Folders |
2016 Results - Great Southwest ClassicPublished by
Results by: Finished Results Finished Results - Contractor License 6/4/2016
41st Annual Great Southwest Track & Field Classic - 6/2/2016 to 6/4/2016
University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM
Event 1 Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Marshall, Sean Texas 11.18 1.9 2 821
2 Harmon, Justin Utah 11.48 1.4 1 757
3 Ashley, Hayden Oklahoma 11.55 1.9 2 742
4 Martin, Isaiah Missouri 11.65 1.9 2 721
5 Meyer-Hagen, Caleb New Mexico 11.66 1.4 1 719
5 Olivas, John New Mexico 11.66 1.9 2 719
7 Sahotsky, Thomas Arizona 11.67 1.4 1 717
8 Logan, Max New Mexico 11.73 1.9 2 705
9 Rex, Kyle Colorado 11.82 1.4 1 687
10 Larabee, Lindsey New Mexico 11.95 1.4 1 661
11 Ramsay, Grayson Nevada 11.96 1.9 2 659
12 Tutu, Patrick Texas 12.08 1.4 1 635
13 Allred, Jaxon Utah 12.10 1.4 1 631
-- Aguayo, Diego New Mexico DNS 1.9 2
Event 1 Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley, Hayden Oklahoma 6.94m NWI 22-09.25 799
6.48m(-0.0) 6.94m(-0.0) 6.87m(-0.0)
2 Harmon, Justin Utah 6.60m NWI 21-08.00 720
6.60m(-0.0) 5.76m(-0.0) FOUL
3 Marshall, Sean Texas 6.48m NWI 21-03.25 693
6.39m(-0.0) 6.25m(-0.0) 6.48m(-0.0)
4 Rex, Kyle Colorado 6.29m NWI 20-07.75 650
6.07m(-0.0) 6.29m(-0.0) 5.96m(-0.0)
5 Sahotsky, Thomas Arizona 6.28m NWI 20-07.25 648
6.28m(-0.0) 6.01m(-0.0) 6.02m(-0.0)
6 Meyer-Hagen, Caleb New Mexico 6.11m NWI 20-00.50 610
6.11m(-0.0) 6.00m(-0.0) 5.84m(-0.0)
7 Martin, Isaiah Missouri 6.10m NWI 20-00.25 608
5.89m(-0.0) 6.08m(-0.0) 6.10m(-0.0)
8 Olivas, John New Mexico 5.87m NWI 19-03.25 559
5.49m(-0.0) FOUL 5.87m(-0.0)
9 Larabee, Lindsey New Mexico 5.86m NWI 19-02.75 556
5.86m(-0.0) 5.51m(-0.0) 5.62m(-0.0)
10 Allred, Jaxon Utah 5.81m NWI 19-00.75 546
5.64m(-0.0) 5.50m(-0.0) 5.81m(-0.0)
11 Tutu, Patrick Texas 5.70m NWI 18-08.50 523
5.70m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
12 Ramsay, Grayson Nevada 5.44m NWI 17-10.25 469
FOUL 5.10m(-0.0) 5.44m(-0.0)
13 Logan, Max New Mexico 4.91m NWI 16-01.50 365
FOUL 4.91m(-0.0) FOUL
-- Aguayo, Diego New Mexico DNS NWI
PASS PASS PASS
Event 1 Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley, Hayden Oklahoma 13.66m 44-09.75 708
12.64m 13.41m 13.66m
2 Allred, Jaxon Utah 12.81m 42-00.50 656
FOUL FOUL 12.81m
3 Martin, Isaiah Missouri 12.31m 40-04.75 625
12.31m 11.87m 11.91m
4 Rex, Kyle Colorado 12.28m 40-03.50 623
11.66m FOUL 12.28m
5 Logan, Max New Mexico 11.68m 38-04.00 587
11.38m 11.26m 11.68m
6 Meyer-Hagen, Caleb New Mexico 11.30m 37-01.00 564
10.56m 11.30m 11.07m
7 Larabee, Lindsey New Mexico 11.04m 36-02.75 548
9.51m 10.38m 11.04m
8 Sahotsky, Thomas Arizona 11.01m 36-01.50 546
10.59m 11.01m 10.83m
9 Harmon, Justin Utah 10.67m 35-00.25 526
10.44m 10.67m 10.60m
10 Marshall, Sean Texas 9.97m 32-08.50 484
9.97m 8.95m 9.30m
11 Ramsay, Grayson Nevada 9.56m 31-04.50 459
9.56m 8.73m 9.41m
12 Olivas, John New Mexico 9.18m 30-01.50 437
FOUL 9.18m FOUL
13 Tutu, Patrick Texas 9.00m 29-06.50 426
FOUL 9.00m 8.93m
-- Aguayo, Diego New Mexico DNS
Event 1 Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Meyer-Hagen, Caleb New Mexico 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
P P P P P P P P O O P O P XO O XXO XXX
2 Ashley, Hayden Oklahoma 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P P P P P P P P O P P O P XO XO XXX
3 Rex, Kyle Colorado 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P P P P P P P P O P O P XO XO XXX
3 Marshall, Sean Texas 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P P P P P P P P O P O P XXO XO XXX
5 Olivas, John New Mexico 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
P P P P P P P XO XO O XXX
5 Tutu, Patrick Texas 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
P P P P P P P O XO O XXP X
5 Larabee, Lindsey New Mexico 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
P P P P P O O O O O XXX
8 Allred, Jaxon Utah 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
O O O O O O O O O XXX
8 Martin, Isaiah Missouri 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
P P P O O XO XO P XO XXX
10 Harmon, Justin Utah 1.69m 5-06.50 536
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
O O O O XO O XXO XO XXX
11 Sahotsky, Thomas Arizona 1.66m 5-05.25 512
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P O O O O O XXO XXX
12 Logan, Max New Mexico 1.57m 5-01.75 441
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O O O XXO XXX
13 Ramsay, Grayson Nevada 1.51m 4-11.50 396
1.48 1.51 1.54
O O XXX
-- Aguayo, Diego New Mexico DNS
Event 1 Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Marshall, Sean Texas 49.36 2 844
2 Martin, Isaiah Missouri 51.76 2 735
3 Ashley, Hayden Oklahoma 52.25 2 714
4 Harmon, Justin Utah 53.21 1 673
5 Meyer-Hagen, Caleb New Mexico 53.27 1 670
6 Rex, Kyle Colorado 53.64 2 655
7 Allred, Jaxon Utah 55.05 2 597
8 Olivas, John New Mexico 55.26 1 588
9 Sahotsky, Thomas Arizona 56.67 1 533
10 Ramsay, Grayson Nevada 56.86 1 526
11 Tutu, Patrick Texas 57.25 1 511
12 Larabee, Lindsey New Mexico 58.19 1 477
-- Logan, Max New Mexico DNS 2
-- Aguayo, Diego New Mexico DNS 2
Event 2 Decathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rizek, Hailey New Mexico 13.42 1.2 698
2 Turner, Laci Texas 13.51 1.2 683
3 Hutson, Candace Arizona 13.79 1.2 637
Event 2 Decathlon: #2 Girls Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hutson, Candace Arizona 22.29m 73-01 319
19.80m 22.29m 20.39m
2 Rizek, Hailey New Mexico 22.07m 72-05 315
17.90m 22.07m FOUL
3 Turner, Laci Texas 16.88m 55-04 222
16.88m 15.55m 15.98m
Event 2 Decathlon: #3 Girls Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hutson, Candace Arizona 3.13m 10-03.25 613
2.45 2.55 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.13 3.20
O XO XO O O XO XXX
2 Rizek, Hailey New Mexico 2.20m 7-02.50 282
1.80 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30
O O XXO O XXX
3 Turner, Laci Texas 1.10m 3-07.25 9
1.10 1.20 1.30
XO XXP P
Event 2 Decathlon: #4 Girls Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Rizek, Hailey New Mexico 32.22m 105-08 519
32.22m 26.53m 30.83m
2 Hutson, Candace Arizona 26.52m 87-00 411
22.36m 22.88m 26.52m
3 Turner, Laci Texas 12.14m 39-10 145
12.14m FOUL FOUL
Event 2 Decathlon: #5 Girls 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rizek, Hailey New Mexico 1:03.87 552
2 Hutson, Candace Arizona 1:04.36 535
-- Turner, Laci Texas DNF
Event 3 Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, LaJarvia Illinois 14.29 2.1 3 938
2 Okorie, Ariel Missouri 14.35 1.1 2 929
3 Yetter, Lindsay Utah 14.70 2.1 3 882
4 Bonds, Talie Nevada 14.71 2.1 3 880
5 Taubert, Lauren Wyoming 14.90 1.8 4 855
6 Huitt, Kiersten New Mexico 15.63 2.3 1 760
7 Gonzalez, Haley Texas 15.77 2.3 1 743
8 Queener, RaeAnn Colorado 16.12 1.8 4 700
9 Smith, Renique Arizona 16.43 2.3 1 662
10 Ries, Rylee Colorado 16.54 1.1 2 649
11 Hudson, DeJae Illinois 16.63 1.8 4 639
12 Heacock, Anna Missouri 16.77 1.1 2 623
13 Schmidt, Lindsey Idaho 16.83 1.8 4 616
14 Hanson, Imani Texas 17.30 2.1 3 563
15 Landers, Olivia Colorado 18.80 1.1 2 409
Event 3 Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Schmidt, Lindsey Idaho 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XXO O XXX
1 Brown, LaJarvia Illinois 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XO XXO XXX
3 Yetter, Lindsay Utah 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
3 Okorie, Ariel Missouri 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Bonds, Talie Nevada 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
6 Queener, RaeAnn Colorado 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
6 Gonzalez, Haley Texas 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO PPP XXX
8 Landers, Olivia Colorado 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
8 Ries, Rylee Colorado 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
8 Heacock, Anna Missouri 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XO XXX
11 Taubert, Lauren Wyoming 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
11 Hudson, DeJae Illinois 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O O O O O O XO XO XO XXO XXX
13 Smith, Renique Arizona 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
PPP XO O O O O O O XXX
14 Huitt, Kiersten New Mexico 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
15 Hanson, Imani Texas 1.26m 4-01.50 369
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29
O XXP XO XXP
Event 3 Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Yetter, Lindsay Utah 9.93m 32-07.00 525
9.93m 9.77m 8.92m
2 Brown, LaJarvia Illinois 9.77m 32-00.75 514
9.77m 9.74m 9.11m
3 Taubert, Lauren Wyoming 9.62m 31-06.75 505
9.40m 9.62m 9.58m
4 Okorie, Ariel Missouri 9.11m 29-10.75 471
9.11m FOUL FOUL
5 Bonds, Talie Nevada 9.10m 29-10.25 471
8.74m 9.10m 8.74m
6 Queener, RaeAnn Colorado 8.97m 29-05.25 462
8.85m 8.97m ND
7 Schmidt, Lindsey Idaho 8.43m 27-08.00 427
6.93m 7.64m 8.43m
8 Gonzalez, Haley Texas 8.26m 27-01.25 416
7.42m 8.26m 7.31m
9 Ries, Rylee Colorado 8.22m 26-11.75 414
8.22m 7.91m 8.11m
10 Landers, Olivia Colorado 7.64m 25-00.75 376
7.56m 7.64m FOUL
11 Huitt, Kiersten New Mexico 7.56m 24-09.75 371
6.99m FOUL 7.56m
12 Heacock, Anna Missouri 7.52m 24-08.25 368
6.85m 7.12m 7.52m
13 Smith, Renique Arizona 7.33m 24-00.75 356
6.75m 7.14m 7.33m
14 Hudson, DeJae Illinois 7.00m 22-11.75 335
6.42m 7.00m 6.88m
15 Hanson, Imani Texas 6.78m 22-03.00 321
6.29m 6.78m 6.06m
Event 3 Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, LaJarvia Illinois 25.04 0.8 2 883
2 Taubert, Lauren Wyoming 25.08 1.0 1 879
3 Okorie, Ariel Missouri 25.98 1.0 1 799
4 Bonds, Talie Nevada 26.30 0.8 2 771
5 Hanson, Imani Texas 26.50 1.0 1 754
6 Gonzalez, Haley Texas 27.02 1.0 1 710
7 Smith, Renique Arizona 27.24 0.8 2 692
8 Yetter, Lindsay Utah 27.46 0.8 2 674
9 Heacock, Anna Missouri 27.47 0.8 2 673
10 Schmidt, Lindsey Idaho 27.64 0.8 2 659
11 Huitt, Kiersten New Mexico 27.83 1.0 1 644
12 Ries, Rylee Colorado 27.98 1.0 1 632
13 Landers, Olivia Colorado 28.01 1.0 1 630
14 Queener, RaeAnn Colorado 28.87 0.8 2 564
15 Hudson, DeJae Illinois 29.91 1.0 1 488
Event 1 Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Martin, Isaiah Missouri 14.83 2.3 2 870
2 Marshall, Sean Texas 14.97 2.6 4 853
3 Harmon, Justin Utah 15.45 2.1 3 796
4 Sahotsky, Thomas Arizona 15.46 2.5 1 795
5 Ramsay, Grayson Nevada 15.60 2.6 4 778
6 Ashley, Hayden Oklahoma 15.81 2.1 3 754
7 Meyer-Hagen, Caleb New Mexico 16.22 2.5 1 708
8 Rex, Kyle Colorado 16.27 2.3 2 703
9 Larabee, Lindsey New Mexico 16.49 2.1 3 679
10 Allred, Jaxon Utah 16.78 2.1 3 647
11 Olivas, John New Mexico 18.45 2.5 1 482
12 Tutu, Patrick Texas 19.58 2.6 4 383
-- Aguayo, Diego New Mexico DNS 2.3 2
-- Logan, Max New Mexico DNS 2.6 4
Event 1 Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Allred, Jaxon Utah 39.80m 130-07 660
39.80m 38.06m FOUL
2 Rex, Kyle Colorado 35.58m 116-09 575
35.58m FOUL FOUL
3 Ashley, Hayden Oklahoma 35.43m 116-03 572
35.43m 34.55m FOUL
4 Sahotsky, Thomas Arizona 32.61m 107-00 516
31.40m 32.61m FOUL
5 Harmon, Justin Utah 31.00m 101-08 484
25.86m 31.00m FOUL
6 Martin, Isaiah Missouri 30.99m 101-08 484
27.68m 30.96m 30.99m
7 Larabee, Lindsey New Mexico 28.76m 94-04 440
28.76m 23.07m FOUL
8 Meyer-Hagen, Caleb New Mexico 25.83m 84-09 383
FOUL 25.83m 22.05m
9 Olivas, John New Mexico 25.56m 83-10 378
24.63m 24.83m 25.56m
10 Tutu, Patrick Texas 23.16m 76-00 332
21.49m 16.64m 23.16m
11 Ramsay, Grayson Nevada 22.72m 74-06 323
20.80m 22.72m 20.97m
12 Marshall, Sean Texas 22.56m 74-00 320
22.56m FOUL FOUL
