
16:29.83
55
57
Al Elew, Mohamed
12
San Jacinto
16:29.94
56
58
ampo, christian
12
West Torrance
16:30.09
57
59
Balbuena, Johnny
12
Santa Ana
16:30.74
58
60
Moreno, Jose
11
Beckman
16:33.73
59
61
Gomez, Rey
12
Katella
16:34.85
62
Awoyele, Victor
12
Loara
16:35.26
60
63
Sanchez, Alex
9
Oak Park
16:36.39
61
64
Pedraza, Nico
11
Santa Ana
16:37.81
62
65
Hines, Colin
11
Marina
16:38.39
63
66
DeLorie, Geoffrey
10
Marina
16:42.21
64
67
Perez, Elias
12
Palmdale
16:45.06
65
68
STELLMACH, Tristan
10
Queen Creek
16:46.26
66
69
DeLorie, Gerald
10
Marina
16:49.19
67
70
Taylor, Ryan
12
Marina
16:50.61
68
71
Treston, Morrow
11
Queen Creek
16:50.87
69
72
Trinh, Jonathan
11
Santa Monica
16:51.92
70
73
ReinHart, Tyler
11
Beckman
16:52.07
71
74
SOLIS, JARY
11
Downey
16:52.18
72
75
ORTEGA, JACOB
11
Downey
16:52.37
73
76
Hayden, Kyle
11
Murrieta Mesa
16:54.99
74
77
Gallemore, Aaron (AJ)
10
Alta Loma
16:55.48
75
78
Maldonado, Victor
10
Alta Loma
16:55.62
76
79
Navin, Stephen
10
Santa Monica
16:57.28
77
80
Tung, Ryan
11
Beckman
16:57.62
78
81
Hernandez, Sergio
12
Katella
16:59.57
82
Hernandez, Dylan
11
Santa Monica
16:59.91
79
83
Munoz, Jesus
12
Godinez Fundamen
17:03.19
80
84
Reyes, Juan
12
Godinez Fundamen
17:04.24
81
85
Garcia, Jacob
12
Loara
17:04.31
82
86
Bear, Zachary
12
Oak Park
17:05.47
83
87
Harris, Ryan
12
Oak Park
17:06.14
84
88
Cuaya, Marcos
11
Rowland
17:06.67
85
89
Rios, Dustin
12
San Jacinto
17:08.40
86
90
PEREZ, ALBERT
12
Rowland
17:08.50
87
91
Kollias, Harrison
11
Beckman
17:09.33
88
92
Russakov, Sam
12
Huntington Beach
17:10.91
89
93
Schey, Travis
11
Alta Loma
17:12.24
90
94
Martinez, Carlos
12
Fullerton
17:15.25
95
Reyes, Armando
10
San Jacinto
17:15.40
91
96
Reggie, Jason
12
Rowland
17:17.53
92
97
Ramirez, Steven
10
Palmdale
17:23.74
93
98
Perez, Flaviano
12
Santa Ana
17:27.00
94
99
Gonzalez, Luis
12
Palmdale
17:32.80
95
100
Kilic, Talha
12
Beckman
17:35.37
96
101
Junus, Jonathan
12
San Jacinto
17:38.24
97
102
Mensen, Darin
12
Alta Loma
17:41.54
98
103
Curtis, Chris
12
Queen Creek
17:42.87
99
104
Mora, Joshua
12
Murrieta Mesa
17:43.35
100
105
Chapman, Tab
12
Santa Monica
17:45.44
101
106
JOHNSON, Christian
10
Queen Creek
17:46.16
102
107
Tran, Ha
11
Loara
17:47.41
103
108
Hernandez, Ocar
12
Loara
18:00.53
104
109
Reading, Kole
11
Queen Creek
18:00.88
105
110
Baz, Edwin
11
Fullerton
18:01.27
111
Rodriguez, Alexis
12
San Jacinto
18:01.82
106
112
Hernandez, Alex
12
Rowland
18:02.92
107
113
Schwartz, Eric
11
Fullerton
18:18.32
114
CARPENTER, Austin
11
Queen Creek
18:18.59
108
115
Cano, Armando
11
Palmdale
18:36.41
109
116
Fragoso, Steven
12
Palmdale
18:41.59
110
117
Thaladeen, Shawn
12
Beckman
18:52.70
111
118
Howard, Kenneth
11
Beckman
19:12.49
112
119
Sandoval, Jose
12
Palmdale
19:19.04
113
120
Avila, Joshua
9
Palmdale
19:20.28
114
121
Smallshaw, Brian
12
Marina
19:43.86
115
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Beaumont's Andres Vizcarra -- Boys Rated Race Winner 2014 Wo
Boys Blue Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 34) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Blue Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 38) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Blue Senior 3 Mile Run XC (Race 40) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys Blue Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 36) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Blue Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 42) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Blue Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 44) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Doug Speck Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC (Race 52) - Woodbridge Cros
Boys Gold Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 27) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Gold Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 31) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Gold Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 33) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Gold Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 29) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Gold Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 45) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Gold Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 47) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Gold/Blue Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 25) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Boys Red Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 10) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Red Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 14) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Red Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 16) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Red Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 12) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Boys Red Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 18) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys Red Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 20) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC (Race 50) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys White Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 3) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys White Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 7) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys White Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 9) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys White Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 5) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys White Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 21) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys White Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 23) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys White/Red Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 1) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Brea-Olinda's Austin Tamagno, Male Athlete of the Meet - Woo
Desert Vista's Dani Jones -- Girls Sweepstakes Runner-up 201
Girls Blue Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 30) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls Blue JV 3 Mile XC (Race 28) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Blue Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 32) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Girls Blue Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 46) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Blue Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 48) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Bob Day Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC (Race 51) - Woodbridge Cross
Girls Gold Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 37) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls Gold JV 3 Mile XC (Race 35) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Gold Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 39) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Girls Gold Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 41) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Gold Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 43) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Gold/Blue Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 26) - Woodbridge Cross Cou
Girls Red Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 6) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Girls Red JV 3 Mile XC (Race 4) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Girls Red Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 8) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Red Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 22) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls Red Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 24) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC (Race 49) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls White Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 13) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Girls White JV 3 Mile XC (Race 11) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Girls White Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 15) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls White Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 17) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Girls White Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 19) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Girls White/Red Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 2) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Great Oak's Destiny Collins, Female Athlete of the Meet - Wo
San Clemente's Kelsey Carroll -- Girls Rated Race Winner 201
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Girls Red Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 22) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Girls White Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 19) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
0 shares:
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS
,
Alta Loma High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alta Loma, California
,
Arnold O. Beckman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tustin, California
,
Downey High Track & Field and Cross Country - Downey, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
103
12
1035
2022
1
95
5
141
2021
1
94
7
2019
1
95
7
220
2018
1
81
5
331
2017
1
34
4
304
2016
1
72
5
332
2015
1
85
3
333
2014
1
58
5
1944
2013
1
60
8
465
1
2012
1
41
3
715
2011
1
46
3
186
2010
2
41
3
2009
1
1
1
2008
1
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!