Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS
co-hosted by Woodbridge and Northwood high schools
September 15th-16th 2023 Irvine, California, United States
Report
Block
445 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (41 videos)
2011 - (46 videos)
2012 - (41 videos)
2013 - (60 videos)
2014 - (58 videos)
2015 - (85 videos)
2016 - (72 videos)
2017 - (34 videos)
2018 - (81 videos)
2019 - (95 videos)
2021 - (94 videos)
2022 - (95 videos)
2023 - (103 videos)
Live Webcast
0
Boys Races
0
Girls Races
0
Race Highlights
52
Boys Gold Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 31) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 25th 2014, 3:45am
Boys Red Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 12) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 25th 2014, 3:45am
Girls Blue Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 30) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 25th 2014, 3:45am
Girls White JV 3 Mile XC (Race 11) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 25th 2014, 3:45am
Boys Gold Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 27) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 25th 2014, 3:45am
Boys Red Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 10) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 25th 2014, 3:45am
«
4
»
Interviews
6
DyeStat Discussions
0
Awards
0
All
58
Featured
0
Search
Boys White Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 7) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 25th 2014, 3:45am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
- Sep 19, 2014 to Sep 20, 2014
Orange County Great Park, 5100 5th St, Irvine, CA, US, 92618
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 3 Mile XC White Junior XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Vazquez, Paulo
11
Glendale
15:24.65
1
2
Frescas, Sean
11
Bonita
15:30.64
2
3
SANCHEZ, GABRIEL
11
Perris
15:35.19
3
4
Anderson, Noah
11
Bonita
15:44.06
4
5
Nguyen, Albert
11
Oxford Academy
16:00.72
5
6
Pantoja, Esteban
11
Katella
16:07.69
7
BECERRA, DAMIAN
11
Perris
16:14.47
6
8
Guarino, Angelo
11
San Diego
16:34.96
9
Martinez, Cesar
11
Santa Ana Valley
16:38.09
7
10
Ruiz, Kevin
10
Norte Vista
16:42.26
8
11
Wang, Peter
11
Bonita
16:43.14
9
12
Vera, Christian
11
Bloomington
16:45.28
13
Tapia, Jim
11
Cathedral
16:47.12
10
14
Luna, Juan
10
Segerstrom
16:47.72
11
15
Verduzco, Carlos
11
Norte Vista
16:52.30
12
16
Whelan, Riley
11
Yorba Linda
17:02.86
17
Joya, Francisco
11
Saddleback
17:04.29
13
18
Gurrola, David
11
Saddleback
17:05.56
14
19
Ibarra, Hector
11
Santa Ana Valley
17:07.21
15
20
De La Torre, Michael
11
Western
17:08.55
21
Sherman, Easton
11
Hillcrest
17:09.66
22
Landeros, Luis
11
Fillmore
17:13.85
23
Nibali, Joe
11
Yorba Linda
17:14.52
24
Francisco, Chavez
11
Norte Vista
17:15.68
16
25
chase, ross
11
Flintridge Prep
17:23.52
26
Valda Arana, Andrew
11
Yorba Linda
17:23.77
27
Ceniceros, Victor
11
San Diego
17:23.88
28
ROMERO, JONATHON
11
Cathedral
17:27.09
17
29
Martinez, Freddy
11
Perris
17:27.66
18
30
CHHANG, BRIAN
11
Saddleback
17:29.95
19
31
Morales, Chris
10
Big Bear
17:31.64
32
Hernandez, Rene
11
Glendale
17:33.72
20
33
Alvarado, Lorenzo
11
McFarland
17:35.70
21
34
Acosta, Zeke
11
Segerstrom
17:37.75
22
35
Casillas, Jordie
11
Perris
17:44.00
23
36
Nobbs, Conner
11
Bonita
17:44.02
24
37
Spease, Jonathan
11
Bonita
17:44.58
25
38
St Regis, Luke
11
El Segundo
17:45.32
26
39
Galindo, Yael
11
Segerstrom
17:45.38
27
40
ROJAS, WILLIAM
11
Century
17:45.65
41
McKnight, Graham
11
San Diego
17:45.92
42
bakhos, james
10
Big Bear
17:46.90
43
QUEZADA, MARCOS
11
Segerstrom
17:47.74
28
44
Cabera, Juan
10
McFarland
17:48.02
29
45
Belyea, Alex
11
Oxford Academy
17:48.07
30
46