-- Logan, Max New Mexico ND
PASS PASS PASS
-- Aguayo, Diego New Mexico ND
PASS PASS PASS
Event 1 Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Rex, Kyle Colorado 4.45m 14-07.25 746
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP OPP OPP O PPP O PPP O XO XXX
2 Ashley, Hayden Oklahoma 4.35m 14-03.25 716
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O OPP O O XXO XXX
3 Larabee, Lindsey New Mexico 4.15m 13-07.25 659
2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
3 Ramsay, Grayson Nevada 4.15m 13-07.25 659
2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO O XXO O O O O O O XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Harmon, Justin Utah 3.45m 11-03.75 469
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O O XO XXO XXX
6 Marshall, Sean Texas 3.05m 10-00.00 369
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15
PPP PPP O O O O O O XXO XXO XXX
7 Meyer-Hagen, Caleb New Mexico 2.75m 9-00.25 298
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
7 Sahotsky, Thomas Arizona 2.75m 9-00.25 298
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85
PPP PPP O O O O XPO XXX
7 Olivas, John New Mexico 2.75m 9-00.25 298
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
10 Martin, Isaiah Missouri 2.65m 8-08.25 275
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75
XO O O O O XXO XXX
-- Allred, Jaxon Utah NH
2.15 2.25 2.35
PPP PPP XXX
-- Tutu, Patrick Texas NH
2.15
XXX
-- Aguayo, Diego New Mexico DNS
2.15
DNS
-- Logan, Max New Mexico DNS
2.15
DNS
Event 1 Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Allred, Jaxon Utah 55.81m 183-01 675
47.25m 49.85m 55.81m
2 Larabee, Lindsey New Mexico 42.39m 139-01 477
42.39m 42.23m 40.35m
3 Sahotsky, Thomas Arizona 42.12m 138-02 473
FOUL 42.12m FOUL
4 Rex, Kyle Colorado 41.94m 137-07 470
41.94m 40.72m FOUL
5 Martin, Isaiah Missouri 41.41m 135-10 463
41.41m 39.46m 30.59m
6 Harmon, Justin Utah 40.03m 131-04 443
40.03m 39.29m 37.66m
7 Meyer-Hagen, Caleb New Mexico 39.61m 129-11 436
38.01m 39.61m 36.43m
8 Ashley, Hayden Oklahoma 39.07m 128-02 429
38.11m 38.14m 39.07m
9 Ramsay, Grayson Nevada 35.94m 117-11 384
35.94m 31.72m 35.28m
10 Tutu, Patrick Texas 30.78m 101-00 310
30.78m 22.87m 27.95m
11 Olivas, John New Mexico 28.26m 92-08 275
28.26m 25.81m PASS
12 Marshall, Sean Texas 27.78m 91-02 268
27.78m 26.80m 22.96m
-- Aguayo, Diego New Mexico ND
PASS PASS PASS
-- Logan, Max New Mexico DNS
Event 1 Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley, Hayden Oklahoma 4:47.55 634
2 Martin, Isaiah Missouri 5:00.29 558
3 Rex, Kyle Colorado 5:00.46 557
4 Marshall, Sean Texas 5:21.75 441
5 Meyer-Hagen, Caleb New Mexico 5:22.25 438
6 Larabee, Lindsey New Mexico 5:22.71 436
7 Harmon, Justin Utah 5:23.85 430
8 Allred, Jaxon Utah 5:29.96 400
9 Sahotsky, Thomas Arizona 5:31.90 390
10 Olivas, John New Mexico 5:48.27 314
11 Ramsay, Grayson Nevada 5:52.06 297
12 Tutu, Patrick Texas 6:01.67 257
-- Logan, Max New Mexico DNS
-- Aguayo, Diego New Mexico DNS
Event 1 Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 8035 2011 Gunnar Nixon
National: % 8035 2011 Gunnar Nixon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley, Hayden Oklahoma 6782 10
2 Rex, Kyle Colorado 6353 8
3 Martin, Isaiah Missouri 5899 6
4 Harmon, Justin Utah 5834 5
5 Marshall, Sean Texas 5780 4
6 Meyer-Hagen, Caleb New Mexico 5566 3
7 Larabee, Lindsey New Mexico 5518
8 Sahotsky, Thomas Arizona 5428
9 Allred, Jaxon Utah 5372
10 Ramsay, Grayson Nevada 4950
11 Olivas, John New Mexico 4635
12 Tutu, Patrick Texas 3962
Event 2 Decathlon: #6 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rizek, Hailey New Mexico 16.11 2.0 701
2 Hutson, Candace Arizona 16.44 2.0 661
-- Turner, Laci Texas DNS 2.0
Event 2 Decathlon: #7 Girls Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Rizek, Hailey New Mexico 4.56m -1.0 14-11.50 443
FOUL(-2.7) 4.31m(-1.6) 4.56m(-1.0)
2 Hutson, Candace Arizona 4.09m -2.6 13-05.00 329
4.09m(-2.6) FOUL(-2.4) 3.61m(-1.6)
-- Turner, Laci Texas FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Event 2 Decathlon: #8 Girls Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Rizek, Hailey New Mexico 8.69m 28-06.25 444
8.69m 8.03m 7.36m
2 Turner, Laci Texas 7.61m 24-11.75 374
7.61m 7.35m 7.42m
3 Hutson, Candace Arizona 7.15m 23-05.50 345
FOUL 6.33m 7.15m
Event 2 Decathlon: #9 Girls High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Rizek, Hailey New Mexico 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
O PPP O O O XXO XO XXX
2 Hutson, Candace Arizona 1.30m 4-03.25 409
1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33
O O O XO XXX
-- Turner, Laci Texas NH
1.21
XPP
Event 2 Decathlon: #10 Girls 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hutson, Candace Arizona 5:46.20 547
2 Rizek, Hailey New Mexico 5:48.19 537
-- Turner, Laci Texas DNF
Event 2 Girls Decathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 5676 2013 Kirstie :Leslie
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rizek, Hailey New Mexico 4993 10
2 Hutson, Candace Arizona 4806 8
Event 3 Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Okorie, Ariel Missouri 5.95m +0.0 19-06.25 834
5.73m(-0.9) 5.71m(-1.6) 5.95m(+0.0)
2 Brown, LaJarvia Illinois 5.90m -0.6 19-04.25 819
5.90m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.4) 5.76m(-1.0)
3 Taubert, Lauren Wyoming 5.59m 0.6 18-04.25 726
5.49m(-1.3) 5.46m(-0.7) 5.59m(0.6)
4 Yetter, Lindsay Utah 5.46m -0.9 17-11.00 688
5.04m(-0.4) 5.28m(-0.9) 5.46m(-0.9)
5 Smith, Renique Arizona 5.11m -0.2 16-09.25 589
4.69m(-1.1) 5.11m(-0.2) 5.01m(0.5)
6 Gonzalez, Haley Texas 5.04m +0.0 16-06.50 570
4.85m(-1.4) 4.85m(+0.0) 5.04m(+0.0)
7 Heacock, Anna Missouri 4.98m +0.0 16-04.25 554
4.80m(-0.7) 4.81m(-0.1) 4.98m(+0.0)
8 Bonds, Talie Nevada 4.96m 0.3 16-03.25 548
4.72m(-1.8) 4.96m(0.3) 4.76m(-1.2)
9 Landers, Olivia Colorado 4.74m -0.7 15-06.75 490
4.65m(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 4.74m(-0.7)
9 Schmidt, Lindsey Idaho 4.74m -1.5 15-06.75 490
4.74m(-1.5) 4.70m(-1.1) 4.61m(-1.1)
11 Queener, RaeAnn Colorado 4.72m -0.8 15-06.00 485
4.07m(-1.4) 4.72m(-0.8) FOUL
12 Hanson, Imani Texas 4.56m -0.9 14-11.50 443
4.03m(+0.0) 4.56m(-0.9) 4.45m(-0.2)
13 Ries, Rylee Colorado 4.51m -1.4 14-09.75 431
1.27m(-1.5) 4.45m(0.1) 4.51m(-1.4)
14 Huitt, Kiersten New Mexico 4.42m -1.1 14-06.00 408
4.18m(-1.9) 4.09m(-1.7) 4.42m(-1.1)
15 Hudson, DeJae Illinois 4.41m -1.2 14-05.75 406
4.20m(-2.2) 4.23m(-1.7) 4.41m(-1.2)
Event 3 Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Yetter, Lindsay Utah 37.87m 124-03 626
37.87m 35.45m 35.10m
2 Okorie, Ariel Missouri 33.54m 110-00 544
30.55m 33.54m 31.37m
3 Taubert, Lauren Wyoming 33.10m 108-07 535
33.10m 32.93m 27.32m
4 Brown, LaJarvia Illinois 29.98m 98-04 476
29.98m 26.69m 21.70m
5 Queener, RaeAnn Colorado 28.67m 94-01 451
28.67m 27.47m 21.47m
6 Huitt, Kiersten New Mexico 26.95m 88-05 419
26.25m 23.96m 26.95m
7 Gonzalez, Haley Texas 24.61m 80-09 375
24.61m 19.96m 23.90m
8 Ries, Rylee Colorado 24.15m 79-03 366
22.51m 24.15m 20.96m
9 Heacock, Anna Missouri 23.90m 78-05 362
23.90m 22.87m 19.19m
10 Schmidt, Lindsey Idaho 22.95m 75-03 344
21.34m 21.59m 22.95m
11 Bonds, Talie Nevada 22.62m 74-02 338
20.97m 21.33m 22.62m
12 Smith, Renique Arizona 21.34m 70-00 314
19.94m 20.75m 21.34m
13 Landers, Olivia Colorado 20.25m 66-05 294
15.91m 18.75m 20.25m
14 Hanson, Imani Texas 19.66m 64-06 283
19.03m 19.66m 17.92m
15 Hudson, DeJae Illinois 14.66m 48-01 190
11.64m 13.14m 14.66m
Event 3 Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Taubert, Lauren Wyoming 2:22.34 792
2 Gonzalez, Haley Texas 2:26.74 734
3 Hanson, Imani Texas 2:32.20 666
4 Okorie, Ariel Missouri 2:32.23 665
5 Smith, Renique Arizona 2:36.82 610
6 Bonds, Talie Nevada 2:37.68 600
7 Heacock, Anna Missouri 2:38.53 590
8 Brown, LaJarvia Illinois 2:38.86 586
9 Schmidt, Lindsey Idaho 2:38.92 585
10 Landers, Olivia Colorado 2:38.93 585
11 Huitt, Kiersten New Mexico 2:42.44 545
12 Queener, RaeAnn Colorado 2:43.74 531
13 Ries, Rylee Colorado 2:46.66 499
14 Yetter, Lindsay Utah 3:02.20 345
15 Hudson, DeJae Illinois 3:11.69 264
Event 3 Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 5522 2008 Ryan Krais
National: % 5578 2012 Kendall Williams
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, LaJarvia Illinois 4975 10
2 Okorie, Ariel Missouri 4966 8
3 Taubert, Lauren Wyoming 4880 6
4 Yetter, Lindsay Utah 4464 5
5 Bonds, Talie Nevada 4297 4
6 Gonzalez, Haley Texas 4203 3
7 Schmidt, Lindsey Idaho 3880
8 Queener, RaeAnn Colorado 3848
9 Heacock, Anna Missouri 3791
10 Smith, Renique Arizona 3746
11 Huitt, Kiersten New Mexico 3638
12 Ries, Rylee Colorado 3612
13 Landers, Olivia Colorado 3405
14 Hanson, Imani Texas 3399
15 Hudson, DeJae Illinois 2910
Event 4 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet: * 6:56.80 2010 Eleanor Fulton
National: % 6:48.59 1996 Kim Mortenson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pray, Alison Utah 7:17.06 10
1:29.503 (1:29.503) 2:56.749 (1:27.246) 4:23.543 (1:26.794)
5:49.686 (1:26.144) 7:17.053 (1:27.367)
2 Barnes, Ashley Oklahoma 7:25.88 8
1:26.299 (1:26.299) 2:53.626 (1:27.327) 4:23.841 (1:30.215)
5:58.401 (1:34.561) 7:25.873 (1:27.472)
3 Deardorff, Kassidy Arizona 7:26.07 6
1:28.639 (1:28.639) 2:56.492 (1:27.854) 4:24.563 (1:28.071)
5:57.132 (1:32.570) 7:26.069 (1:28.938)
4 Cornell, Kathryn Utah 7:30.97 5
1:28.871 (1:28.871) 2:55.816 (1:26.946) 4:24.086 (1:28.270)
5:57.795 (1:33.709) 7:30.965 (1:33.170)
5 McCaffrey, Jenna Colorado 7:43.94 4
1:29.568 (1:29.568) 2:58.957 (1:29.389) 4:31.225 (1:32.268)
6:08.018 (1:36.793) 7:43.934 (1:35.916)
6 Reed, Mia Missouri 8:01.56 3
1:31.716 (1:31.716) 3:09.624 (1:37.908) 4:50.064 (1:40.441)
6:33.283 (1:43.220) 8:01.552 (1:28.269)
7 Juedemann, Abigail Missouri 8:04.92
1:30.311 (1:30.311) 3:05.834 (1:35.523) 4:46.292 (1:40.459)
6:29.721 (1:43.429) 8:04.920 (1:35.200)
8 Holdmeyer, Morgan Missouri 8:15.57
1:31.479 (1:31.479) 3:08.610 (1:37.131) 4:49.714 (1:41.105)
6:32.746 (1:43.032) 8:15.561 (1:42.816)
9 Dicker, Samantha New Mexico 8:20.56
1:33.176 (1:33.176) 3:11.369 (1:38.193) 4:23.837 (1:12.468)
6:40.206 (2:16.370) 8:20.558 (1:40.352)
10 Baba, Alexandria Florida 8:20.57
1:31.212 (1:31.212) 3:07.705 (1:36.493) 4:50.225 (1:42.521)
6:39.039 (1:48.814) 8:20.566 (1:41.528)
11 Heacock, Jordan Missouri 8:50.20
1:30.305 (1:30.305) 3:06.545 (1:36.241) 4:55.687 (1:49.143)
6:54.385 (1:58.698) 8:50.192 (1:55.808)
-- Jochen, Alyssa Texas DNF
1:29.294 (1:29.294) 3:07.366 (1:38.073) 4:56.794 (1:49.428)
Event 5 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet: * 6:02.50 2013 Jake Helsington
National: % 5:41.67 2014 Bailey Roth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Heffelfinger, Alexander New Mexico 6:12.13 10
1:16.310 (1:16.310) 2:33.122 (1:16.813) 3:50.567 (1:17.446)
5:04.564 (1:13.997) 6:12.124 (1:07.561)
2 Warnick, Tracen Utah 6:13.16 8
1:17.261 (1:17.261) 2:34.328 (1:17.067) 3:51.009 (1:16.682)
5:05.707 (1:14.699) 6:13.153 (1:07.446)
3 Tucker, Teron Utah 6:23.89 6
1:16.997 (1:16.997) 2:33.744 (1:16.748) 3:51.031 (1:17.287)
5:08.724 (1:17.694) 6:23.890 (1:15.166)
4 Hamilton, Jaron Texas 6:31.02 5
1:15.990 (1:15.990) 2:33.475 (1:17.486) 3:50.892 (1:17.418)
5:09.807 (1:18.915) 6:31.011 (1:21.204)
5 Laktasic, Connor New Mexico 6:33.19 4
1:17.898 (1:17.898) 2:37.806 (1:19.908) 3:56.499 (1:18.694)
5:15.967 (1:19.469) 6:33.189 (1:17.222)
6 Siminski, Peter New Mexico 6:35.46 3
1:19.481 (1:19.481) 2:38.917 (1:19.436) 3:58.959 (1:20.043)
5:20.859 (1:21.900) 6:35.452 (1:14.594)
