CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
WCC West Coast Conference Cross Country Championships
October 28th 2023 Malibu, California, United States
Report
Block
10 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2019 Nov 1st
Results
Video
News
Photos
2019
1
11
2
256
2018
1
7
1
155
2017
1
9
3
132
2016
1
6
6
17
2024
2023
8
2
144
2022
1
6
3
73
2021
10
1
2020
2015
1
1
5
2014
1
1
2
207
2013
1
9
2
54
2012
1
6
1
2011
1
5
1
2010
1
1
1
2009
2
2
2008
1
3
2007
1
1
Media for 2019
Videos (
11
)
View
+
Photos (
256
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2019 Results - WCC West Coast Conference Cross Country Championships
Oct 31st 2019, 8:58pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
LiveWebcasts
DyeStat.com
Invited groups
2019
WCC Cross Country Championships
2019 Results - WCC West Coast Conference Cross Country Championships
Published by
ResultsCentral
Oct 31st 2019, 8:58pm
NCAA DI West Coast Conference Cross Country Championships - Nov 1, 2019
Woodley Park
« Filter Results by Team: »
BYU
Gonzaga
Loyola Marymount
Pepperdine
Portland
San Francisco
Santa Clara
St Mary's (CA)
U of San Diego
University of the Pacific
Men:
8000.00 Meters Men
Women:
6000.00 Meters Women
Team Scores
Mens 8000.00 Meters Men
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Mantz, Conner
SO
BYU
23:33.8
2
Heslington, Jacob
SR
BYU
23:35.3
3
Carney, Danny
SR
BYU
23:38.4
4
Mwaura, James
SO
Gonzaga
23:40.2
5
Owens, Matt
SO
BYU
23:46.1
6
Kiprono, Reuben
JR
Portland
23:49.8
7
Garnica, Brandon
SO
BYU
23:52.4
8
Roudolff-Levisse, Emma
SR
Portland
23:53.8
9
Jacklin, Zac
SO
BYU
24:02.1
10
Teran-Solano, Michael
SR
Portland
24:04.7
11
Hogan, Peter
JR
Gonzaga
24:07.5
12
Weaver, Connor
JR
BYU
24:11.1
13
Silva, Evert
SO
Portland
24:11.8
14
Osen, Riley
JR
Portland
24:12.4
15
McEachern, Cullen
SO
Gonzaga
24:20.9
16
Franco, Talem
SR
BYU
24:23.1
17
Marsing, Garrett
JR
BYU
24:33.7
18
Perrin, Jake
JR
Gonzaga
24:35.3
19
Fishburn, Phillip
JR
Gonzaga
24:35.5
20
Mason, Luke
SO
Gonzaga
24:36.9
21
Horen, Joe
SR
Portland
24:37.4
22
Moore, Riley
FR
Gonzaga
24:41.8
23
Snyder, Andrew
SR
San Francisco
24:44.7
24
Leduc, Clement
JR
Portland
24:47.0
25
Lomax, Sam
SR
Portland
24:47.3
26
Estrella, Jorge
SO
Santa Clara
24:47.8
27
Hazell, Justin
FR
Portland
24:50.1
28
Ottesen, Michael
SR
BYU
25:00.6
29
O'Leary, Ciaran
SR
Gonzaga
25:02.1
30
Stevens, Sam
JR
San Francisco
25:04.0
31
Mackie, Jaxon
FR
Gonzaga
25:05.8
32
Chilcott, Harvey
FR
Santa Clara
25:06.5
33
Fischer, Spencer
FR
Santa Clara
25:06.9
34
Maneloveg, Daniel
JR
San Francisco
25:08.6
35
Davidson, Benjamin
SR
Santa Clara
25:08.9
36
Winter, Karl
SO
Pepperdine
25:09.9
37
Duerr, Joey
SR
Portland
25:13.7
38
Paul, Simeon
SO
Loyola Marymount
25:17.2
39
Converse, Ian
SO
U of San Diego
25:17.8
40
Arias, Zach
SO
Loyola Marymount
25:20.5
41
Hunsdale, William
JR
Santa Clara
25:23.3
42
McCabe, Kyle
SO
Pepperdine
25:24.8
43
Dinsdale, Nicholas
SO
U of San Diego
25:25.9
44
Felkins, Jackson
SO
Pepperdine
25:29.9
45
Garcia, Joseph
JR
Loyola Marymount
25:30.7
46
Gromer, Preston
JR
Pepperdine
25:32.6
47
Vazquez, Anthony
SO
St Mary's (CA)
25:36.8
48
Smith, Max
SO
Loyola Marymount