Kissam, Cody
11
Hillcrest
17:49.45
47
Grosse, Brandon
11
Saddleback
17:50.65
31
48
Ochoa, Jonathan
11
Perris
17:51.06
32
49
Vergara, Gustavo
11
Santa Ana Valley
17:51.14
33
50
SANTIAGO, DAVID
11
Century
17:53.75
51
Garcia, Anthony
11
Norte Vista
17:54.91
34
52
MCMULLIN, KEVIN
11
El Segundo
17:55.25
35
53
BAILEY, MANUEL
11
Kaiser
17:56.30
54
Reyes, Nefi
11
Glendale
17:56.99
36
55
Diaz, Jacob
11
Sage Hill
17:57.44
56
BUKOWSKI, MICHAEL
11
Oaks Christian
18:01.29
57
Garcia, Angel
12
Norte Vista
18:01.73
37
58
Murillo, Gustavo
11
Saddleback
18:07.44
38
59
Lazo, Jeffrey
11
Glendale
18:07.90
39
60
Cadez, Izaac
11
El Segundo
18:09.19
40
61
Kacvinsky, Liam
11
El Segundo
18:10.74
41
62
Andrew, Velasquez
11
Cathedral
18:14.86
42
63
Deleon, Andrew
11
Cathedral
18:14.94
43
64
Mendoza, Edward
10
Bloomington
18:15.00
65
Chalian, Armen
11
Webb
18:15.73
44
66
ORTIZ, GABERIAL
10
McFarland
18:16.65
45
67
Rodgers, Mikael
11
San Juan Hills
18:17.78
46
68
Bonney, Drew
11
El Segundo
18:18.19
47
69
Harshberger, Brendan
11
Windward
18:18.62
70
SANTIAGO, JESUS
11
Century
18:18.94
71
Hernandez, Carlos
11
Bolsa Grande
18:19.13
72
Vazquez, Michael
11
Katella
18:19.20
73
Fernandez, Daniel
11
Norte Vista
18:19.57
48
74
Moucharrafie, Ryan
11
Oxford Academy
18:20.24
49
75
Menchaca, Angel
11
San Juan Hills
18:20.63
50
76
Chavez, Daniel
11
El Segundo
18:20.79
51
77
Peacock, Eric
11
St. Francis
18:22.00
78
Morales, Daniel
10
McFarland
18:22.14
52
79
Gonsales, Jesse
11
Perris
18:22.16
53
80
Beltran, Javier
11
Los Amigos
18:22.41
81
Gonzalez, Jesus
11
Desert Mirage
18:22.68
82
Padgett, Matthew
11
La Canada
18:22.87
54
83
Celis, Adrian
11
Alemany
18:27.79
84
Gilmartin, Raymon
11
South Pasadena
18:28.51
55
85
Nelson, Horatio
11
Orange Lutheran
18:28.96
86
Manandahar, Saksham
11
Western
18:29.44
87
Volches, Michael
11
Glendale
18:29.57
56
88
Garcia, Erik
11
Sunny Hills
18:30.02
89
Leyva, Oswaldo
11
Santa Ana Valley
18:31.11
57
90
LAGUNAS, AMADOR
11
South Pasadena
18:31.81
58
91
Thomas, Sam
11
Marshall
18:31.91
92
Gray, Kamden
11
La Canada
18:32.58
59
93
Moga, Kyle
11
J. Serra
18:33.01
94
Arteaga, Hipolito
11
Bloomington
18:33.63
95
Young, Ryan
9
South Pasadena
18:35.09
60
96
Galicia, Alberto
11
El Segundo
18:35.85
61
97
Ponce, Curtis
11
Fillmore
18:36.00
98
Robles, Alec
11
Buena Park
18:39.44
62
99
Cameron, Andrew
11
St. Margaret’s
18:41.83
100
Arevalo, Nathan
11
Kaiser
18:43.37
101
Ventura, Jairo
10
San Bernardino
18:45.91
63
102
Chavarria, Jorge
11
Saddleback
18:47.10
64
103
Medina, Miguel
11
Kaiser
18:47.26
104
Flores, Harrison
11
San Juan Hills
18:49.34
65
105
Skaggs, Timothy
11
La Canada
18:50.67
66
106
Torres, Gabriel
11
Oaks Christian
18:51.50
107
Leka, Daniel
11
Bonita
18:54.34
67
108
Shelton, Cougar
11
Big Bear
18:56.46
109
Bullo, Giann
11
El Segundo
18:57.38
110
Vicente, Abraham
10
Western
18:57.69
111
Rodas, Carlos
11
Alemany
18:58.45
112
Lawrence, Hayden
10
Big Bear
19:00.48
113
King, Wade
11
Glendale
19:00.82
68
114
McManus, Brendan
11
San Juan Hills
19:01.78
69
115
schaffer, matt
11
Flintridge Prep
19:03.38
116
Tapia, Emilio
11
Alhambra
19:03.98
117
Rogers, Jarron
11
Calvary Chapel (
19:06.07
118
Drust, Paul
11
Bishop Amat
19:07.10
119
Barnett, Dylan
11
Pacifica (Garden
19:08.41
120
Rojas, Robert
11
San Juan Hills
19:10.42
70
121
VALENZUELA, Octavio
11
Payson
19:11.21
122
Quaschnick, Preston
11
El Segundo
19:11.69
123
Smith, Jelani
11
Bellflower
19:11.82
124
STEVENSON, ADAM
11
Granite Hills
19:12.17
125
Dewolf, Brannon
11
Alemany
19:13.58
126
FERNANDEZ, SALVADOR
11
Edgewood High Sc
19:15.85
127
ESPINOZA, JOE
11
Edgewood High Sc
19:15.97
128
Soriano, Enrico
11
Glendale
19:17.84
71
129
Mcevoy, Owen
11
Chaminade
19:20.82
130
Ramos, Joe
11
Buena Park
19:21.80
72
131
Ochoa, Jose
11
Perris