7 Rodarte, Isaiah New Mexico 6:39.58
1:17.747 (1:17.747) 2:37.467 (1:19.720) 3:56.028 (1:18.562)
5:19.189 (1:23.162) 6:39.572 (1:20.383)
8 Simmons, Joseph Utah 6:40.13
1:17.612 (1:17.612) 2:39.491 (1:21.879) 3:59.215 (1:19.725)
5:20.159 (1:20.944) 6:40.123 (1:19.965)
9 Montemayor, Nathaniel New Mexico 6:40.76
1:17.524 (1:17.524) 2:37.154 (1:19.631) 3:57.588 (1:20.434)
5:23.054 (1:25.466) 6:40.758 (1:17.704)
10 Wilson, Matthew Kansas 6:40.83
1:16.255 (1:16.255) 2:32.830 (1:16.576) 3:50.685 (1:17.856)
5:14.330 (1:23.645) 6:40.824 (1:26.494)
11 Padilla, Isaiah New Mexico 6:46.75
1:18.423 (1:18.423) 2:37.847 (1:19.424) 3:58.559 (1:20.712)
5:24.552 (1:25.993) 6:46.743 (1:22.192)
12 Michael, Cade Texas 6:52.46
1:16.765 (1:16.765) 2:36.574 (1:19.810) 3:59.162 (1:22.588)
5:28.050 (1:28.889) 6:52.459 (1:24.409)
13 Cox, Elijah Arizona 6:53.83
1:17.016 (1:17.016) 2:36.351 (1:19.335) 3:58.353 (1:22.002)
5:26.060 (1:27.708) 6:53.829 (1:27.770)
14 Taylor, Nathan Utah 7:04.09
1:17.151 (1:17.151) 2:39.466 (1:22.316) 4:04.776 (1:25.310)
5:34.982 (1:30.206) 7:04.087 (1:29.106)
15 Montoya, Augustine New Mexico 7:16.59
1:17.353 (1:17.353) 2:37.366 (1:20.014) 4:05.042 (1:27.676)
5:41.812 (1:36.771) 7:16.582 (1:34.771)
16 ramirez, juan Arizona 7:22.83
1:18.070 (1:18.070) 2:37.257 (1:19.187) 4:05.803 (1:28.546)
5:43.343 (1:37.540) 7:22.824 (1:39.482)
17 Smith, Bailey Wyoming 7:34.23
1:18.713 (1:18.713) 2:39.008 (1:20.296) 4:07.280 (1:28.272)
5:50.080 (1:42.801) 7:34.230 (1:44.150)
18 Bladimir, Estrada New Mexico 7:34.48
1:19.416 (1:19.416) 2:42.952 (1:23.536) 4:16.683 (1:33.731)
5:56.542 (1:39.860) 7:34.477 (1:37.935)
19 Kaldor, James Florida 7:48.39
1:18.679 (1:18.679) 2:43.178 (1:24.499) 4:18.424 (1:35.247)
6:04.102 (1:45.678) 7:48.381 (1:44.279)
-- Hamilton, Jared Texas DNF
1:16.132 (1:16.132) 2:35.076 (1:18.944) 3:57.976 (1:22.900)
5:29.606 (1:31.631)
-- Torvik, Matthew Texas DQ
1:18.316 (1:18.316) 2:34.985 (1:16.670) 3:53.341 (1:18.356)
5:18.520 (1:25.180) 6:49.499 (1:30.979)
-- Blaine, Johnathon Nevada DNS
-- Banks II, Ricardo Texas DNS
Event 6 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:34.29 2014 St. Thomas Aquinas
National: % 1:33.43 2014 Aquinas, Florida
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Texas 'A' 1:35.58 2 10
2 Missouri 'A' 1:35.94 2 8
3 Texas 'B' 1:38.70 2 6
4 Illinois 'A' 1:38.86 2 5
5 Missouri 'B' 1:40.30 2 4
6 Utah 'A' 1:40.54 2 3
7 Louisiana 'A' 1:40.61 2
8 Missouri 'C' 1:42.35 1
9 Missouri 'D' 1:43.50 1
10 Illinois 'B' 1:43.58 1
11 Missouri 'E' 1:44.03 1
12 New Mexico 'A' 1:50.30 1
-- Colorado 'B' DNS 1
-- Colorado 'A' DNS 1
-- Arizona 'A' DNS 1
-- Utah 'B' DNS 2
Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:23.38 2007 Texas
National: % 1:23.31 1998 Wyatt, Ft Worth, TX
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Texas 'A' 1:23.50 2 10
2 Illinois 'A' 1:23.93 2 8
3 Missouri 'A' 1:25.00 2 6
4 New Mexico 'A' 1:25.06 2 5
5 Texas 'B' 1:27.29 2 4
6 Utah 'B' 1:27.72 2 3
7 Missouri 'B' 1:27.89 2
8 Illinois 'B' 1:28.20 1
9 Missouri 'C' 1:28.58 1
10 New Mexico 'B' 1:28.82 1
-- Utah 'A' DQ 2 Out of zone
-- New Mexico 'C' DNS 1
-- Colorado 'B' DNS 1
-- Colorado 'A' DNS 1
-- Arizona 'A' DNS 1
Event 8 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 8:56.84 2005 Utah
National: % 8:43.12 2008 Roosevelt, Greenbelt Maryland
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Utah 'A' 9:02.49 10
2 Arizona 'A' 9:05.64 8
3 Texas 'A' 9:24.05 6
4 Utah 'B' 9:31.50 5
5 Missouri 'A' 9:46.88 4
6 Arizona 'B' 10:05.75 3
7 New Mexico 'A' 10:08.41
-- Colorado 'A' DNS
-- Nevada 'A' DNS
-- Texas 'B' DNS
-- Texas 'C' DNS
Event 9 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7:34.57 2014 Missouri
National: % 7:28.74 2011 Poly, Long Beach, CA
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Utah 'A' 7:51.72 10
2 Texas 'A' 8:29.67 8
-- Arizona 'A' DNS
-- New Mexico 'C' DNS
-- Texas 'B' DNS
-- New Mexico 'A' DNS
-- Colorado 'A' DNS
-- New Mexico 'B' DNS
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
Meet: * 57.72 2014 Texas
National: % 57.49 2003 North, Riverside, CA
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Texas 'A' 56.14% 3 10
2 Colorado 'A' 58.85 1 8
3 Illinois 'A' 59.83 1 6
4 Utah 'A' 1:00.56 3 5
5 Texas 'B' 1:00.79 2 4
6 Missouri 'A' 1:01.29 3 3
7 Colorado 'B' 1:03.42 1
8 Missouri 'B' 1:05.54 2
Event 11 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
Meet: * 56.12 2014 Texas
National: % 56.32 2004 Westside, Anderson, SC
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Texas 'B' 57.54 1 10
2 Texas 'A' 59.95 2 8
3 Missouri 'A' 1:00.68 1 6
4 Colorado 'A' 1:02.17 2 5
5 Illinois 'A' 1:02.95 1 4
Event 52 Boys Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: * 210-10 2012 Michael Foley
National: % 260-05 2013 Rudy Winkler
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hernandez, Joshua Texas 62.09m 203-08 10
58.21m 62.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL 60.44m
2 Slate, Jacob Arizona 61.48m 201-08 8
FOUL 53.56m 61.38m 60.90m 61.48m FOUL
3 Watson, Robert Georgia 56.14m 184-02 6
52.47m 54.31m 55.87m 54.50m 56.14m FOUL
4 Hickel, Torrey Arizona 53.80m 176-06 5
52.19m 49.86m 53.20m 53.80m FOUL 49.92m
5 Kingsfield, Will Georgia 53.25m 174-08 4
51.56m 51.85m 52.76m 53.25m FOUL FOUL
6 Judge, Jason Georgia 50.08m 164-04 3
49.58m 48.64m 48.14m FOUL 50.08m FOUL
7 Spiecha, Ryan Georgia 49.50m 162-05
47.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.50m 48.25m
8 Henault, Trace Kansas 47.79m 156-09
47.79m 46.20m 46.15m FOUL FOUL 46.29m
9 Mason, Elijah Arizona 46.47m 152-05
46.47m FOUL 40.03m 42.02m FOUL FOUL
10 Wilde, Seth Utah 44.16m 144-10
FOUL 43.98m 43.77m 44.16m FOUL FOUL
11 ehler, isaac Texas 43.23m 141-10
42.75m FOUL FOUL 41.36m 43.23m FOUL
12 Ruh, Ethan Nebraska 42.42m 139-02
33.88m 39.82m 38.26m FOUL 39.00m 42.42m
13 Vennard, Aiden Texas 38.70m 127-00
30.93m 34.00m 38.70m 38.03m FOUL FOUL
14 Murray, Kemond Missouri 26.77m 87-10
FOUL 26.22m 26.77m 25.00m 24.71m 25.36m
15 Silvanic, George Colorado 25.02m 82-01
22.76m 24.48m 24.03m 25.02m FOUL 24.42m
Event 53 Girls Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: * 195-04 2014 Haley Showalter
National: % 214-04 2010 Shelby Ashe
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Garren, Maia Utah 46.02m 151-00 10
42.21m 45.34m FOUL 46.02m 43.22m 44.92m
2 Hernandez, Victoria Texas 41.76m 137-00 8
41.63m 41.76m 41.29m 41.03m 41.68m 40.60m
3 Hill, Anais Texas 38.73m 127-01 6
38.67m 38.73m FOUL FOUL 35.92m 35.54m
4 Vermetten, Shelby Kansas 35.93m 117-10 5
FOUL FOUL 35.93m 32.69m 32.70m 30.38m
5 Conlon, Kayleigh Arizona 35.06m 115-00 4
32.67m 34.41m 34.64m 34.51m 35.06m FOUL
6 Migl, Amy Colorado 34.81m 114-02 3
34.81m FOUL FOUL 31.18m FOUL 30.49m
7 Judge, Hannah Georgia 34.02m 111-07
34.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Meitzenheimer, Danielle Illinois 31.12m 102-01
27.34m FOUL FOUL 27.99m 29.17m 31.12m
9 Marr, Sydney Colorado 28.49m 93-06
24.83m 23.82m 21.22m 24.46m 28.49m FOUL
10 Diem, Kate New Mexico 26.76m 87-09
26.76m FOUL 23.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Lindeman, Chloe Illinois 22.95m 75-03
17.05m 20.45m 20.02m 22.10m 21.46m 22.95m
12 Meitzenheimer, Danell Illinois 22.57m 74-00
FOUL 20.99m FOUL FOUL 21.17m 22.57m
13 Brock, Brianna Missouri 18.68m 61-03
18.68m FOUL FOUL 16.02m 18.57m 17.89m
-- McLaughlin, Keely Oklahoma DNS
Event 54 Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: * 221-10 2010 Devin Bogert
National: % 255-04 2010 Sam Crouser
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Trenton Kansas 65.98m 216-06 10
65.98m 58.44m FOUL FOUL 57.49m PASS
2 Wolfley, Logan Kansas 62.22m 204-02 8
60.16m 58.00m FOUL FOUL 56.34m 62.22m
3 Bates, Cameron Utah 61.47m 201-08 6
52.34m 59.02m 57.94m FOUL 56.97m 61.47m
4 Kingsfield, Will Georgia 57.76m 189-06 5
57.76m 54.32m FOUL 52.69m FOUL 52.27m
5 Swenson, Kameron Kansas 56.31m 184-09 4
FOUL 51.23m 48.36m 55.18m 53.75m 56.31m
6 Whittaker, michael Utah 55.78m 183-00 3
55.78m 55.45m 55.75m FOUL 55.24m 52.77m
7 Allred, Jaxon Utah 54.79m 179-09
48.10m 50.50m 54.79m 54.18m 52.39m 53.84m
8 Lovato, Christopher New Mexico 53.29m 174-10
49.17m 52.07m 48.86m 53.29m FOUL 51.23m
9 Vennard, Aiden Texas 51.85m 170-01
51.72m FOUL 50.20m 50.72m 49.87m 51.85m
10 Bell, Logan Missouri 50.89m 166-11
50.89m 47.80m 49.90m 50.34m 50.29m 49.30m
11 Dawson, Adam Colorado 50.82m 166-09
50.82m 44.60m 48.85m
12 Shults, Marshall Texas 49.14m 161-03
49.14m 46.04m 44.41m
13 Isaacson, Samuel Utah 47.14m 154-08
46.40m 47.14m 44.47m
14 Vaughn, Dominic New Mexico 46.40m 152-03
46.28m 46.40m 45.61m
15 Barnett, Ivan Missouri 46.39m 152-02
44.70m 43.76m 46.39m
16 Thompson, Brendan Texas 45.38m 148-11
45.38m 43.14m 42.56m
17 Ashley, Hayden Oklahoma 42.56m 139-07
40.02m 42.56m 39.89m
18 Cobos, Jacob Texas 39.36m 129-02
36.83m 39.36m FOUL
19 ehler, isaac Texas 38.78m 127-03
33.87m 36.43m 38.78m
20 Silvanic, George Colorado 27.69m 90-10
FOUL 27.69m FOUL
-- White, Kayden Utah DNS
-- Saenz, Mauricio New Mexico DNS
Event 55 Girls Pole Vault A
=================================================================================
Meet: * 14-01 2015 Tori Weeks
National: % 14-07.50 2015 Lexi Weeks
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Willis, Andrea Colorado 4.15m 13-07.25 10
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 4.00 4.15 4.27
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
2 Cabeldue, Hannah New Mexico 3.50m 11-05.75 8
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
3 Willis, Erika Colorado J3.50m 11-05.75 6
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
4 Ramsey, Chloe Missouri 3.35m 10-11.75 5
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
5 Moses, Camilla Utah J3.35m 10-11.75 4
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP PPP XO XO O XXX
6 Ward, Heather Oklahoma J3.35m 10-11.75 3
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
7 Carr, Brielle Utah J3.35m 10-11.75
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP XO XXO O XO XXX
8 Moret, Mia Colorado J3.35m 10-11.75
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
9 Chance, Sutton Utah 3.20m 10-06.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
10 Valentine, Brook New Mexico 3.05m 10-00.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
O XO O O XXX
11 Crotta, Morgan New Mexico J3.05m 10-00.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
12 Larisch, Sammantha New Mexico 2.90m 9-06.25
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
XO O O XXX
13 Pearson Kramer, Isabel New Mexico J2.90m 9-06.25
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
O O XXO XXX
14 Van Zile, Jezarae New Mexico J2.90m 9-06.25
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
XO O XXO XXX
15 Teasyatwho, Naomi New Mexico 2.75m 9-00.25
2.60 2.75 2.90
O XO XXX
-- Thompson, Emma New Mexico DNS
2.60
DNS
Event 56 Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: * 167-05 2005 Rachel Yurkovich
National: % 185-08 2015 Madison Trout
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Clarkston, Katelyn New Mexico 41.36m 135-08 10
38.81m 40.24m 41.36m 37.84m 37.95m 39.53m
2 Bitner, Jenny Utah 39.43m 129-04 8
FOUL 39.43m FOUL 36.65m 37.79m 38.30m
3 Helton, Charlene Illinois 39.18m 128-06 6
39.18m 30.02m 33.62m 37.11m 34.36m 33.79m
4 Eastmond, Elisabeth Utah 38.30m 125-08 5
37.05m 36.54m 37.45m 36.15m 38.30m 37.10m
5 Ellis, Jenna Texas 37.76m 123-11 4
36.63m 37.76m 36.81m 34.04m 35.77m 37.05m
6 McAllister, Mary Alexis Utah 37.05m 121-07 3
35.22m 37.05m 34.68m 33.31m 33.58m 35.90m