25:39.8
49
Steiner, Ethan
SO
U of San Diego
25:42.8
50
Johnson, Roc
SR
Loyola Marymount
25:45.5
51
Konugres, James
JR
Santa Clara
25:47.3
52
Hogan, Ben
JR
Gonzaga
25:51.1
53
Chung, Lucas
FR
St Mary's (CA)
25:53.9
54
Frantal, Jalen
SR
Pepperdine
25:56.7
55
Touhey, Justin
JR
Pepperdine
25:58.5
56
Mohan, Aditya
JR
Santa Clara
26:01.5
57
Ruelas, Roberto
FR
Loyola Marymount
26:04.1
58
Raslowsky, Christian
JR
Santa Clara
26:07.3
59
Hernandez, Jacob
JR
San Francisco
26:07.4
60
Pearce, Jackson
JR
U of San Diego
26:09.4
61
D'Amelia, Derek
SO
St Mary's (CA)
26:15.6
62
Lagerstrom, Brennan
SR
Santa Clara
26:17.5
63
Bruce, Patrick
SR
U of San Diego
26:25.5
64
O'Leary, Marcus
SO
U of San Diego
26:28.6
65
Gonzales, Xavier
FR
St Mary's (CA)
26:29.3
66
Villegas, Jacob
FR
Loyola Marymount
26:35.9
67
Haugland, Caleb
FR
San Francisco
26:37.5
68
Riggsby, Alex
JR
St Mary's (CA)
26:37.6
69
Russell, Nicholas
FR
Santa Clara
26:44.1
70
Thompson, Josh
SO
U of San Diego
26:44.9
71
Anderon, Sebastian
JR
St Mary's (CA)
26:50.4
72
Frisone, Ethan
SO
Loyola Marymount
26:50.7
73
McCarthy, Cooper
FR
Loyola Marymount
27:03.5
74
Egan, Alex
JR
Pepperdine
27:10.6
75
Tessier, Ryan
JR
U of San Diego
27:30.3
76
Alemseged, Hiruy
FR
San Francisco
27:45.3
77
Flint, Marcus
FR
Pepperdine
27:54.1
78
Davis, Brandon
JR
Pepperdine
28:11.5
79
Holyfield, Nick
FR
St Mary's (CA)
28:13.9
80
Jimenez, Isaiah
FR
St Mary's (CA)
28:31.5
Womens 6000.00 Meters Women
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Orton, Whittni
JR
BYU
19:49.3
2
Birk, Erica
SR
BYU
19:49.4
3
Wayment, Courtney
SR
BYU
19:55.4
4
Richardson, Aoible
JR
San Francisco
19:58.4
5
Hoj, Olivia
SR
BYU
20:07.7
6
Manley, Claire
JR
Gonzaga
20:33.3
7
Camp, Anna
JR
BYU
20:36.0
8
Davis, Anastaysia
FR
BYU
20:36.3
9
Musselman, Sara
JR
BYU
20:40.4
10
Sargent, Sadie
SO
BYU
20:41.5
11
Pataki, Anna
SO
Portland
20:46.6
12
Rasmussen, Hannah
JR
U of San Diego
20:56.7
13
Stratton, Ember
FR
BYU
20:57.8
14
Cannon, Maddie
SR
BYU
21:09.5
15
Danforth, Kyla
SR
Loyola Marymount
21:18.3
16
Nabholz, Janie
JR
Santa Clara
21:21.8
17
Tait, Anna
JR
San Francisco
21:29.0
18
Stanziano, Rayna
FR
St Mary's (CA)
21:31.0
19
Lyons, Maddy
SR
Portland
21:34.5
20
Soefeldt, Sophie
FR
San Francisco
21:34.6
21
Weir, Victoria
JR
Portland
21:34.6
22
Castiglioni, Sofia
SO
Portland
21:36.4
23
Gonzalez, Jasmine
SR
University of th
21:37.1
24
Weiler, Virag
SR
Portland
21:39.1
25
Dishion, Kaela
SO
St Mary's (CA)
21:43.9
26
Perkins, Grace
SO
Portland
21:44.8
27
Anderson, Alicia
FR
Gonzaga
21:45.6
28
Legard, Ally
JR
Gonzaga
21:46.1
29
Mann, Elissa
SR
San Francisco
21:49.3
30
Klein, Molly
JR
U of San Diego
21:52.0
31
Obermeyer, Noelani
SR
Santa Clara
21:54.2
32
Jensen, Eve
FR
San Francisco
21:54.6
33
Manes, Cammy
JR
U of San Diego
21:57.4
34
Mitchell, Abigayle
JR
St Mary's (CA)
21:58.2
35
Hansen, Brittney
FR
Gonzaga
21:59.2
36
Rowlinson, Danielle
SO
Loyola Marymount
22:01.7
37
Wohlenberg, Hannah
SR
Loyola Marymount
22:03.2
38
Ritchie, Grace
FR
Portland
22:04.9
39
Edwards, Makenna
FR
Gonzaga
22:05.3
40
McCurry, Emma
JR
Santa Clara
22:06.7
41
Conner, Lacey
JR
Portland
22:08.3
42
Smith, Natalie
SR
Portland
22:08.5
43
Bernal, Natasha