19:22.39
73
132
McGuire, Ryan
11
Orange Lutheran
19:22.82
133
MOLINAR, SERGIO
11
Desert Mirage
19:27.86
134
Tang, Andrew
11
Yorba Linda
19:27.88
135
Thompson, Cole
11
Culver City
19:29.48
136
Olivery, Kolby
11
San Juan Hills
19:29.84
74
137
Japari, Brian
11
Oxford Academy
19:30.48
75
138
Hernandez, Samuel
11
Cathedral
19:31.89
76
139
Velasco, Edwin
11
Segerstrom
19:38.25
77
140
Elizzarraz, Hector
11
Buena Park
19:39.27
78
141
Kuykendall, Anthony
11
Orange Lutheran
19:41.00
142
Rohlfing, Reed
11
Chaminade
19:45.19
143
DE VRIES, KEVIN
11
Ontario Christia
19:46.75
144
Kiefer, Kody
11
Costa Mesa
19:48.00
145
Co, Ethan
11
La Canada
19:48.17
79
146
Stucker, Randy
11
Costa Mesa
19:49.12
147
Thompson, Carter
11
El Segundo
19:49.68
148
Banh, Jonathon
11
Alhambra
19:52.12
149
FRANCO, JONY
11
Buena Park
19:52.76
80
150
GRIFFON, MAX
10
Webb
19:54.48
81
151
Hernandez, Boaz
11
Glendale
19:55.78
152
Ryssdal, Tait
11
La Canada
19:57.10
82
153
Vo, Bryant
11
Alhambra
20:00.00
154
BRIZUELA, DOMINICK
11
Cathedral
20:00.56
83
155
Lee, Matthew
11
Webb
20:01.54
84
156
Lutz, Henry
11
San Juan Hills
20:02.26
85
157
Garcia, Alejandro
11
Buena Park
20:02.50
86
158
Nagel, Jack
11
La Canada
20:03.41
87
159
Tang, Peter
11
Oxford Academy
20:03.43
88
160
Ebert, Kyle
11
Chaminade
20:05.75
161
Drust, Robert
11
Bishop Amat
20:12.64
162
Oda, Kyle
11
South Pasadena
20:14.85
89
163
Tran, Vinh
10
Pacifica (Garden
20:15.98
164
Roberts, Matthew
11
Alhambra
20:20.12
165
Carmona, Jesus
11
Santa Ana Valley
20:20.78
90
166
HOBSON, HOWARD
11
Windward
20:25.51
167
Ramirez, Daniel
11
Bellflower
20:27.08
168
Cons, Michael
11
Cathedral
20:29.96
91
169
Pauken, Victor
11
La Canada
20:30.10
92
170
Nava, Jose
11
Santa Ana Valley
20:31.60
93
171
Bernat, Pualino
11
Hillcrest
20:31.66
172
Hong, Josh
11
Webb
20:36.02
94
173
Nagel, Jonathon
11
St. Margaret’s
20:37.55
174
PARSON, MATHEW
11
Windward
20:39.68
175
FLORES, ALEJANDRO
10
McFarland
20:42.43
95
176
Lee, Brian
11
Oxford Academy
20:42.87
96
177
Badaruddin, Bryce
11
La Canada
20:42.93
178
Dang, Alan
11
Oxford Academy
20:44.24
97
179
Nunez, Andres
11
Perris
20:45.63
180
Kim, Jeff
11
Chaminade
20:46.46
181
Cheung, Jordan
11
Oxford Academy
20:49.09
182
Barry, Cayse
11
Payson
20:56.13
183
Flores, Miguel
12
Norte Vista
21:02.64
98
184
Avila, Eric
11
Saddleback
21:04.81
99
185
Garcia, Pablo
11
Buena Park
21:07.56
100
186
Carmona, Juan
12
McFarland
21:11.02
101
187
Martin, Christian
11
St. Francis
21:11.65
188
Gomilla, Justin
11
Oxford Academy
21:15.96
189
Munoz, Jose
12
Buena Park
21:17.82
102
190
Torres, Luke
11
San Dimas
21:19.74
191
Rodriguez, Ricardo
11
Norte Vista
21:31.93
192
Garcia, Jose
11
San Bernardino
21:33.02
103
193
DEAN, ALEXANDER
11
Chadwick
21:36.83
194
Noriega, Eduardo
11
Los Amigos
21:40.92
195
Whetsel, Sebastien
11
South Pasadena
21:47.39
104
196
Yutanco, Jared
11
Hillcrest
21:49.84
197
Flores, Raymond
11
Saddleback
22:02.35
198
Carbajal, Brady
11
Saddleback
22:04.05
199
Barnet, James
11
Oaks Christian
22:05.23
200
Hsu, Wesley
11
Oxford Academy
22:07.02
201
Kwon, Ben
10
Webb
22:08.76
105
202
Lazaro, Randy
11
Culver City
22:10.73
203
JONES, Steve
11
Payson
22:10.90
204
Salas, Jose
11
Perris
22:10.91
205
Flores, Roberto
11
San Bernardino
22:15.26
106
206
Guillen, Miguel
12
Katella
22:15.82
207
Harris, Daniel
11
Chadwick
22:18.35
208
PRICE, Kevin
11
Payson
22:19.38
209
Park, Michael
11
La Canada
22:35.83
210
Liberato, Juan
11
Santa Ana Valley
22:36.23
107
211
Cruz, Brian
11
Norte Vista
22:40.66
212
Nava, Brett
11
Culver City
22:43.73
213
Martinez, John
11
Culver City
22:44.30
214
De La Torre, Danny
11
Norte Vista
22:54.86
215
Garcia, Adrian
11
Bloomington
22:58.18
216
BACHOURA, EDDIE
12
Webb
23:17.09
108
217
Ortiz, Pablo
11
San Bernardino
23:21.68
109