7 Yetter, Lindsay Utah 36.54m 119-10
31.98m 35.26m 35.65m 32.59m 36.54m 33.04m
8 Ahmann, Maja Arizona 36.52m 119-10
34.64m 36.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Salas, Aubrey New Mexico 34.52m 113-03
34.52m 32.66m 32.96m 32.24m 33.64m 29.91m
10 Covarrubia, Alyssa New Mexico 33.76m 110-09
33.41m 33.76m FOUL
11 Peacock, Addisyn Utah 32.97m 108-02
32.97m 32.40m FOUL
12 Garren, Maia Utah 32.69m 107-03
30.31m 32.69m 28.27m
13 Hill, Anais Texas 30.52m 100-01
29.31m 30.52m 29.16m
14 Cox, Brookelyen Arkansas 29.70m 97-05
29.70m 28.01m 28.61m
15 Marr, Sydney Colorado 27.72m 90-11
FOUL 27.66m 27.72m
16 Drewke, Erin Oklahoma 20.39m 66-11
FOUL FOUL 20.39m
-- Maher, Charlotte California DNS
Event 57 Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: * 25-10.75 2009 Bryce Lamb
National: % 26-10 2009 Marquis Goodwin
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Sorrells, Tyree Missouri 7.15m NWI 23-05.50 10
7.15m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.09m(-0.0)
2 Hall, Justin Missouri 7.09m NWI 23-03.25 8
FOUL 6.59m(-0.0) 7.06m(-0.0) 6.96m(-0.0) FOUL 7.09m(-0.0)
3 Ashley, Hayden Oklahoma 6.94m NWI 22-09.25 6
6.67m(-0.0) 6.72m(-0.0) FOUL 6.88m(-0.0) FOUL 6.94m(-0.0)
4 Davis, Cirr Missouri 6.86m NWI 22-06.25 5
FOUL 6.86m(-0.0) 6.73m(-0.0) 6.72m(-0.0) 6.73m(-0.0) FOUL
5 King, Darius Texas 6.85m NWI 22-05.75 4
6.36m(-0.0) 6.23m(-0.0) 6.77m(-0.0) 6.13m(-0.0) 6.58m(-0.0) 6.85m(-0.0)
6 Goldston, Alejandro New Mexico 6.82m NWI 22-04.50 3
6.81m(-0.0) 6.37m(-0.0) 6.59m(-0.0) 6.74m(-0.0) 6.77m(-0.0) 6.82m(-0.0)
7 McRoberts, Anthony Illinois 6.78m NWI 22-03.00
FOUL FOUL 6.78m(-0.0) 6.00m(-0.0) PASS PASS
8 Oyetunde, Emmanuel Texas 6.75m NWI 22-01.75
6.40m(-0.0) 6.75m(-0.0) 6.45m(-0.0) 5.89m(-0.0) 6.39m(-0.0) 6.41m(-0.0)
9 Neboh, Dexter Texas 6.68m NWI 21-11.00
FOUL FOUL 6.68m(-0.0)
10 Vigil, Jonah New Mexico 6.65m NWI 21-10.00
6.65m(-0.0) FOUL 6.57m(-0.0)
11 Orozco, Oscar New Mexico 6.63m NWI 21-09.00
6.63m(-0.0) 6.10m(-0.0) 6.26m(-0.0)
12 Thompson, Alvin Missouri 6.62m NWI 21-08.75
6.45m(-0.0) FOUL 6.62m(-0.0) 6.62m(-0.0) 6.60m(-0.0) 6.60m(-0.0)
13 Thomas, Joshua Utah 6.56m NWI 21-06.25
6.42m(-0.0) 6.35m(-0.0) 6.56m(-0.0)
14 Hatchett, Kieron Nevada 6.52m NWI 21-04.75
6.52m(-0.0) 6.19m(-0.0) 6.36m(-0.0)
15 Cadenhead, Ethan Missouri 6.48m NWI 21-03.25
6.28m(-0.0) 6.33m(-0.0) 6.48m(-0.0)
16 Campbell, Austin Colorado 6.47m NWI 21-02.75
6.47m(-0.0) PASS PASS
17 Sutton, Darius Arizona 6.37m NWI 20-10.75
FOUL 6.07m(-0.0) 6.37m(-0.0)
18 Gutierrez, Nathan New Mexico 6.35m NWI 20-10.00
FOUL FOUL 6.35m(-0.0)
19 Seabrook, Cameron Texas 6.29m NWI 20-07.75
6.08m(-0.0) 6.29m(-0.0) FOUL
20 Lee, Montell Missouri 6.15m NWI 20-02.25
6.01m(-0.0) 5.97m(-0.0) 6.15m(-0.0)
21 Jackson, Zaire Colorado 6.09m NWI 19-11.75
5.40m(-0.0) 5.38m(-0.0) 6.09m(-0.0)
22 Hockesmith, Haeden Utah 6.04m NWI 19-09.75
5.69m(-0.0) 5.99m(-0.0) 6.04m(-0.0)
23 reed, mike Missouri 5.99m NWI 19-08.00
5.99m(-0.0) 5.93m(-0.0) 5.81m(-0.0)
24 Taylor, Larenz Missouri 5.68m NWI 18-07.75
5.68m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
25 Harris, Cameron Colorado 4.69m NWI 15-04.75
4.63m(-0.0) 4.60m(-0.0) 4.69m(-0.0)
-- Lee, Imani Arizona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Murray, Marquis Illinois FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Babb, Daniel New Mexico DNS NWI
-- King, Nicholas Texas DNS NWI
-- Sapp, Tyreke Texas DNS NWI
-- Edwards, Eric Texas DNS NWI
-- Saenz, Mauricio New Mexico DNS NWI
-- Ortega, Donivan Texas DNS NWI
Event 58 Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: * 21-02 2011 Sydney Conley
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Sametria Texas 6.25m 1.7 20-06.25 10
5.75m(1.6) 6.25m(1.7) 5.82m(1.6) 5.90m(-0.0) FOUL 5.91m(-0.0)
2 Harris, Kaylor Texas 6.24m NWI 20-05.75 8
6.08m(1.6) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.84m(-0.0) 6.06m(-0.0) 6.24m(-0.0)
3 Spurgeon, Carsyn Oklahoma 6.23m -0.4 20-05.25 6
6.23m(-0.4) 5.72m(-1.6) 5.51m(0.1) FOUL 6.14m(-0.0) 5.98m(-0.0)
4 Moore, Jasmine Texas 6.19m 0.8 20-03.75 5
6.19m(0.8) 5.86m(0.8) 5.64m(0.4) 5.83m(-0.0) 5.78m(-0.0) 5.93m(-0.0)
5 Madlock, Alexandria Texas 5.94m -0.8 19-06.00 4
5.73m(1.4) 5.94m(-0.8) 5.82m(0.2) 5.83m(-0.0) 5.85m(-0.0) 5.65m(-0.0)
6 Gruenwald, Jai Arizona 5.93m 0.1 19-05.50 3
5.93m(0.1) 5.83m(-1.1) 5.69m(-0.7) 5.74m(-0.0) 5.85m(-0.0) 5.74m(-0.0)
7 Evans, Maya Colorado 5.91m -0.7 19-04.75
FOUL(-0.2) 5.85m(1.0) 5.91m(-0.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Pearson, Zionn Missouri 5.76m +0.0 18-10.75
5.76m(+0.0) 5.69m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Hudson, Mariya Illinois 5.76m 1.6 18-10.75
5.76m(1.6) 5.66m(1.0) 5.62m(-0.2) 5.17m(-0.0) 5.50m(-0.0) 5.50m(-0.0)
10 Edwards, Gauna Texas 5.65m 0.8 18-06.50
5.14m(-0.3) 5.65m(0.8) 5.62m(1.4)
10 Poirier-Shelton, Tiana Arizona 5.65m +0.0 18-06.50
5.56m(2.2) 5.64m(0.8) 5.65m(+0.0)
12 Larkin, Sydnee Colorado 5.64m +0.0 18-06.00
5.64m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
13 Okorie, Ariel Missouri 5.63m -0.8 18-05.75
FOUL 5.34m(+0.0) 5.63m(-0.8)
14 Hines, Shaelyn Texas 5.60m 1.3 18-04.50
5.31m(1.1) 5.57m(-1.3) 5.60m(1.3)
15 Flores, Mikayla Immanuel 5.58m 1.4 18-03.75
5.58m(1.4) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.46m(+0.0)
16 Smith, Shelby Texas 5.53m -0.2 18-01.75
4.89m(1.8) 5.53m(-0.2) 5.14m(+0.0)
17 Lesh, Jordyn Tennessee 5.51m 0.6 18-01.00
5.28m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.7) 5.51m(0.6)
18 Ayanniyi, Akeisha New Mexico 5.44m -1.1 17-10.25
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.4) 5.44m(-1.1)
19 Davies, Cidnee Utah 5.42m 1.0 17-09.50
5.42m(1.0) 5.42m(0.9) 5.28m(+0.0)
20 Proctor, Kenzie Utah 5.40m 0.5 17-08.75
4.83m(1.8) 5.40m(0.5) 5.26m(0.2)
21 Steele, Kara Missouri 5.37m +0.0 17-07.50
5.22m(-1.1) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.12m(-0.2)
22 Rodgers, Bridgette New Mexico 5.35m -0.3 17-06.75
5.18m(1.5) 5.35m(-0.3) 5.14m(2.0)
23 Mack, Arielle Texas 5.28m -0.8 17-04.00
5.18m(0.9) 4.81m(+0.0) 5.28m(-0.8)
24 Barnard, Caitlin New Mexico 5.10m -1.4 16-08.75
5.10m(-1.4) FOUL FOUL
24 Lopes, Keisha Colorado 5.10m 0.3 16-08.75
FOUL(0.2) 5.10m(0.3) FOUL(2.7)
26 Grant-Corsey, Teressia Texas 5.04m 2.2 16-06.50
5.04m(2.2) FOUL(1.0) 3.57m(1.4)
27 Edwards, Ariauna Texas 5.03m -0.2 16-06.00
FOUL(1.0) 5.03m(-0.2) FOUL(2.4)
28 Mitchell, Sydney Missouri 4.93m 2.1 16-02.25
4.81m(+0.0) 4.89m(-0.2) 4.93m(2.1)
29 Owusu, Anastasia Colorado 4.90m 0.3 16-01.00
4.90m(0.3) 4.19m(0.4) 4.22m(2.0)
30 Sehlmeyer, Mikayla New Mexico 4.83m 0.9 15-10.25
4.83m(0.9) 4.71m(+0.0) 4.82m(1.6)
31 Watson, Kayla Texas 4.73m +0.0 15-06.25
4.73m(+0.0) 4.46m(0.7) 4.50m(+0.0)
32 Hanson, Imani Texas 4.71m 2.6 15-05.50
4.71m(2.6) 4.47m(1.1) 4.60m(1.9)
33 Dennison, Jeramea Texas 4.58m 1.9 15-00.50
4.49m(2.7) 4.55m(0.4) 4.58m(1.9)
34 Raymond, Ava Missouri 4.53m 0.6 14-10.50
4.53m(0.6) FOUL(1.9) 4.52m(1.5)
35 Hopkins, Sarah Colorado 4.50m 1.0 14-09.25
4.23m(1.7) 4.38m(0.8) 4.50m(1.0)
-- Betz, Heather Colorado FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jensen, Brinn Utah DNS NWI
-- Brown, LaJarvia Illinois DNS NWI
-- Lewis, Dawnielle Colorado DNS NWI
-- Robinson, Jaimie Illinois DNS NWI
-- Hightower, Johnae' Missouri DNS NWI
-- Stepney, Laqwasia Illinois DNS NWI
-- Shannon, Montasia Texas DNS NWI
-- Gomez, Caelyn Colorado DNS NWI
-- Koopman, Audra Colorado DNS NWI
-- Moore, Jasmine Texas DNS NWI
Event 59 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: * 52-00.50 2003 Michelle Carter
National: % 56-08.25 2014 Raven Saunders
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Conlon, Kayleigh Arizona 13.34m 43-09.25 10
11.92m 13.16m FOUL 13.34m 13.20m FOUL
2 Stemmons, Motena Missouri 13.13m 43-01.00 8
11.35m 11.46m 12.07m 13.13m FOUL 12.73m
3 Lindeman, Chloe Illinois 12.63m 41-05.25 6
11.48m 11.18m 12.61m FOUL 12.62m 12.63m
4 Garren, Maia Utah 12.56m 41-02.50 5
11.23m FOUL 12.40m 12.56m 12.21m 12.53m
5 Chenault, Cierra New Mexico 12.44m 40-09.75 4
11.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.44m
6 Chosa, Jazmine New Mexico 12.02m 39-05.25 3
12.02m FOUL 11.98m FOUL 11.78m 11.82m
7 Wagner, Jewel Illinois 11.87m 38-11.50
11.87m 11.65m 11.31m FOUL 11.08m 11.24m
8 Kantrowitz, Carly New Mexico 11.58m 38-00.00
10.93m 10.90m 11.58m 10.66m 11.01m 10.00m
9 Vermetten, Shelby Kansas 11.21m 36-09.50
10.24m 9.53m 11.21m FOUL 10.96m 10.49m
10 Flowers, Grace Oklahoma 11.10m 36-05.00
10.59m 11.10m 11.07m
11 Nelson, Delila New Mexico 10.76m 35-03.75
10.76m 10.35m 10.62m
12 Marr, Sydney Colorado 10.65m 34-11.25
FOUL 10.65m FOUL
13 Salas, Aysia New Mexico 10.42m 34-02.25
9.65m 9.78m 10.42m
14 Hernandez, Victoria Texas 10.13m 33-03.00
9.04m 9.22m 10.13m
15 Mathis, Destiny Texas 9.96m 32-08.25
9.66m 9.96m 9.58m
16 Peacock, Addisyn Utah 9.90m 32-05.75
9.90m FOUL FOUL
17 Meitzenheimer, Danielle Illinois 9.85m 32-03.75
8.97m 9.85m FOUL
18 Brock, Brianna Missouri 9.74m 31-11.50
FOUL 9.74m FOUL
19 Montoya, Angelica New Mexico 9.27m 30-05.00
9.27m FOUL FOUL
20 Lasike, Kanani Nevada 9.22m 30-03.00
9.22m 9.09m 8.82m
-- Hill, Anais Texas DNS
-- McLaughlin, Keely Oklahoma DNS
-- McAllister, Mary Alexis Utah DNS
Event 60 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: * 221-08 1987 Kamy Keshmiri
National: % 237-06 2011 Ryan Crouser
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Camp, Ryan Georgia 57.42m 188-05 10
56.28m 52.59m 57.42m FOUL FOUL 56.38m
2 Hickel, Torrey Arizona 54.42m 178-06 8
50.86m 53.28m 52.76m 52.15m 53.38m 54.42m
3 Larrison, Patrick Oklahoma 54.35m 178-04 6
48.99m 50.67m 54.35m FOUL 53.28m 51.12m
4 Mason, Elijah Arizona 54.17m 177-09 5
FOUL FOUL 52.68m 54.17m 53.36m 50.74m
5 Finnegan, Riley New Mexico 53.87m 176-09 4
52.56m 53.87m 50.14m 52.03m 52.56m 53.68m
6 Watson, Robert Georgia 53.21m 174-07 3
ND 49.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL 53.21m
7 Morris, Jackson New Mexico 52.57m 172-06
FOUL 51.38m 52.57m FOUL 50.73m FOUL
8 Swenson, Konner Kansas 50.87m 166-11
48.92m 47.46m FOUL 50.87m FOUL 44.27m
9 Roddy, Connor Oklahoma 50.47m 165-07
48.19m FOUL 50.47m 48.55m 48.29m 49.19m
10 Dawson, Adam Colorado 48.84m 160-03
47.34m FOUL 48.84m
11 ehler, isaac Texas 46.67m 153-01
45.35m 46.05m 46.67m
12 Ruh, Ethan Nebraska 46.60m 152-11
45.09m 46.60m FOUL
13 Wolfley, Logan Kansas 45.05m 147-10
45.05m FOUL FOUL
14 Murray, Kemond Missouri 44.95m 147-06
39.99m FOUL 44.95m
15 Henault, Trace Kansas 44.92m 147-04
44.92m FOUL FOUL
16 Mortensen, Talin Utah 43.88m 143-11
40.77m 43.88m FOUL
17 Wilde, Seth Utah 43.37m 142-03
42.41m 42.70m 43.37m
18 Bos, Ben Utah 42.77m 140-04
35.28m FOUL 42.77m
19 Rudzik, Ian Kansas 42.34m 138-11
FOUL FOUL 42.34m
20 Toone, Tysen Utah 42.29m 138-09
42.14m FOUL 42.29m
21 Allred, Jaxon Utah 41.69m 136-09
41.69m FOUL FOUL
22 Harris, Mitchell Utah 40.24m 132-00
32.83m 40.24m FOUL
23 Morganson, Hunter Utah 38.92m 127-08
38.92m 38.33m 37.48m
24 Martinez, Alejandro Texas 38.57m 126-06
FOUL 38.57m FOUL
25 Silvanic, George Colorado 36.47m 119-08
FOUL FOUL 36.47m
-- Lovato, Christopher New Mexico FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Vennard, Aiden Texas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Thompson, Brendan Texas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- White, Kayden Utah FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Zabel, Michael Kansas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nesbitt, Kenneth Illinois DNS
-- Pitt, Tanner Arizona DNS
-- Judge, Jason Georgia DNS
Event 61 Boys Pole Vault A
=================================================================================
