Boys Finals
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME YR HOMETOWN FINISH PACE 0.5 MILE 1 MILE 1.5 MILE 2 MILE 2.5 MILE 3 MILE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Drew Hunter 12 Purcellville VA 14:55.7 4:49 2:14 4:32 6:51 9:26 11:58 14:26
2 Phillip Rocha 12 Azusa CA 15:07.9 4:53 2:15 4:39 7:05 9:43 12:14 14:41
3 Ben Veatch 12 Carmel IN 15:09.6 4:53 2:15 4:39 7:05 9:43 12:14 14:42
4 Garek Bielaczyc 12 Salt Lake City UT 15:14.7 4:55 2:15 4:39 7:07 9:46 12:21 14:48
5 Paul Roberts 12 Boulder CO 15:15.6 4:55 2:19 4:46 7:15 9:51 12:23 14:50
6 Andrew Jordan 12 Pataskala OH 15:16.6 4:56 2:17 4:41 7:09 9:48 12:22 14:49
7 Conor Lundy 12 Yonkers NY 15:20.9 4:57 2:16 4:44 7:14 9:54 12:28 14:56
8 Jake Brophy 12 New Hope PA 15:21.0 4:57 2:16 4:46 7:17 9:56 12:30 14:56
9 Seth Hirsch 11 Omaha NE 15:27.6 4:59 2:20 4:50 7:21 9:58 12:30 14:58
10 Michael Vernau 11 Davis CA 15:28.6 4:59 2:18 4:45 7:14 9:51 12:27 15:01
11 Finn Gessner 11 Madison WI 15:29.0 5:00 2:17 4:44 7:15 9:55 12:30 14:59
12 Dylan Scarsone 12 Orange CA 15:29.1 5:00 2:19 4:48 7:20 9:57 12:29 15:01
13 Jonathan Davis 12 Oakwood IL 15:32.0 5:00 2:18 4:45 7:13 9:56 12:36 15:06
14 Gannon Willcutts 12 Crozet VA 15:32.6 5:01 2:17 4:44 7:13 9:53 12:29 15:06
15 Noah Affolder 11 Fort Drum NY 15:33.0 5:01 2:15 4:39 7:08 9:51 12:33 15:06
16 Reed Brown 11 Grapevine TX 15:33.9 5:01 2:17 4:44 7:15 9:56 12:33 15:09
17 Jonathan Lomogda 12 Virginia Beach VA 15:35.0 5:01 2:19 4:46 7:16 9:56 12:33 15:06
18 Eric van der Els 12 Norwalk CT 15:35.6 5:02 2:17 4:47 7:20 10:00 12:40 15:09
19 Gabe Altopp 12 Ridgefield CT 15:39.9 5:03 2:19 4:50 7:23 10:04 12:42 15:14
20 Viraj Deokar 12 Acton MA 15:40.5 5:03 2:21 4:50 7:21 10:00 12:36 15:12
21 Brayden Law 12 Fort Wayne IN 15:43.1 5:04 2:16 4:41 7:14 9:58 12:37 15:12
22 Jackson Mestler 12 Eugene OR 15:44.0 5:04 2:19 4:47 7:20 10:01 12:37 15:17
23 Isaac Harding 12 Grand Rapids MI 15:44.6 5:05 2:16 4:41 7:13 9:56 12:36 15:17
24 Matthew Pereira 11 Kildeer IL 15:44.7 5:05 2:18 4:46 7:19 10:03 12:41 15:18
25 Justin Janke 12 Spokane WA 15:45.2 5:05 2:16 4:40 7:13 9:55 12:35 15:16
26 Joshua Clark 12 Blackwood NJ 15:46.5 5:05 2:18 4:46 7:19 10:03 12:43 15:19
27 Jack Van Scoter 12 Pasadena CA 15:46.6 5:05 2:18 4:45 7:16 9:59 12:38 15:17
28 Tibebu Proctor 11 Seattle WA 15:50.0 5:06 2:21 4:50 7:20 10:01 12:40 15:19
29 Waleed Suliman 11 Henrico VA 15:51.6 5:07 2:18 4:46 7:19 10:00 12:40 15:21
30 Joseph Dragon 12 Sussex NJ 15:55.5 5:08 2:17 4:45 7:18 9:59 12:42 15:25
31 Steven Cross 12 Merritt Island FL 15:55.9 5:08 2:19 4:49 7:25 10:09 12:49 15:27
32 Joshua Jacques 12 Casselberry FL 15:58.7 5:09 2:19 4:48 7:19 10:00 12:39 15:26
33 Christian Noble 12 Greenfield IN 16:00.2 5:10 2:19 4:42 7:12 9:54 12:36 15:24
34 Connor Arnell 12 Saratoga Springs UT 16:03.6 5:11 2:21 4:51 7:26 10:12 12:52 15:34
35 Matt Grossman 11 Millburn NJ 16:06.8 5:12 2:18 4:47 7:23 10:11 12:55 15:37
36 Marcelo Rocha 11 Peabody MA 16:17.1 5:15 2:18 4:47 7:20 10:00 12:45 15:44
37 Talon Hull 11 Ogden UT 16:20.2 5:16 2:19 4:45 7:15 9:55 12:33 15:37
38 Cole Dowdy 12 Crestwood KY 16:25.6 5:18 2:19 4:50 7:24 10:13 12:59 15:51
39 Micah Pratt 11 Lynchburg VA 16:42.9 5:23 2:19 4:50 7:29 10:27 13:21 16:14
Luke Meade 12 Bluff City TN DNF 2:19 4:47 7:19 - - -
Girls Finals