218
PEREZ, NICOLAS
11
San Dimas
23:23.72
219
Vafafee, Seena
11
Windward
23:27.09
220
Magallanes, Nicolo
11
Buena Park
23:27.76
221
Corona, Eric
11
Costa Mesa
23:29.46
222
Sanchez, Edward
11
San Bernardino
24:28.02
110
223
Gonzalez, Martin
11
Cathedral
24:34.43
224
Sosa, Jose
11
San Bernardino
24:41.24
111
225
Bodden, James
11
St. Francis
24:48.72
226
Espinoza, Gio
11
Buena Park
25:15.27
227
Edwin, Giron
10
Norte Vista
25:22.91
228
Chu, Alvin
12
Webb
26:21.47
112
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Beaumont's Andres Vizcarra -- Boys Rated Race Winner 2014 Wo
Boys Blue Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 34) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Blue Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 38) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Blue Senior 3 Mile Run XC (Race 40) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys Blue Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 36) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Blue Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 42) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Blue Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 44) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Doug Speck Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC (Race 52) - Woodbridge Cros
Boys Gold Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 27) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Gold Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 31) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Gold Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 33) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Gold Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 29) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Gold Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 45) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Gold Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 47) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Gold/Blue Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 25) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Boys Red Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 10) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Red Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 14) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Red Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 16) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Red Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 12) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Boys Red Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 18) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys Red Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 20) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC (Race 50) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys White Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 3) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys White Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 7) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys White Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 9) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys White Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 5) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys White Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 21) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys White Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 23) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys White/Red Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 1) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Brea-Olinda's Austin Tamagno, Male Athlete of the Meet - Woo