SR
Gonzaga
22:11.0
44
Phelps, Emily
FR
Gonzaga
22:14.5
45
Lambros, Madison
JR
U of San Diego
22:16.9
46
King, Sarah
JR
Santa Clara
22:17.4
47
Bienfang, Alyssa
FR
Gonzaga
22:19.0
48
Kelly, Ann
SR
Loyola Marymount
22:21.8
49
Covington, Hannah
SO
Santa Clara
22:24.2
50
Hernandez, Gabriela
FR
Loyola Marymount
22:24.5
51
Pradere, Abigail
FR
San Francisco
22:28.5
52
Bietsch, Kendall
SR
University of th
22:32.2
53
Burbank, Ellen
SO
St Mary's (CA)
22:33.7
54
Sbarbaro, Gianna
FR
U of San Diego
22:34.4
55
Semone, Lucie
JR
Santa Clara
22:34.8
56
Seary, Kate
JR
Portland
22:35.6
57
Sheepens, Josien
SR
San Francisco
22:35.7
58
Danley, Skyler
FR
Pepperdine
22:42.2
59
Scholle, Maggie
JR
U of San Diego
22:46.6
60
Doan, Avery
FR
Loyola Marymount
22:50.0
61
Fujiwara, Maiya
FR
Santa Clara
22:51.9
62
Badham, Katherine
JR
San Francisco
22:56.0
63
Gillett, Claire
JR
Gonzaga
22:57.6
64
Cortero, Jiana
FR
St Mary's (CA)
22:59.0
65
Ong, Jessica
JR
U of San Diego
22:59.4
66
Kearney, Lauren
FR
St Mary's (CA)
23:05.7
67
Cueves, Sofia
FR
St Mary's (CA)
23:08.7
68
Kopf, Ellie
JR
Santa Clara
23:08.9
69
Almanza, Valerie
JR
San Francisco
23:14.1
70
Reamer, Nina
FR
U of San Diego
23:20.2
71
Purhar, Saira
JR
University of th
23:24.9
72
Wade, Beth
SR
U of San Diego
23:26.1
73
Cruz, Rosalie
SO
Loyola Marymount
23:26.6
74
Wylie, Emily
SR
University of th
23:29.9
75
Aguirre, Hannah
FR
Santa Clara
23:42.1
76
Garcia-meza, Briseida
FR
St Mary's (CA)
23:43.4
77
Pearson, Key
SO
Pepperdine
23:44.4
78
Persinger, Cori
SR
Pepperdine
23:58.7
79
Hartke, Alize
SO
St Mary's (CA)
24:15.9
80
Olbricht, Hope
FR
Santa Clara
24:20.6
81
Martinez, Anna
JR
University of th
24:28.2
82
Wright, Riley
SO
Pepperdine
24:41.4
83
Villegas, Kimberly
JR
University of th
24:52.3
84
Sullivan, Ally
SO
St Mary's (CA)
24:55.9
85
Miller, Olivia
FR
Pepperdine
25:15.0
86
Wilkerson, Jasmine
FR
Pepperdine
25:26.0
87
Garcia-Arce, Bela
SR
Pepperdine
26:13.3
88
Finley, Mallory
FR
Pepperdine
27:18.8
89
Tanji, Kari
FR
University of th
27:20.5
90
Rask, Tatum
SR
Pepperdine
29:15.0
Team Scores
8,000 Meters Men - Men
1
BYU
(18)
2
Portland
(51)
3
Gonzaga
(63)
4
Santa Clara
(135)
5
San Francisco
(177)
6
Loyola Marymount
(181)
7
Pepperdine
(182)
8
U of San Diego
(209)
9
St Mary's (CA)
(245)
6,000 Meters Women - Women
1
BYU
(18)
2
Portland
(84)
3
San Francisco
(90)
4
Gonzaga
(123)
5
U of San Diego
(156)
6
Santa Clara
(162)
7
Loyola Marymount
(165)
8
St Mary's (CA)
(170)
9
University of the Pacific
(250)
10
Pepperdine
(308)
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
7700 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
WCC West Coast Conference Cross Country Championships
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for WCC West Coast Conference Cross Country Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
8
2
144
2022
1
6
3
73
2021
10
1
2019
1
11
2
256
2018
1
7
1
155
2017
1
9
3
132
2016
1
6
6
17
2015
1
1
5
2014
1
1
2
207
2013
1
9
2
54
2012
1
6
1
2011
1
5
1
2010
1
1
1
2009
2
2
2008
1
3
2007
1
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#wcc
#west-coast
#west-coast-cross-country-championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!