Meet: * 17-05.50 2012 Shawn Barber
National: % 18-04.50 2015 Jeff Nilson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Nilsen, Chris Missouri 18-03.00* 5.56m 10
16-00 16-06 17-00 17-06 18-00 18-03 18-06.50
O O O O O XXO XXX
2 Duplantis, Armand Louisiana 18-00.00* 5.48m 8
17-00 17-06 18-00 18-03
XXO O XO XXX
3 Lightfoot, Kc Missouri 16-00.00 4.87m 6
14-06 15-00 15-06 16-00 16-06
O O O O XXX
4 McWhorter, Zach Arkansas J16-00.00 4.87m 5
15-06 16-00 16-06
O XO XXX
5 Richards, Riley Texas 15-06.00 4.72m 4
15-06 16-00
O XXX
6 Finley, Trenton Texas 15-00.00 4.57m 3
14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 16-00
XO O XXO PPP XXX
7 Odinet, Kenny Louisiana 14-06.00 4.41m
13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
O O O XXX
8 Burnett, Nathan New Mexico J14-06.00 4.41m
13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
O O XO XXX
8 Woodall, Luke Missouri J14-06.00 4.41m
13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
O O XO XXX
10 Rex, Kyle Colorado J14-06.00 4.41m
14-00 14-06 15-00
O XXO XXX
11 Foster, Burgin New Mexico J14-06.00 4.41m
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
XO O O XXO XXX
12 Manson, Max Colorado 14-00.00 4.26m
13-06 14-00 14-06
O O XXX
13 Larabee, Lindsey New Mexico J14-00.00 4.26m
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
O O XO XXX
14 Taylor, Lucas Utah 13-06.00 4.11m
13-06 14-00
XO XXX
15 Peterson, Daniel Utah 13-00.00 3.96m
12-06 13-00 13-06
XXO XO XXX
-- Ashley, Hayden Oklahoma DNS
-- Gonzalez, Grahm Texas DNS
Event 62 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: * 7-02.50 2010 David Smith
National: % 7-07 2002 Andrea Manson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 McRoberts, Anthony Illinois 2.10m 6-10.75 10
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O O O O O XO XO XXX
2 Smith, Aaron Illinois 2.05m 6-08.75 8
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 2.00 2.05 2.10
P O O O O XXO XO XXX
3 Allen, Lamont Missouri J2.05m 6-08.75 6
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O O O O XO XXO XXX
4 Cowans, Andre Texas J2.05m 6-08.75 5
1.89 1.92 2.00 2.05 2.10
XO XO XO XXO XXX
5 Payne, Noah Oklahoma 2.00m 6-06.75 4
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 2.00 2.05
O O O O O XXX
6 Mitchell, Owen Utah J2.00m 6-06.75 3
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 2.00 2.05
P O O O O XXO XXX
7 Campbell, Austin Colorado J2.00m 6-06.75
1.92 2.00 2.05
XXO XXO XX
8 Boyd, William Oklahoma 1.92m 6-03.50
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 2.00
P P O O O XXX
9 Hockesmith, Haeden Utah J1.92m 6-03.50
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 2.00
XXO O O XO XXX
10 Haskin, Joshua Missouri J1.92m 6-03.50
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 2.00
O O O XO XXO XXX
11 Thomas, Joshua Utah 1.89m 6-02.25
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O P P XO XXX
12 Goldhammer, Ryan Colorado 1.86m 6-01.25
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
O O O XXX
13 Babb, Daniel New Mexico J1.86m 6-01.25
1.80 1.83 1.86
P O XXO
14 reed, mike Missouri J1.86m 6-01.25
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
X XO XXO XXX
15 Cox, Ryan New Mexico 1.83m 6-00.00
1.80 1.83 1.86
O O XXX
-- Thompson, Alvin Missouri DNS
-- Ikeakor, Emmanuel Jr. Texas DNS
-- Ashley, Hayden Oklahoma DNS
-- Saenz, Mauricio New Mexico DNS
-- Smith, Aaron Illinois DNS
Event 63 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: * 6-00 Taylor Lucas, Barrett Williams, Briscoe
National: % 6-06.25 2016 Vashti Cunningham
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Yetter, Lindsay Utah 1.74m 5-08.50 10
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.74
P P P P O O O O O
2 Queen, Carlie Missouri 1.72m 5-07.75 8
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.74
P P P P O O O O X
3 Reaugh, Falyn Texas J1.72m 5-07.75 6
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
P P P O O O O XO
4 Martinez, Arianna New Mexico 1.62m 5-03.75 4
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P P O O O XXX
4 Sloan, Ja'Sha Texas 1.62m 5-03.75 4
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P P O O O XXX
4 Baldwin, Laylah Missouri 1.62m 5-03.75 4
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P P P O O XXX
7 Hall, Anna Colorado J1.62m 5-03.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P P O O XO XXX
7 Mans, Katie Illinois J1.62m 5-03.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P P O O XO XXX
9 Kearney, Kiara Colorado J1.62m 5-03.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P P O XO XO XXX
9 Wilson, Keyarha New Mexico J1.62m 5-03.75
1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XO XO XXX
11 Oblad, Samantha Utah J1.62m 5-03.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P P O XXO XO XXX
12 Betz, Heather Colorado 1.57m 5-01.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P P O O O XXX
13 powell, faith New Mexico J1.57m 5-01.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P P P XO O XXX
14 Davis, Elizabeth New Mexico J1.57m 5-01.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P P P XXO XO XXX
15 Keller, Lexie New Mexico J1.57m 5-01.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P P O XO XXO XXX
16 Allen, Hayley Utah 1.52m 4-11.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P P O O XXX
16 Corley, Ciara Missouri 1.52m 4-11.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
O O O O XXX
18 Ries, Rylee Colorado 1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P O O XXX
18 Landers, Olivia Colorado 1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P O O XXX
20 Vaden, Shyanne Colorado J1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P P XO XXX
21 Smith, Renique Arizona 1.42m 4-07.75
1.37 1.42 1.47
XO XO XXX
-- Koopman, Audra Colorado DNS
-- Edwards, Ariauna Texas DNS
-- Edwards, Gauna Texas DNS
Event 64 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: * 68-10 2001 Kevin Bookout
National: % 82-03.25 2016 Michael Carter
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Rudzik, Ian Kansas 18.18m 59-07.75 10
17.61m 17.52m 18.18m FOUL FOUL 17.08m
2 Hickel, Torrey Arizona 18.00m 59-00.75 8
16.27m 18.00m FOUL 17.03m 17.53m 17.97m
3 Spiecha, Ryan Georgia 17.97m 58-11.50 6
17.97m FOUL 17.34m FOUL 17.24m FOUL
4 Mortensen, Talin Utah 17.89m 58-08.50 5
16.29m 16.24m 17.89m 17.08m 16.75m 17.52m
5 Ruh, Ethan Nebraska 17.86m 58-07.25 4
17.86m FOUL FOUL 17.74m 17.51m FOUL
6 Vennard, Aiden Texas 17.01m 55-09.75 3
16.45m 17.01m 16.11m FOUL 16.01m 16.04m
7 Mason, Elijah Arizona 16.79m 55-01.00
FOUL 16.35m 16.79m 16.43m FOUL 16.25m
8 Camp, Ryan Georgia 16.70m 54-09.50
15.12m 15.55m 16.70m FOUL 16.70m FOUL
9 ehler, isaac Texas 16.13m 52-11.00
15.09m FOUL FOUL 16.13m FOUL FOUL
10 Haight, JC Arizona 15.57m 51-01.00
15.57m 15.36m 15.40m
11 Larrison, Patrick Oklahoma 15.38m 50-05.50
FOUL FOUL 15.38m
12 Carter, Austin Utah 15.36m 50-04.75
14.45m 14.00m 15.36m
13 Hernandez, Joshua Texas 15.30m 50-02.50
14.84m 14.88m 15.30m
14 Morris, Jackson New Mexico 14.96m 49-01.00
13.95m 14.69m 14.96m
15 Henault, Trace Kansas 14.89m 48-10.25
14.89m FOUL FOUL
16 Morganson, Hunter Utah 14.86m 48-09.00
13.11m 14.86m FOUL
17 Dack, jacob Colorado 14.50m 47-07.00
FOUL 14.49m 14.50m
18 Swenson, Konner Kansas 14.48m 47-06.25
FOUL 14.48m 14.27m
19 Toone, Tysen Utah 14.12m 46-04.00
14.12m FOUL 13.61m
20 Allred, Jaxon Utah 13.97m 45-10.00
13.39m FOUL 13.97m
21 Roddy, Connor Oklahoma 13.81m 45-03.75
13.81m FOUL 13.31m
22 Wilde, Seth Utah 13.75m 45-01.50
FOUL 13.75m FOUL
23 Wolfley, Logan Kansas 13.72m 45-00.25
13.72m FOUL FOUL
24 Lovato, Christopher New Mexico 13.63m 44-08.75
13.24m 13.63m 13.55m
25 Murray, Kemond Missouri 13.06m 42-10.25
12.82m FOUL 13.06m
26 White, Kayden Utah 12.72m 41-08.75
12.62m 12.49m 12.72m
27 Harris, Mitchell Utah 11.84m 38-10.25
FOUL FOUL 11.84m
-- Silvanic, George Colorado FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Watson, Robert Georgia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nesbitt, Kenneth Illinois DNS
-- Finnegan, Riley New Mexico DNS
-- McKee, Forest New Mexico DNS
Event 65 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: * 167-02 2005 D'Andrew Carter
National: % 198-09 2012 Shelbi Vaughn
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Conlon, Kayleigh Arizona 41.16m 135-00 10
38.85m 38.44m 40.36m 39.39m FOUL 41.16m
2 Flowers, Grace Oklahoma 40.84m 134-00 8
40.59m FOUL 39.03m 39.21m FOUL 40.84m
3 Migl, Amy Colorado 40.18m 131-10 6
38.51m 40.18m FOUL 39.83m FOUL FOUL
4 Stemmons, Motena Missouri 39.83m 130-08 5
39.21m 39.83m 35.95m FOUL FOUL 37.84m
5 Hill, Anais Texas 37.31m 122-05 4
36.10m 34.18m 37.31m 31.11m 35.93m FOUL
6 Schwendeman, Kiana Utah 37.00m 121-05 3
37.00m 35.78m FOUL 32.25m 34.24m 33.23m
7 Montoya, Angelica New Mexico 36.36m 119-03
36.36m 33.13m 35.77m 35.36m 36.18m 35.13m
7 Lindeman, Chloe Illinois 36.36m 119-03
27.60m 33.76m 34.80m 34.28m 36.36m FOUL
9 Vermetten, Shelby Kansas 34.73m 113-11
33.99m 33.42m FOUL 34.37m 34.73m 31.04m
10 Chenault, Cierra New Mexico 32.81m 107-08
32.81m 31.51m FOUL
11 Peacock, Addisyn Utah 32.72m 107-04
FOUL 32.72m 30.24m
12 Garren, Maia Utah 32.35m 106-02
32.35m FOUL 29.75m
13 Marr, Sydney Colorado 32.31m 106-00
32.31m FOUL 32.27m
14 Salas, Aysia New Mexico 31.02m 101-09
27.77m 27.84m 31.02m
15 Hernandez, Victoria Texas 30.52m 100-01
30.52m 29.79m 28.58m
16 Brock, Brianna Missouri 29.19m 95-09
29.19m FOUL 27.91m
17 Meitzenheimer, Danielle Illinois 28.60m 93-10
28.60m FOUL FOUL
18 Lasike, Kanani Nevada 28.55m 93-08
28.55m 27.50m FOUL
19 Chosa, Jazmine New Mexico 28.52m 93-07
28.52m 26.86m FOUL
20 McAllister, Mary Alexis Utah 27.73m 91-00
FOUL FOUL 27.73m
21 Dorsey, Mia New Mexico 26.37m 86-06
FOUL 26.37m FOUL
22 Meitzenheimer, Danell Illinois 25.89m 84-11
FOUL 25.89m FOUL
-- Judge, Hannah Georgia DNS
-- Ahmann, Maja Arizona DNS
-- McLaughlin, Keely Oklahoma DNS
Event 66 Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: * 43-04.75 2014 Keturah Qui
National: % 44-11.75 2004 Brittany Daniels
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Jasmine Texas 12.70m 0.4 41-08.00 10
12.70m(0.4) 12.30m(+0.0) 12.09m(1.2) 12.09m(-0.0) 12.32m(-0.0) 12.51m(-0.0)
2 Brown, LaJarvia Illinois 12.53m NWI 41-01.50 8
12.50m(0.8) 12.01m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.7) 12.46m(-0.0) 12.37m(-0.0) 12.53m(-0.0)
3 Madlock, Alexandria Texas 12.46m NWI 40-10.50 6
12.43m(1.3) 10.80m(+0.0) 12.38m(0.4) 12.33m(-0.0) 12.46m(-0.0) 12.13m(-0.0)
4 Steele, Kara Missouri 12.04m NWI 39-06.00 5
11.90m(-0.4) 11.60m(+0.0) 11.71m(-1.0) 11.70m(-0.0) 11.95m(-0.0) 12.04m(NWI)
5 Mack, Arielle Texas 11.81m NWI 38-09.00 4
11.04m(+0.0) 11.59m(-0.3) 11.54m(+0.0) 11.29m(-0.0) 11.60m(-0.0) 11.81m(-0.0)
6 Larkin, Sydnee Colorado 11.72m NWI 38-05.50 3
11.66m(-1.1) 11.33m(-1.4) 11.58m(1.1) FOUL FOUL 11.72m(NWI)
7 Poirier-Shelton, Tiana Arizona 11.59m +0.0 38-00.25
FOUL(0.7) 11.08m(-1.5) 11.59m(+0.0) 11.07m(-0.0) 11.36m(-0.0) 11.41m(-0.0)
8 Gomez, Kiana Colorado 11.55m NWI 37-10.75
11.19m(+0.0) 11.24m(0.1) 11.39m(+0.0) 11.36m(-0.0) 11.18m(-0.0) 11.55m(-0.0)
9 Bailey, Jourdin Texas 11.36m -0.2 37-03.25
FOUL(-0.3) 11.36m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.2)
10 Lesh, Jordyn Tennessee 11.33m -0.2 37-02.25
11.33m(-0.2) 11.26m(-0.6) 11.01m(-0.2)
11 Larvingo, Martinique New Mexico 11.01m 3.4 36-01.50
11.01m(3.4) 10.72m(0.6) 10.88m(0.5)
12 Curtis, Neshay Missouri 10.95m -0.1 35-11.25
10.95m(-0.1) 10.67m(0.4) 10.65m(1.3)