Desert Vista's Dani Jones -- Girls Sweepstakes Runner-up 201
Girls Blue Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 30) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls Blue JV 3 Mile XC (Race 28) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Blue Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 32) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Girls Blue Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 46) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Blue Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 48) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Bob Day Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC (Race 51) - Woodbridge Cross
Girls Gold Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 37) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls Gold JV 3 Mile XC (Race 35) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Gold Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 39) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Girls Gold Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 41) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Gold Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 43) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Gold/Blue Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 26) - Woodbridge Cross Cou
Girls Red Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 6) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Girls Red JV 3 Mile XC (Race 4) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Girls Red Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 8) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Red Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 22) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls Red Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 24) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC (Race 49) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls White Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 13) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Girls White JV 3 Mile XC (Race 11) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Girls White Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 15) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls White Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 17) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Girls White Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 19) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Girls White/Red Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 2) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Great Oak's Destiny Collins, Female Athlete of the Meet - Wo
San Clemente's Kelsey Carroll -- Girls Rated Race Winner 201
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Boys White Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 23) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Girls Gold JV 3 Mile XC (Race 35) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
0 shares:
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS
,
Alhambra High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alhambra, California
,
Bellflower High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellflower, California
,
Big Bear High Track & Field and Cross Country - Big Bear Lake, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
103
12
1035
2022
1
95
5
141
2021
1
94
7
2019
1
95
7
220
2018
1
81
5
331
2017
1
34
4
304
2016
1
72
5
332
2015
1
85
3
333
2014
1
58
5
1944
2013
1
60
8
465
1
2012
1
41
3
715
2011
1
46
3
186
2010
2
41
3
2009
1
1
1
2008
1
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!