|
Entries - Foot Locker 2008
Published by
Dec 11th 2008, 3:00pm
Race Schedule
|
9:15 Girls Race • 10:00 Boys Race
|
Foot Locker Cross Country National / Regional Championships
West
|
|
|
1) Chris Schwartz |
Bakersfield, CA |
15:38 |
2) Brian Shrader |
Flagstaff, AZ |
15:42 |
3) Trevor Dunbar |
Kodiak, AK |
15:43 |
4) Wyatt Landrum |
Oakley, CA |
15:46 |
5) Shane Moskowitz |
Bremerton, WA |
15:47 |
6) James Cameron |
Rancho Santa Margarita, CA |
15:48 |
7) Cody Helbling |
Coeur d'Alene, ID |
15:49 |
8) Karreem Johnson |
Gilroy, CA |
15:52 |
9) Zachary Torres |
La Crescenta, CA |
15:52 |
10) Steve Magnuson |
Oro Valley, AZ |
15:52 |
|
|
|
1) Jordan Hasay |
Arroyo Grande, CA |
18:02 |
2) Alex Dunne |
San Clemente, CA |
18:12 |
3) Danielle Menlove |
Sandy, UT |
18:23 |
4) Jessica Tonn |
Paradise Valley, AZ |
18:31 |
5) Megan Morgan |
Del Mar, CA |
18:33 |
6) Jennifer Bergman |
San Jose, CA |
18:40 |
7) Shalaya Kipp |
Salt Lake City, UT |
18:44 |
8) Sheree Juliann Shea |
San Diego, CA |
18.48 |
9) Taylor Wallace |
Klamath Falls, OR |
18:50 |
10) Jacque Taylor |
Petaluma, CA |
18:54 |
South
|
|
|
1) Bill Matthews |
Birmingham, AL |
14:48 |
2) Matt Sonnenfeldt |
Knoxville, Tenn. |
14:50 |
3) C.J. Brown |
Southlake, Texas |
14:59 |
4) Thomas Porter |
Fredericksburg, Va. |
15:01 |
5) Leoule Degfae |
Alexandria, Va. |
15:04 |
6) Alex Ott (Zyryanov) |
Weyers Cave, VA |
15:08 |
7) Kyle Satterwhite |
Charlottesville, VA |
15:10 |
8) Clinton McKelvey |
Maryville, Tenn. |
15:10 |
9) Chase Rathke |
Katy, Texas |
15:11 |
10) Evan Hibbs |
Georgetown, TX |
15:12 |
|
|
|
1) Kathy Kroeger |
Franklin, Tenn. |
17:13 |
2) Megan Marsico |
Salem, Va. |
17:15 |
3) Chelsey Sveinsson |
Dallas, Texas |
17:19 |
4) Ashley Brasovan |
Wellington, Fla. |
17:20 |
5) Lauren Smith |
Lake Jackson, TX |
17:27 |
6) Amanda Russell |
Cedar Park, TX |
17:27 |
7) Kayla Hale |
Indialantic, Fla. |
17:33 |
8) Kimberly Spano |
Huntersville, N.C. |
17:36 |
9) Ashley Isham |
Cedar Park, TX |
17:38 |
10) Adrianne Soo |
Chapel Hill, N.C. |
17:39 |
Northeast
|
|
|
1) Solomon Haile |
Silver Spring, Md. |
15:21 |
2) Tyler Udland |
Short Hills, N.J. |
15:36 |
3) Joe Whelan |
Hamburg, N.Y. |
15:38 |
4) Andrew Springer |
Westerly, R.I. |
15:39 |
5) Philip Wood |
Yardley, Pa. |
15:42 |
6) Mike Moverman |
N. Easton, MA |
15:48 |
7) Phil Galebach |
Medford, Mass. |
15:49 |
8) Brett Johnson |
Ocean City, N.J. |
15:50 |
9) George Galasso |
Holmdel, N.J. |
15:50 |
10) Ben Furcht |
Haverford, Pa. |
15:53 |
1) Emily Jones |
Harvard, Mass. |
17:31 |
2) Shelby Greany |
Suffern, N.Y. |
17:37 |
3) Aisling Cuffe |
Cornwall-Hudson, NY |
17:39 |
4) Mel Thompson |
High Bridge, N.J. |
18:05 |
5) Chelsea Ley |
Clarksboro, N.J. |
18:08 |
6) Katie Kellner |
West Windsor, N.J. |
18:09 |
7) Kirsten Kasper |
North Andover, Mass. |
18:10 |
8) Erin Cawley |
Newark Valley, N.Y. |
18:14 |
9) Emily Lipari |
Greenvale, N.Y. |
18:14 |
10) Laura Vigilante |
Brookside, N.J. |
18:15 |
Midwest
|
|
|
1) Jakub Zivec |
GrandRapids, MN |
15:09 |
2) Joe Manilafasha |
Denver, Colo. |
15:13 |
3) Evan Appel |
Littleton, Colo. |
15:19 |
4) Futsum Zeinasellassie |
Indianapolis, IN |
15:20 |
5) Dylan Sorensen |
Zionsville, Ind. |
15:20 |
6) Drew Shields |
Fishers, Ind. |
15:24 |
7) Andrew Berberick |
Littleton, Colo. |
15:26 |
8) Joseph DeMoor |
Buena Vista, CO |
15:27 |
9) Danny Pawola |
Naperville, Ill. |
15:28 |
10) Steve Sulkin |
Elmhurst, Ill. |
15:28 |
|
|
|
1) Megan Goethals |
Rochester, Mich. |
17:31 |
2) Emily Sisson |
Chesterfield, Mo. |
17:32 |
3) Chelsea Oswald |
Medina, Ohio |
17:36 |
4) Allie McLaughlin |
Colo Springs, CO |
17:39 |
5) Becca Addison |
Spring Lake, Mich. |
17:44 |
6) Ashlie Decker |
Des Moines, IA |
17:49 |
7) Jess Zangmeister |
Fairview Pk, OH |
17:55 |
8) Lindsay Flanagan |
Roselle, Ill. |
17:57 |
9) Jordan Tomecek |
Milan, Mich. |
18:03 |
10) Diane Robison |
Chesterfield, MO |
18:04 |
|