13 Davis, Elizabeth New Mexico 10.85m 1.1 35-07.25
10.85m(1.1) 10.57m(2.5) 10.81m(+0.0)
14 Hopkins, Sarah Colorado 10.66m 0.1 34-11.75
10.66m(0.1) 10.01m(+0.0) 10.55m(+0.0)
15 Meyer-Hagen, Claire New Mexico 10.61m +0.0 34-09.75
10.34m(3.0) 10.45m(2.4) 10.61m(+0.0)
16 Raymond, Ava Missouri 10.57m 0.4 34-08.25
10.38m(1.7) FOUL(2.9) 10.57m(0.4)
17 powell, faith New Mexico 10.56m 1.9 34-07.75
FOUL(1.9) 10.56m(1.9) 10.05m(2.1)
18 Hightower, Johnae' Missouri 10.52m 1.4 34-06.25
FOUL(2.9) 10.52m(1.4) 10.10m(1.3)
19 Sehlmeyer, Mikayla New Mexico 10.48m 2.3 34-04.75
10.48m(2.3) FOUL(1.4) 10.37m(0.2)
20 Lopes, Keisha Colorado 10.41m 1.9 34-02.00
FOUL(2.3) 10.41m(1.9) 10.28m(-0.2)
21 Dennison, Jeramea Texas 10.30m 1.1 33-09.50
10.07m(2.6) 10.30m(1.1) 10.22m(1.6)
22 Rosenberger, Darby Nevada 10.11m +0.0 33-02.00
10.11m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 9.52m(+0.0)
23 Johnson, Chante Illinois 9.95m 2.0 32-07.75
FOUL(3.0) 9.95m(2.0) 9.57m(0.6)
24 Gervais, Ava New Mexico 9.71m 0.8 31-10.25
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(0.6) 9.71m(0.8)
-- Robinson, Jaimie Illinois FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2)
-- Turner, Laci Texas DNS NWI
-- Baldwin, Laylah Missouri DNS NWI
-- Moore, Jasmine Texas DNS NWI
-- Shannon, Montasia Texas DNS NWI
-- Corley, Ciara Missouri DNS NWI
Event 67 Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: * 51-05.75 2013 Feliz Obi
National: % 55-10.25 2004 Kenny Hall
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Lowe, Javier Jamaica 15.88m NWI 52-01.25 10
15.88m(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.56m(NWI) FOUL
2 Neboh, Dexter Texas 14.97m NWI 49-01.50 8
14.97m(NWI) FOUL 14.08m(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Allen, Rayvon Missouri 14.89m NWI 48-10.25 6
14.71m(NWI) 14.89m(NWI) 14.38m(NWI) 14.14m(NWI) 14.63m(NWI) 13.67m(NWI)
4 Davis, Cirr Missouri 14.88m NWI 48-10.00 5
14.88m(NWI) 14.16m(NWI) 13.66m(NWI) FOUL 14.45m(NWI) FOUL
5 Hall, Kharon Colorado 14.55m NWI 47-09.00 4
14.55m(NWI) 14.53m(NWI) FOUL 13.24m(NWI) 13.98m(NWI) FOUL
6 Hall, Justin Missouri 14.37m NWI 47-01.75 3
14.20m(NWI) 14.15m(NWI) 14.37m(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Lee, Imani Arizona 14.26m NWI 46-09.50
FOUL 14.26m(NWI) 14.24m(NWI) 13.36m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
8 McRoberts, Anthony Illinois 14.20m NWI 46-07.25
13.57m(NWI) 14.20m(NWI) FOUL 13.54m(NWI) 13.47m(NWI) 13.59m(NWI)
9 Franklin, Amani Illinois 14.18m NWI 46-06.25
14.18m(NWI) 13.36m(NWI) FOUL 13.05m(NWI) 13.12m(NWI) 13.15m(NWI)
10 Breyon, Thurman Texas 13.69m NWI 44-11.00
13.69m(NWI) FOUL 13.53m(NWI)
11 Ortega, Donivan Texas 13.68m NWI 44-10.75
13.60m(NWI) FOUL 13.68m(NWI)
12 Scott, Ryan Missouri 13.61m NWI 44-08.00
FOUL 13.61m(NWI) 13.51m(NWI)
12 Flaming, Jacob New Mexico 13.61m NWI 44-08.00
FOUL 13.03m(NWI) 13.61m(NWI)
14 Hatchett, Kieron Nevada 13.48m NWI 44-02.75
FOUL 12.82m(NWI) 13.48m(NWI)
15 Taylor, Larenz Missouri 13.21m NWI 43-04.25
FOUL 13.21m(NWI) 12.76m(NWI)
16 Molinar, Andres New Mexico 13.16m NWI 43-02.25
12.86m(NWI) 12.78m(NWI) 13.16m(NWI)
17 Oyetunde, Emmanuel Texas 13.14m NWI 43-01.50
FOUL 13.00m(NWI) 13.14m(NWI)
18 Thompson, Alvin Missouri 12.97m NWI 42-06.75
12.94m(NWI) FOUL 12.97m(NWI)
18 Sorrells, Tyree Missouri 12.97m NWI 42-06.75
12.82m(NWI) FOUL 12.97m(NWI)
20 King, Darius Texas 12.94m NWI 42-05.50
12.94m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
21 Cadenhead, Ethan Missouri 12.90m NWI 42-04.00
12.20m(NWI) 12.58m(NWI) 12.90m(NWI)
22 Cavazos, Lejond Texas 12.85m NWI 42-02.00
FOUL FOUL 12.85m(NWI)
23 Orozco, Oscar New Mexico 12.79m NWI 41-11.50
FOUL 12.79m(NWI) 12.76m(NWI)
-- Babb, Daniel New Mexico DNS NWI
-- Saenz, Mauricio New Mexico DNS NWI
-- Alcazar, Alejandro Texas DNS NWI
-- Gutierrez, Nathan New Mexico DNS NWI
-- Lee, Montell Missouri DNS NWI
Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: * 11.11 2010 Octavius Freeman
National: % 10.98 2015 Candice Hill
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Pinnt, Kayla Colorado 12.03 -1.1 8 10
2 Thomas, charity Texas 12.14 -1.1 8 8
3 Evans, Maya Colorado 12.16 -1.1 8 6
4 Sample, Essance Texas 12.17 -1.7 1 5
5 Johnson, Devin Texas 12.20 -1.1 8 4
6 Gardner, Jaslyn Utah 12.24 -2.5 7 3
7 Cato, Octavia Missouri 12.25 -2.5 7
8 Lewis, Dawnielle Colorado 12.26 -3.0 6
9 Ayanniyi, Akeisha New Mexico 12.37 -2.5 7
10 Baron, Heide Colorado 12.40 -2.4 5 12.393
11 Shaw, Taylor Louisiana 12.40 -1.1 8 12.396
12 Evans, London Colorado 12.42 -3.0 6
13 Moore, Deja Texas 12.45 -2.5 7 12.446
14 Heckstall, Jae'Nisa Arizona 12.45 -3.0 6 12.449
15 York, Brooklynn Colorado 12.48 -2.4 5
16 Turner, Hava Missouri 12.49 -3.0 6 12.482
17 Watson, Taylor Colorado 12.49 -2.4 5 12.490
18 Jensen, Brinn Utah 12.51 -3.1 4
19 Smith, Shelby Texas 12.53 -1.7 1
20 Rosenberger, Alexandria Missouri 12.54 -3.0 6 12.532
21 Grant-Corsey, Teressia Texas 12.54 -2.4 5 12.538
22 Alldredge, Baylee Texas 12.56 -2.4 5
23 Chavez, Cera New Mexico 12.59 -3.0 6 12.582
24 Gurlly, Teriona Missouri 12.59 -3.1 4 12.585
25 Galmore, Jhordin Missouri 12.63 -2.1 3
26 Holiday, Sydney Wyoming 12.65 -3.0 6
27 Douglas, Kersten Illinois 12.69 -3.1 4
28 Larkin, Sydnee Colorado 12.76 -3.0 6
29 McCreary-Novak, Avery New Mexico 12.78 -0.7 2
30 Endy, Brooke Montana 12.80 -3.1 4
31 Green, Lauren New Mexico 12.81 -2.1 3
32 Rodgers, Bridgette New Mexico 12.82 -2.1 3
33 Hall, Jasmine Louisiana 12.88 -3.1 4
34 Jennings, Aureon Colorado 12.89 -2.1 3
35 Cox, Lauren Colorado 12.92 -0.7 2 12.911
36 House, Raven Texas 12.92 -2.5 7 12.918
37 Thomas, Zuri Missouri 12.94 -0.7 2
38 Anderson, Ashley Texas 12.96 -3.1 4
39 Hegg, Jamie Colorado 13.01 -0.7 2
40 Norman, TyJae Colorado 13.04 -2.1 3
41 Darnell, Riley Colorado 13.11 -1.7 1
42 Hightower, Johnae' Missouri 13.17 -0.7 2
43 Mathis, Destiny Texas 13.23 -2.4 5 13.225
44 Smith, Alazia Illinois 13.23 -2.5 7 13.227
45 Dennison, Jeramea Texas 13.26 -2.1 3
46 Hershberger, Aubry New Mexico 13.29 -2.5 7
47 Owusu, Anastasia Colorado 13.36 -1.7 1
48 Runnels, Dasia Colorado 13.60 -0.7 2
-- Woodbury, Starlee Utah DNS -2.1 3
-- Cavazos, Chloe Texas DNS -1.1 8
-- Cameron, Javlyn Texas DNS -2.5 7
-- austin, Shauntezz-marie Texas DNS -1.1 8
-- Gomez, Caelyn Colorado DNS -0.7 2
-- Davis, Teonna Illinois DNS -2.1 3
-- Spinks, Jala North Carolina DNS -3.1 4
-- Koopman, Audra Colorado DNS -1.1 8
-- Scoggin, Taylor Oklahoma DNS -3.1 4
-- Searcy, Kelvi Illinois DNS -0.7 2
-- Frazier, Kameron Re' Illinois DNS -2.4 5
-- Reese, Kayla Utah DNS -2.4 5
Event 17 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: * 9.99 2013 Trayvon Bromell
National: % 10.00 2014 Trenttavis Friday
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Navarro, Gabriel Texas 10.60 2.1 4 10
2 Walter, Kemondrick Louisiana 10.65 1.7 3 8
3 Draper, Dallin Utah 10.68 2.1 4 6
4 Ashford, Jayson Missouri 10.70 2.1 4 5
5 Smith, Shemar Texas 10.72 0.5 1 4
6 Goldston, Alejandro New Mexico 10.76 1.0 5 3 10.753
7 Mosey, Marlowe Illinois 10.76 2.1 4 10.757
8 Nelson, Adam Illinois 10.77 1.0 5 10.766
9 Ford-Dement, Kaleb Texas 10.77 0.5 1 10.767
10 Harris, Kent Colorado 10.79 2.1 4
11 Schaap, Abram New Mexico 10.81 1.7 3
12 Dawkins, Cameron Missouri 10.83 1.0 5
13 Daily, Logan Oklahoma 10.85 2.1 4
14 Harrison, Eric Maryland 10.86 1.0 5
15 Alexander, Brad Missouri 10.88 1.7 3
16 Croft, James Missouri 10.91 1.7 3
17 Domier, Will California 10.92 1.7 3
18 Robinson III, Clifford Kansas 10.99 2.1 4
19 Widmar, BobbyRay Nevada 11.02 1.7 3
20 Sansing, Quinton Texas 11.07 1.0 5 11.061
21 Washington, Keivontae Utah 11.07 0.2 2 11.070
22 Seabrook, Cameron Texas 11.24 0.2 2
23 Turner, Cameron Texas 11.25 0.2 2
24 Arkell, Luke Colorado 11.26 0.2 2 11.258
25 Daw, Jordan Utah 11.26 0.2 2 11.259
26 Martin, Kyren Missouri 11.31 1.7 3
27 Hotaling, Skyler Texas 11.33 0.2 2 11.324
27 Dumas, Shamelle New Mexico 11.33 1.7 3 11.324
29 Howard, Marcus Colorado 11.44 0.2 2
30 Hatchett, Kieron Nevada 11.69 0.2 2
31 Tomko, Harrison Colorado 11.90 0.5 1
-- Spinks, Kavion North Carolina DNS 0.5 1
-- Turner, Roman Texas DNS 1.0 5
-- Gleeson, Jackson Texas DNS 1.0 5
-- Neboh, Dexter Texas DNS 0.5 1
-- Ehiemua, Shamon Texas DNS 1.0 5
-- Roosevelt, Davis Illinois DNS 2.1 4
Event 18 Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Archibeque, Liz W Wheelchair 37.10 -2.6 10
2 Lucero, Mariah W Wheelchair 45.82 -2.6 8
-- White, Matthew M Wheelchair DNS -2.6
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash Mid-School
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Keiley, Katrina Fatima 13.83 0.2
2 Huston, Christina Hope 14.28 0.2
3 Donlin, Emma Annunciation 14.49 0.2
4 Duran, Alisha Immanuel 15.07 0.2
5 Dannenberg, Ashley St. Thomas 15.10 0.2
6 Anaya, Addison Hope 15.27 0.2
7 Minick, Isabelle Annunciation 15.37 0.2
8 Baldonado, Faith St. Mary's Belen 15.43 0.2
Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash Mid-School
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Rashap, Ethan Bosque 12.29 -0.7
2 Kite, Preston Annunciation 12.58 -0.7
3 Trujillo, Isaiah Hope 12.77 -0.7
4 Box, James Assumption 12.78 -0.7
5 Pyle, Derek Menaul 12.94 -0.7
6 Ybarra, Marco St. Thomas 13.05 -0.7
7 Foster, Andrew St. Mary's Belen 13.28 -0.7
8 Chavez, Joshua Fatima 13.33 -0.7
Event 21 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 2:09.67 2015 Christina Aragon
National: % 1:59.51 2013 Mary Cain
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Freeman, Hannah Colorado J2:13.39 3 3
1:05.413 (1:05.413) 2:13.384 (1:07.971)
2 Rivers, Bryanna Florida J2:13.95 3
1:03.453 (1:03.453) 2:13.946 (1:10.494)
3 Johnson, Kassidy Kansas J2:14.01 2
1:04.443 (1:04.443) 2:14.009 (1:09.566)
4 Christensen, Karen Utah J2:14.09 3
1:04.153 (1:04.153) 2:14.088 (1:09.935)
5 Jenkins, Jean Texas J2:15.29 3
1:03.081 (1:03.081) 2:15.281 (1:12.200)
6 Gourrier, Alexis Nevada J2:16.35 3
1:05.172 (1:05.172) 2:16.341 (1:11.170)
7 Asiedu, Lauryn Texas 2:16.74 3
1:04.349 (1:04.349) 2:16.734 (1:12.385)
8 Fielding, Alissa Utah 2:17.93 2
1:07.799 (1:07.799) 2:17.925 (1:10.127)
9 Joseph, Maerys Louisiana 2:18.20 2
1:06.950 (1:06.950) 2:18.194 (1:11.245)
10 Miyazawa, Mimi Utah 2:19.22 2
1:08.828 (1:08.828) 2:19.216 (1:10.388)
11 Hunter, Nijillahla Arizona 2:19.79 2
1:07.647 (1:07.647) 2:19.787 (1:12.141)
12 Moffitt, Madison Utah 2:20.21 2
1:08.032 (1:08.032) 2:20.205 (1:12.174)
13 Jaeger-Darakjy, Jennelle Texas 2:20.25 1
1:08.939 (1:08.939) 2:20.248 (1:11.310)
14 Dillon, Julianne Arkansas 2:20.27 2
1:08.052 (1:08.052) 2:20.266 (1:12.215)
15 Mustin, Dominique Arizona 2:20.28 3
1:05.331 (1:05.331) 2:20.279 (1:14.949)
16 Scott, Abby Colorado 2:20.34 1
1:08.220 (1:08.220) 2:20.331 (1:12.112)
17 Ford, Shania Texas 2:20.95 3
1:05.899 (1:05.899) 2:20.949 (1:15.050)
18 Turner, Lauren Texas 2:21.77 1 2:21.763
1:09.248 (1:09.248) 2:21.763 (1:12.516)
19 Warner, Allie Utah 2:21.77 2 2:21.764
1:08.736 (1:08.736) 2:21.764 (1:13.029)
20 Holiday, Kelli Wyoming 2:22.05 3
1:06.846 (1:06.846) 2:22.044 (1:15.198)
21 Diefendorf, Morgan New Mexico 2:22.40 1
1:07.974 (1:07.974) 2:22.400 (1:14.426)
22 McCurdy, Jordan Colorado 2:22.65 2
1:08.667 (1:08.667) 2:22.642 (1:13.976)
23 Gonzalez, Haley Texas 2:25.23 2
1:08.056 (1:08.056) 2:25.221 (1:17.165)
24 Smith, Riley Wyoming 2:26.17 1
1:10.491 (1:10.491) 2:26.162 (1:15.671)
25 Rios, Alexis Arizona 2:27.11 1
1:08.626 (1:08.626) 2:27.104 (1:18.479)
26 Salazar, Leah New Mexico 2:27.82 1
1:09.420 (1:09.420) 2:27.811 (1:18.391)
27 Hirsberg, Ellen Nevada 2:28.22 3
1:07.265 (1:07.265) 2:28.212 (1:20.947)
28 Gentle, Zoe Texas 2:29.20 1