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME YR HOMETOWN FINISH PACE 0.5 MILE 1 MILE 1.5 MILE 2 MILE 2.5 MILE 3 MILE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Weini Kelati 11 Leesburg VA 17:09.7 5:32 2:35 5:14 7:59 10:55 13:46 16:35
2 Maryjeanne Gilbert 12 Peoria IL 17:10.6 5:32 2:36 5:17 7:59 10:56 13:47 16:38
3 Nevada Mareno 11 Leesville NC 17:17.6 5:34 2:40 5:22 8:03 10:56 13:46 16:40
4 Judy Pendergast 12 Naperville IL 17:20.0 5:35 2:36 5:17 8:03 10:56 13:46 16:44
5 Taylor Werner 12 Bloomsdale MO 17:29.8 5:38 2:36 5:17 8:06 11:05 14:01 16:55
6 Libby Davidson 11 Lynchburg VA 17:37.3 5:41 2:37 5:24 8:13 11:16 14:11 17:04
7 Madison Troy 10 Grandville MI 17:41.2 5:42 2:42 5:30 8:21 11:20 14:12 17:06
8 Sarah Leinheiser 11 Carmel IN 17:41.7 5:42 2:41 5:29 8:20 11:19 14:12 17:05
9 Logan Morris 12 Inman SC 17:47.7 5:44 2:40 5:31 8:26 11:30 14:27 17:17
10 Sage Hurta 12 Hamilton NY 17:47.8 5:44 2:42 5:30 8:21 11:21 14:19 17:14
11 Jessica Lawson 11 Addison NY 17:49.3 5:45 2:38 5:27 8:20 11:25 14:22 17:18
12 Hannah DeBalsi 12 Westport CT 17:49.8 5:45 2:41 5:29 8:19 11:16 14:12 17:12
13 Aubrey Roberts 12 Eau Claire WI 17:52.3 5:46 2:41 5:30 8:21 11:25 14:22 17:17
14 Eleanor Lawler 10 Wakefield RI 17:56.6 5:47 2:40 5:28 8:20 11:25 14:23 17:20
15 Emma Grace Hurley 12 Roswell GA 17:59.2 5:48 2:43 5:35 8:23 11:26 14:27 17:22
16 Stephanie Jenks 12 Aurora IA 18:04.8 5:50 2:41 5:28 8:19 11:19 14:22 17:30
17 McKenna Lee 10 Pleasant View UT 18:09.2 5:51 2:45 5:37 8:34 11:41 14:36 17:36
18 Abby Gray 12 San Antonio TX 18:09.8 5:51 2:39 5:27 8:20 11:23 14:25 17:35
19 Lindsay Billings 12 John's Creek GA 18:11.3 5:52 2:43 5:35 8:26 11:29 14:29 17:35
20 Jordan Oakes 11 Seattle WA 18:12.3 5:52 2:42 5:34 8:29 11:37 14:39 17:39
21 Glennis Murphy 11 Larkspur CA 18:15.9 5:53 2:39 5:28 8:27 11:36 14:38 17:39
22 Annie Hill 10 Kalispell MT 18:18.9 5:54 2:36 5:27 8:19 11:29 14:38 17:41
23 Alyssa Aldridge 10 Linwood NJ 18:20.5 5:55 2:40 5:28 8:25 11:35 14:38 17:43
24 Olivia Hoj 12 Salt Lake City UT 18:21.1 5:55 2:43 5:36 8:35 11:43 14:44 17:45
25 Nikki Zielinski 12 Anaheim Hills CA 18:21.9 5:55 2:43 5:36 8:36 11:45 14:45 17:46
26 Stefani Gaskell 12 Hesperia CA 18:22.4 5:55 2:40 5:32 8:31 11:43 14:45 17:47
27 Maria Coffin 11 Annapolis MD 18:22.6 5:55 2:39 5:29 8:27 11:39 14:44 17:49
28 Madeleine Davison 12 Wexford PA 18:24.2 5:56 2:45 5:36 8:26 11:26 14:21 17:36
29 Briana Gess 11 Haddonfield NJ 18:25.5 5:56 2:41 5:29 8:25 11:36 14:40 17:47
30 Ariel Keklak 12 Sudbury MA 18:28.2 5:57 2:41 5:30 8:26 11:37 14:45 17:57
31 Kate Hunter 11 Provo UT 18:28.5 5:57 2:43 5:37 8:36 11:44 14:51 17:56
32 Kristen Garcia 10 Sedro-Woolley WA 18:29.9 5:58 2:43 5:37 8:37 11:45 14:49 17:55
33 Kayla Young 11 Westminster CO 18:31.4 5:58 2:45 5:38 8:38 11:47 14:50 17:58
34 Anna Vess 12 Fairview NC 18:32.2 5:58 2:39 5:27 8:24 11:35 14:44 17:56
35 Emma Wilson 12 Washington MI 18:32.8 5:59 2:44 5:38 8:35 11:42 14:45 17:56
36 Julia Heymach 11 Houston TX 18:36.9 6:00 2:37 5:24 8:14 11:18 14:18 17:47
37 Kathryn Munks 12 Chester NY 18:44.5 6:02 2:41 5:34 8:35 11:49 14:57 18:05
38 Emily Virtue 10 Burbank CA 18:51.7 6:05 2:42 5:33 8:37 11:47 14:55 18:12
39 Savannah Carnahan 12 Suwanee GA 18:59.8 6:07 2:43 5:35 8:34 11:53 15:06 18:22
40 Lauren Johnson 12 West Lafayette IN 19:12.2 6:11 2:42 5:30 8:22 11:40 15:02 18:23