1:09.757 (1:09.757) 2:29.199 (1:19.443)
29 Henningsen, Hope Missouri 2:29.69 1
1:11.573 (1:11.573) 2:29.682 (1:18.109)
30 Pfeifer, Maddison Missouri 2:38.13 1
1:12.296 (1:12.296) 2:38.124 (1:25.829)
-- Payne, Renee Arizona DNS 3
-- Deane, Samantha Arizona DNS 1
-- Dreicer, Talia New Mexico DNS 1
-- Juedemann, Abigail Missouri DNS 1
-- Carswell, Aliyah Texas DNS 2
-- Siemens, Anna Arkansas DNS 2
Event 22 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:49.48 2012 Nick Hartle
National: % 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Coombes, Jakob Texas J1:55.98 2
56.942 (56.942) 1:55.978 (59.036)
2 Tucker, Teron Utah J1:56.87 2
57.233 (57.233) 1:56.866 (59.634)
3 Blaine, Johnathon Nevada J1:58.06 2
57.752 (57.752) 1:58.057 (1:00.305)
4 McCandless, Mitchell Missouri J1:58.69 2
57.580 (57.580) 1:58.688 (1:01.108)
5 Bowen, Jake Oklahoma J1:58.75 2
57.111 (57.111) 1:58.748 (1:01.637)
6 Cayton, Zachary Arizona J2:00.14 1
59.855 (59.855) 2:00.137 (1:00.282)
7 Brent, Solomon Texas 2:00.98 1
58.461 (58.461) 2:00.977 (1:02.516)
8 Jenkins, Jacob New Mexico 2:02.85 1
58.859 (58.859) 2:02.847 (1:03.988)
9 Smith, III, Harrison New Mexico 2:03.48 2
58.083 (58.083) 2:03.477 (1:05.395)
10 Hudson, Cameron Texas 2:03.97 1
58.482 (58.482) 2:03.962 (1:05.481)
11 Lanley, Ryan Arizona 2:05.18 2
58.811 (58.811) 2:05.175 (1:06.364)
12 Dugle, Tanner Arizona 2:07.32 2
59.273 (59.273) 2:07.319 (1:08.047)
13 Myers, Cory Wyoming 2:09.21 1
1:00.338 (1:00.338) 2:09.209 (1:08.872)
14 Smith, Bailey Wyoming 2:10.43 1
1:03.062 (1:03.062) 2:10.428 (1:07.367)
15 Kaldor, James Florida 2:20.13 1
1:04.161 (1:04.161) 2:20.121 (1:15.960)
-- Workman, Vincent Colorado DNS 2
-- Kedge, Aric New Mexico DNS 2
-- Carney, Ethan Arkansas DNS 1
-- wolf, xavier Texas DNS 2
-- murray, Lawrence Texas DNS 1
-- Rodarte, Isaiah New Mexico DNS 1
-- Murray, Larry Texas DNS 1
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 52.99 1992 Eureka Hall
National: % 50.69 2002 Sonya Richard
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Sliney, Margaret Missouri J55.75 5 6
2 Hunter, Meghan Utah J55.77 5 5
3 Martin, Jackie Arizona J56.24 5 4
4 Green, Lauren New Mexico J56.53 5 3
5 Ewell, Genesis Missouri J57.32 4
6 Warden, Jadsia Texas J57.83 3
7 Chafins, Lauren New Mexico 58.10 2
8 Dupree, Gariandra Louisiana 58.20 2
9 Hall, Jasmine Louisiana 58.24 4
10 Frazier, Kameron Re' Illinois 58.27 4
11 Vaughn, Adia Texas 58.31 3
12 Findley, Zoria Louisiana 58.46 4
13 Petmecky, Sarah New Mexico 58.60 4
14 Spates, Ta'La Louisiana 58.77 5 58.765
15 keyes, likkaya Illinois 58.77 3 58.770
16 Carswell, Aliyah Texas 58.86 3
17 Watkins, Simone Colorado 58.91 5
18 Cruz, Ariana Oklahoma 59.03 3
19 Eakin, Kaylee Missouri 59.05 2
20 Dillon, Julianne Arkansas 59.07 2
21 Abeyta, Elena New Mexico 59.41 2
22 Deane, Samantha Arizona 59.45 4
23 Siemens, Anna Arkansas 59.58 3
24 Reese, Taliah Illinois 59.63 2
25 Gegax, Jessa New Mexico 1:00.52 1
26 Whelpley, Lanie New Mexico 1:00.75 1
27 Kuchem, Colleen Missouri 1:00.84 1
28 Gee, Skyler New Mexico 1:00.97 1
29 Gentle, Zoe Texas 1:01.98 2
30 Sena, Savannah New Mexico 1:02.13 1
31 Haley, Kalyn Arkansas 1:02.89 1
32 Shaw, Taylor Louisiana 1:03.26 5
33 Hadley, Kyndall Colorado 1:03.31 1
34 Johnson, Chante Illinois 1:06.13 1
-- House, Raven Texas DNS 4
-- Jenkins, Jean Texas DNS 3
-- Jensen, Brinn Utah DNS 4
-- austin, Shauntezz-marie Texas DNS 5
-- Jaeger-Darakjy, Jennelle Texas DNS 2
-- Ryan, Reina Texas DNS 3
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 45.48 2009 Tavaris Tate
National: % 44.69 1982 Darrell Robinson
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Valentine, Tyrell Texas J47.64 4 5
2 Holt, Jermaine Missouri J47.81 4 4
3 Woodhall, Hunter Utah J48.06 4
4 murray, Lawrence Texas J48.33 4
5 Cutler, Bryan New Mexico J48.52 2
6 Eckwood, Tevin Arkansas J48.71 4
7 Eldridge, Spencer Utah 48.78 4
8 Earl, Bradley Utah 48.86 3
9 Sapp, Tyreke Texas 49.06 2
10 Davis, Justin Maryland 49.07 2
11 Gauzy, Adam Missouri 49.17 3
12 Liggins, Princeton Missouri 49.22 3
13 Johnson, Cody Texas 49.29 4
14 Bush, Juwan Texas 49.81 4
15 Vigil, Jonah New Mexico 49.96 1
16 Miller, Brock Colorado 50.03 1
17 Cooper, Demontrae Missouri 50.13 3
18 Turner, Cameron Texas 50.19 1
19 Wentz, Matthew Arkansas 50.45 2
20 Smith, Sterling Arkansas 50.93 2
21 Murray, Larry Texas 51.02 1
22 Alcazar, Alejandro Texas 51.61 3
23 Myers, Logan Wyoming 51.78 2
24 Alley, Britton Arkansas 51.84 2
25 Carney, Ethan Arkansas 52.82 1
26 Cowans, Andre Texas 52.84 1
27 Nava, Felipe Arkansas 52.85 2
28 Thompson, Alvin Missouri 53.32 3
29 Hudson, Cameron Texas 53.48 1
30 Jenkins, Jacob New Mexico 55.59 1
-- Stanley, Chris Illinois DNS 3
-- Ikeakor, Emmanuel Jr. Texas DNS 3
Event 25 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 44.11 2006 Texas
National: % 44.50 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Colorado 'A' J45.44 8
2 Colorado 'B' J46.81
3 Texas 'C' J46.98
4 Illinois 'A' J48.76
5 Illinois 'B' J49.11
6 Arizona 'A' J49.12
7 Colorado 'C' 49.65
8 New Mexico 'A' 51.16
Event 26 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 39.35 2003 Texas
National: % 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth, Texas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Utah 'A' J42.03
2 Colorado 'A' J42.06
-- New Mexico 'B' DNS
-- New Mexico 'C' DNS
-- Colorado 'B' DNS
-- Arizona 'A' DNS
Event 28 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay APS Mid-Schl
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hope 'A' J56.70
1) Huston, Christina 2) Anaya, Addison
3) Barrenberg, Karessa 4) Doty, Alyssa
2 Annunciation 'A' J58.50
1) Davis, Madison 2) Donlin, Emma
3) Gonzales-Sanchez, Angelyse 4) Minick, Isabelle
3 Immanuel 'A' J58.76
1) Duran, Alisha 2) Flores, Mikayla
3) Calhoun, Madi 4) Adkins, Hannah
4 St. Mary's Belen 'A' J1:05.41
1) Baldonado, Faith 2) Maestas, Carolina
3) Bencomo, Melony 4) Padilla, Taeya
Event 29 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay APS Mid-Schl
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Thomas 'A' J53.07
1) Woolley, Matthew 2) Agbemadzo, Kelvin
3) Bitonel, Marco 4) Marcelli, Michael
2 Hope 'A' J54.15
1) Trujillo, Isaiah 2) Mitchell, Chance
3) Helmka, Kaden 4) Hatter, Liam
3 Annunciation 'A' J54.16
1) Gruber, Alex 2) Garcia, Mateo
3) Schwaner, Ryan 4) Kite, Preston
4 Immanuel 'A' J58.26
1) Mummert, Luke 2) Benavidez, Isaiah
3) Atkinson, Jordan 4) Duran, Jakob
Event 30 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: * 13.00 2008 Jacquelyn Coward
National: % 12.92 2014 Dior Hall
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Sloan, Emily Colorado 13.72 -1.4 6 10
2 Young, Milan Texas 13.81 -1.4 6 8
3 Cameron, Javlyn Texas 14.20 -1.4 6 6
4 Edwards, Gauna Texas 14.34 -1.4 6 5
5 Okorie, Ariel Missouri 14.41 -1.4 6 4
6 Thetford, Madison Texas 14.60 -1.4 6 3
7 Heckstall, Jae'Nisa Arizona 14.61 -1.9 4
8 Ramirez, Jennifer New Mexico 14.71 -1.9 4
9 Bailey, Kennedy Texas 14.73 -1.4 6
10 Kimble, Paige Texas 14.77 -2.2 5
11 Gomez, Kiana Colorado 14.82 -1.4 6
12 Stepney, Laqwasia Illinois 14.96 -2.2 5
13 Davis, Kylie Colorado 15.01 -2.2 5
14 Bonds, Talie Nevada 15.03 -1.9 4
15 Woodbury, Starlee Utah 15.06 -2.2 5
16 Paris, Jaiden Colorado 15.10 -2.2 5 15.094
17 Searcy, Kelvi Illinois 15.10 -1.9 4 15.095
18 Pettaway, Rhyan Colorado 15.17 -1.9 4
19 Davies, Cidnee Utah 15.25 -1.9 4
20 Edwards, Ariauna Texas 15.30 -0.4 3
21 Shannon, Montasia Texas 15.38 -0.4 3
22 Hines, Shaelyn Texas 15.40 -2.2 5
23 Buford, Takyra Illinois 15.51 -0.4 3
24 Swanson, Israel New Mexico 15.59 -0.6 1
25 Raymond, Ava Missouri 15.66 -0.4 3
26 Regular, Scout Missouri 15.71 -0.5 2
27 Thornton, Shailah Texas 15.87 -0.4 3
28 Proctor, Kenzie Utah 15.89 -0.4 3
29 Anderson, Aleksandra Colorado 15.94 -0.4 3
30 Watson, Kayla Texas 16.12 -2.2 5
31 Jeffs, Brenna Utah 16.18 -0.5 2
32 Betz, Heather Colorado 16.39 -0.5 2
33 Collins, Jasmine Arizona 16.59 -0.5 2
34 Kuchem, Colleen Missouri 16.71 -0.6 1
35 Atwood, Sydney New Mexico 16.84 -0.4 3
36 Drewke, Erin Oklahoma 17.39 -0.6 1
37 Hamel, Rachel Oklahoma 18.68 -0.5 2
-- Spinks, Kyndall North Carolina DNS -2.2 5
-- Pearson, Zionn Missouri DNS -1.9 4
-- Sloan, Ja'Sha Texas DNS -0.5 2
-- Spinks, Jala North Carolina DNS -1.9 4
Event 31 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: * 13.35 2009 Wayne Davis
National: % 13.08 2009 Wayne Davis
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Brockman III, Charles Texas 14.18 -1.9 4 10
2 Stennis, Anthony Arizona 14.51 -1.9 4 8
3 Adams, Edwin Arizona 14.69 -1.9 4 6
4 Marshall, Sean Texas 14.76 -1.9 4 5
5 James, Brandon Oklahoma 14.83 -2.2 3 4
6 Reece, Javan Texas 14.90 -1.9 4 3
7 Johnson, Cody Texas 15.00 -2.2 3
8 Hanson, Matthew Colorado 15.02 -1.4 1
9 Codner, Kody Utah 15.07 -2.2 3
10 Kutterer, Tanner Utah 15.09 -2.2 2
11 Suber, Jekeel Missouri 15.22 -1.4 1
12 Ikeakor, Emmanuel Jr. Texas 15.27 -2.2 2
13 Thomas, Joshua Utah 15.28 -1.4 1
14 Robinson, Michael New Mexico 15.33 -2.2 3
15 Hill, Dimitri Nevada 15.47 -1.4 1
16 Murray, Marquis Illinois 15.55 -1.9 4
17 Sahotsky, Thomas Arizona 15.56 -1.4 1
18 Harris, Devall Texas 15.62 -2.2 3
19 Campbell, Davion Texas 15.70 -2.2 3
20 Howard, Marcus Colorado 15.71 -2.2 2
21 Coleman, Demetrius Missouri 15.78 -2.2 2
22 Montano, Joaquin New Mexico 15.81 -2.2 2
23 Pierce, Isaac Texas 16.09 -2.2 2
24 Jackson, Zaire Colorado 16.27 -1.4 1
25 Rivera, Holden Texas 16.48 -2.2 3
26 Heide, Carl Colorado 16.68 -1.4 1
27 Gordon, Zion Colorado 16.73 -1.4 1
28 Cavazos, Lejond Texas 22.22 -2.2 2
29 Edwards, Eric Texas 34.49 -1.9 4
-- Session, William Illinois DNF -1.9 4
-- Odom, Mark Arkansas DNS -2.2 3
-- Martin, Isaiah Missouri DNS -2.2 2
Event 32 Girls 100 Meter Dash Elite
============================================================================
Meet: * 11.11 2010 Octavius Freeman
National: % 10.98 2015 Candice Haill
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Seymour, KaTia Florida 11.26 1.9 10
2 Richardson, Sha'Carri Texas 11.34 1.9 8
3 Harris, Kaylor Texas 11.41 1.9 6
4 Young, Milan Texas 11.65 1.9 5
5 Ingram, Deja Missouri 11.79 1.9 4
6 Westfall, Raheema Missouri 11.86 1.9 3
7 Williams, Shaniya Florida 11.88 1.9
8 Fuller, Madison Missouri 11.92 1.9
Event 33 Boys 100 Meter Dash Elite
============================================================================
Meet: * 9.99 2013 Trayvon Bromell
National: % 10.00 2014 Trentavis Friday
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Smalling, Shivnarine Jamaica 10.08 3.0 10
2 Comick, Jace Texas 10.09 3.0 8
3 Willis, Maxwell Maryland 10.35 3.0 6
4 Chambers, Trevin Texas 10.46 3.0 5
5 Byrd, Jordan New Mexico 10.56 3.0 4
-- Matherson, Jhevaughn Jamaica FS 3.0
-- Hamlin, Dartez Texas DNS 3.0
Event 34 Girls 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:56.69 2014 Christina Aragon
National: % 4:35.42 1982 Polly Plummer
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ackley, Karly North Dakota 5:10.14 2 10
1:16.213 (1:16.213) 2:34.437 (1:18.224) 3:52.772 (1:18.336)
5:10.140 (1:17.369)
2 Sumsion, Julie Utah 5:10.74 2 8
1:16.883 (1:16.883) 2:35.172 (1:18.290) 3:54.040 (1:18.868)
5:10.731 (1:16.692)
3 Reed, Mikayla Missouri 5:10.86 2 6
1:16.948 (1:16.948) 2:35.488 (1:18.540) 3:55.145 (1:19.658)
5:10.856 (1:15.712)
4 Barnes, Ashley Oklahoma 5:12.84 2 5
1:16.814 (1:16.814) 2:35.454 (1:18.641) 3:57.050 (1:21.596)
5:12.834 (1:15.785)
5 Deardorff, Kassidy Arizona 5:14.76 2 4
1:16.712 (1:16.712) 2:35.293 (1:18.582) 3:54.893 (1:19.600)
5:14.760 (1:19.867)
6 Gourrier, Alexis Nevada 5:18.65 2 3
1:16.285 (1:16.285) 2:35.032 (1:18.748) 3:57.996 (1:22.964)
5:18.645 (1:20.649)
7 Kresl, Elana New Mexico 5:20.80 1
8 Drake, Sheyenne New Mexico 5:22.35 2
1:17.184 (1:17.184) 2:37.053 (1:19.869) 4:01.992 (1:24.940)
5:22.348 (1:20.356)
9 Johnson, Kassidy Kansas 5:22.74 2
1:16.649 (1:16.649) 2:35.312 (1:18.664) 3:58.813 (1:23.501)
5:22.732 (1:23.920)
10 McCurdy, Jordan Colorado 5:22.80 1
11 McCaffrey, Jenna Colorado 5:24.68 1
12 Gonzales, Toni-marie New Mexico 5:25.22 2
1:17.463 (1:17.463) 4:01.655 (2:44.193) 5:25.217 (1:23.562)
13 Wrye, Aubri New Mexico 5:27.35 2
1:16.664 (1:16.664) 2:36.754 (1:20.090) 4:02.047 (1:25.293)
5:27.346 (1:25.299)
14 Dreicer, Talia New Mexico 5:28.57 1
15 Ayers, Claire Missouri 5:30.65 2
1:18.245 (1:18.245) 2:39.744 (1:21.500) 4:07.509 (1:27.765)
5:30.650 (1:23.142)
16 Rauch, Addison New Mexico 5:31.12 1
17 Abeyta, Andrea Texas 5:35.86 2
1:16.494 (1:16.494) 2:34.943 (1:18.450) 4:01.634 (1:26.691)
5:35.857 (1:34.224)
18 Gigstad, Hannah Colorado 5:36.40 1
19 Aguilera, Meghan New Mexico 5:36.56 2
1:17.824 (1:17.824) 2:39.263 (1:21.440) 4:08.190 (1:28.928)
5:36.552 (1:28.362)
20 Smith, Riley Wyoming 5:39.71 1
21 Mitchell, Cammie Texas 5:40.51 1
22 Holdmeyer, Morgan Missouri 5:41.12 1
23 Reed, Mia Missouri 5:41.85 1
24 Juedemann, Abigail Missouri 5:41.87 1
25 Sullentrup, Anna Missouri 5:55.39 1
26 Henningsen, Hope Missouri 5:55.57 1
-- Van Calcar, Greta Colorado DNS 2
-- Hirsberg, Ellen Nevada DNS 2
Event 35 Boys 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:15.79 2015 Josh Collins
National: % 3:54.43 2001 Alan Webb
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Brody Wyoming 4:10.70* 2 10
1:03.631 (1:03.631) 2:04.698 (1:01.068) 3:07.464 (1:02.767)
4:10.691 (1:03.227)
2 Johns, McKay Utah 4:11.20* 2 8
1:03.611 (1:03.611) 2:04.858 (1:01.247) 3:07.601 (1:02.743)
4:11.196 (1:03.596)
3 Warnick, Tracen Utah 4:22.89 2 6
1:06.061 (1:06.061) 2:10.619 (1:04.558) 3:19.459 (1:08.840)
4:22.884 (1:03.425)
4 Leatham, Dallin Utah 4:23.91 2 5
1:03.900 (1:03.900) 2:08.164 (1:04.264) 3:16.262 (1:08.098)
4:23.908 (1:07.646)
5 Penrod, Haden Utah 4:28.06 2 4
1:06.196 (1:06.196) 2:11.105 (1:04.910) 3:20.450 (1:09.345)
4:28.055 (1:07.606)
6 Salas, Thomas New Mexico 4:29.16 1 3
1:06.705 (1:06.705) 2:16.088 (1:09.384) 3:24.032 (1:07.945)
4:29.156 (1:05.124)
7 Chandler, William Colorado 4:30.70 1
1:06.190 (1:06.190) 2:16.158 (1:09.968) 3:24.428 (1:08.271)
4:30.700 (1:06.272)
8 Duchatschek, Clayton Missouri 4:31.07 2 4:31.061
1:08.119 (1:08.119) 2:13.359 (1:05.240) 3:22.387 (1:09.029)
4:31.061 (1:08.674)
9 Merrell, Jake Texas 4:31.07 2 4:31.065
1:03.833 (1:03.833) 2:05.592 (1:01.759) 3:15.691 (1:10.100)
4:31.065 (1:15.375)
10 Harrison, Kashon New Mexico 4:31.92 2
1:06.254 (1:06.254) 2:10.341 (1:04.087) 3:19.883 (1:09.543)
4:31.911 (1:12.028)
11 Tenorio, Michael New Mexico 4:32.44 1
1:06.277 (1:06.277) 2:16.266 (1:09.989) 3:24.738 (1:08.472)
4:32.439 (1:07.702)
12 Rodarte, Isaiah New Mexico 4:33.40 1
1:06.457 (1:06.457) 2:16.600 (1:10.143) 3:25.155 (1:08.555)
4:33.398 (1:08.244)
13 Cain, Thomas Arizona 4:34.79 2
1:06.703 (1:06.703) 2:11.794 (1:05.091) 3:23.591 (1:11.797)
4:34.782 (1:11.192)
14 Penney, Thomas Missouri 4:36.53 2
1:07.065 (1:07.065) 2:12.086 (1:05.021) 3:22.904 (1:10.818)
4:36.526 (1:13.623)
15 Abeyta, Michael Texas 4:41.04 1
1:05.976 (1:05.976) 2:16.938 (1:10.963) 3:28.530 (1:11.592)
4:41.038 (1:12.509)
16 Cox, Elijah Arizona 4:42.13 2
1:08.105 (1:08.105) 2:17.649 (1:09.544) 3:30.480 (1:12.832)
4:42.129 (1:11.649)
17 Bohling, Branden Colorado 4:46.31 1
1:06.854 (1:06.854) 2:18.216 (1:11.363) 3:30.363 (1:12.147)
4:46.304 (1:15.942)
18 Rivers III, Nehemiah Florida 4:58.13 1
1:06.468 (1:06.468) 2:19.326 (1:12.858) 3:37.711 (1:18.386)
4:58.121 (1:20.411)
19 Banks II, Ricardo Texas 5:03.25 1
1:06.588 (1:06.588) 2:19.067 (1:12.479) 3:40.402 (1:21.335)
5:03.249 (1:22.847)
20 Smith, Bailey Wyoming 5:04.25 1
1:09.037 (1:09.037) 2:25.454 (1:16.417) 3:45.761 (1:20.308)
5:04.247 (1:18.486)
-- Kaldor, James Florida DNF 1
1:09.391 (1:09.391) 2:31.521 (1:22.131)
-- Workman, Vincent Colorado DNS 2
-- Spence, Max Utah DNS 2
-- Cortez, Adam Texas DNS 1
Event 36 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Fast
=======================================================================
Meet: * 44.11 2006 Texas
National: % 44.50 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Texas 'A' J44.64 10
2 Missouri 'A' J45.88 6
3 Texas 'B' J46.34 5 46.333
4 Illinois 'A' J46.34 4 46.337
5 Missouri 'B' J47.31 3
6 Utah 'A' J47.38
7 Colorado 'A' 47.42
8 Missouri 'C' 52.84
Event 37 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Fast
=======================================================================
Meet: * 39.35 2003 Texas
National: % 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth, Texas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Texas 'A' 39.20* 10
2 Jamaica 'A' 40.52 8
3 Illinois 'A' 40.84 6
4 Texas 'C' 41.16 5
5 Missouri 'A' 41.78 4
6 Texas 'B' 41.99 3
7 Illinois 'B' 42.17
8 New Mexico 'A' 42.18
Event 38 Girls 400 Meter Dash Fast
=======================================================================
Meet: * 52.99 1992 Eureka Hall
National: % 50.69 2002 Sonya Richard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hall, Julia Colorado 54.10 10
2 Schulte, Becca Colorado 54.91 8
-- Reese, Kayla Utah DNS
-- Warden, Jadsia Texas DNS
-- Mason, Symone Florida DNS
-- Johnson, Kayla Florida DNS
-- Williford, Christine Mar Arizona DNS
-- Pinnt, Kayla Colorado DNS
Event 39 Boys 400 Meter Dash Fast
=======================================================================
Meet: * 45.48 2009 Tavaris Tate
National: % 44.69 1982 Darrell Robinson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cooper, Tyrese Florida 46.04 10
2 Briscoe, Jandon Louisiana 47.24 8
3 Schaap, Abram New Mexico 47.56 6
4 Champlin, Ryan Florida J47.82
5 Ross, Tavian Arizona J48.12
6 Navarro, Gabriel Texas J48.23
-- Reed, Keshun Texas DNS
-- Bloomfield, Akeem Jamaica DNS
Event 40 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: * 40.40 2006 Shalina Clark
National: % 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Young, Milan Texas 41.87 5 10
2 Taubert, Lauren Wyoming 42.61 5 8
3 Reese, Kayla Utah 43.36 5 6
4 Ramirez, Jennifer New Mexico 43.46 4 5
5 Kimble, Paige Texas 43.61 5 4
6 Thetford, Madison Texas 43.66 5 3
7 Hall, Anna Colorado 43.86 4
8 Davis, Kylie Colorado 44.07 4
9 Gruenwald, Jai Arizona 44.31 4
10 Bailey, Kennedy Texas 44.36 3
11 Watson, Kayla Texas 44.48 4
12 Curtis, Neshay Missouri 44.53 3
13 Ward, Whitney Illinois 44.73 2
14 Carter, Kaylee Utah 45.02 5
15 Cameron, Javlyn Texas 45.07 4
16 Swanson, Israel New Mexico 45.24 1
17 Jeffs, Brenna Utah 45.68 3
18 Bonds, Talie Nevada 45.81 2
19 schultz, kelsey Arizona 46.26 2
20 Carswell, Aliyah Texas 46.79 2
21 Hanson, Imani Texas 47.36 1
22 Stepney, Laqwasia Illinois 47.41 3
23 Moore, Chyna Missouri 47.58 1
24 Anderson, Aleksandra Colorado 48.23 3
25 Midkiff, Jessie New Mexico 48.41 1
26 Nelson, Brooke New Mexico 48.50 1
27 Munn, Asia Arkansas 48.74 1
28 Proctor, Kenzie Utah 49.07 3
29 Drewke, Erin Oklahoma 50.72 1
30 Campbell, Dejah Illinois 50.99 2
31 Kuehnlein, Andrea Missouri 51.86 5
-- Spinks, Kyndall North Carolina DNS 4
-- Gonzalez, Haley Texas DNS 2
-- Spinks, Jala North Carolina DNS 2
-- Hines, Shaelyn Texas DNS 2
-- Martin, Brooke Arizona DNS 4
-- Buford, Takyra Illinois DNS 3
-- Hamel, Rachel Oklahoma DNS 1
-- Edwards, Gauna Texas DNS 5
-- Edwards, Ariauna Texas DNS 3
Event 41 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: * 35.47 2007 Robert Griffin III
National: % 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brockman III, Charles Texas 36.39 5 10
2 Newsome, Calahan Texas 37.32 5 8
3 Carr, Ardran Texas 37.74 5 6
4 Johnson, Cody Texas 37.77 5 5
5 Virgin, Veto New Mexico 37.80 5 4
6 Stennis, Anthony Arizona 38.10 4 3
7 Codner, Kody Utah 38.13 4
8 Marshall, Sean Texas 38.53 4
9 Suber, Jekeel Missouri 38.67 3
10 Hill, Dimitri Nevada 38.76 4
11 Wells, Keondre Illinois 39.01 5
12 Roth, Eric Missouri 39.10 2
13 Maxwell, Chance Texas 39.16 2
14 Campbell, Davion Texas 39.52 3
15 Edwards, Eric Texas 39.59 4
16 Haskin, Joshua Missouri 39.72 4
17 Kutterer, Tanner Utah 39.91 2
18 Harris, Devall Texas 40.04 3
19 Adams, Edwin Arizona 40.11 4
20 Montano, Joaquin New Mexico 40.23 2
21 Reece, Javan Texas 40.44 3
22 Thomas, Joshua Utah 40.45 3
23 Pierce, Isaac Texas 40.84 2
24 Ikeakor, Emmanuel Jr. Texas 41.02 3
25 Robinson, Michael New Mexico 41.42 2
26 Hanson, Matthew Colorado 41.57 1
27 Heide, Carl Colorado 42.93 1
28 Gordon, Zion Colorado 43.03 1
29 Harris, Cameron Colorado 45.41 1
-- Martin, Isaiah Missouri DNS 2
-- Eldridge, Spencer Utah DNS 4
-- Babb, Daniel New Mexico DNS 3
-- Session, William Illinois DNS 5
-- Brown, Mckinly Florida DNS 5
-- Odom, Mark Arkansas DNS 3
-- Allen, Rayvon Missouri DNS 2
Event 42 Girls 800 Meter Run Fast
=======================================================================
Meet: * 2:09.67 2015 Christina Aragon
National: % 1:59.51 2013 Mary Cain
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Aragon, Christina Montana 2:06.09* 10
1:03.803 (1:03.803) 2:06.089 (1:02.287)
2 Haymore, Karina Nevada 2:08.55* 8
1:04.235 (1:04.235) 2:08.546 (1:04.312)
3 Johnson, Kayla Florida 2:11.48 6
1:06.242 (1:06.242) 2:11.480 (1:05.238)
4 Eastmond, Elisabeth Utah 2:13.32 5
1:06.036 (1:06.036) 2:13.318 (1:07.283)
5 Hunter, Kate Utah 2:13.38 4
1:06.995 (1:06.995) 2:13.376 (1:06.382)
6 Mustin, Drianna Arizona J2:14.15
1:06.213 (1:06.213) 2:14.141 (1:07.928)
7 Schulte, Becca Colorado 2:21.45
1:06.095 (1:06.095) 2:21.450 (1:15.356)
8 Williford, Christine Mar Arizona 2:24.46
1:03.104 (1:03.104) 2:24.451 (1:21.348)
-- Ford, Shania Texas DNS
Event 43 Boys 800 Meter Run Fast
=======================================================================
Meet: * 1:49.48 2012 Nick Hartle
National: % 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Moenning, David Colorado 1:53.01 10
57.157 (57.157) 1:53.003 (55.847)
2 Sleeter, Gavin New Mexico 1:54.43 8
56.919 (56.919) 1:54.423 (57.505)
3 Andersen, Heston Utah 1:54.93 6
58.127 (58.127) 1:54.922 (56.796)
4 LaRance, Dawson Montana 1:55.03 5
57.555 (57.555) 1:55.024 (57.469)
5 Kedge, Aric New Mexico 1:55.20 4
57.903 (57.903) 1:55.199 (57.297)
6 Riggs, Payton Utah 1:55.70 3
57.418 (57.418) 1:55.697 (58.280)
7 Spence, Max Utah 1:55.88
57.714 (57.714) 1:55.875 (58.161)
8 Stanley, Chris Illinois 1:56.70
56.783 (56.783) 1:56.698 (59.916)
9 Penrod, Haden Utah 1:59.43
57.662 (57.662) 1:59.425 (1:01.763)
-- Merrell, Jake Texas DNS
Event 44 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: * 22.76 2015 Candice Hill
National: % 22.11 2003 Allyson Felix
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Ingram, Deja Missouri 24.06 -1.7 5 10
2 Williams, Shaniya Florida 24.13 -1.7 5 8
3 Sample, Essance Texas 24.21 0.6 1 6 24.206
4 Moore, Deja Texas 24.21 -1.7 5 5 24.209
5 Baron, Heide Colorado 24.30 0.6 1 4
6 Fuller, Madison Missouri 24.45 -1.7 5 3
7 Pinnt, Kayla Colorado 24.46 -1.7 5
8 Westfall, Raheema Missouri 24.53 -1.7 5
9 Lewis, Dawnielle Colorado 24.63 -1.1 4
10 Thomas, charity Texas 24.64 -0.2 6
11 Watson, Taylor Colorado 24.70 -0.9 3
12 Evans, London Colorado 24.73 -1.1 4
13 Warden, Jadsia Texas 24.75 -1.7 5
14 Gardner, Jaslyn Utah 24.81 -0.2 6
15 Ryan, Reina Texas 24.91 -1.1 4
16 Spurgeon, Carsyn Oklahoma 24.97 -1.7 5
17 Hall, Jasmine Louisiana 24.99 -0.9 3
18 Hunter, Meghan Utah 25.11 -0.2 6
19 Holt, Avonti Florida 25.14 -1.1 4
20 Douglas, Kersten Illinois 25.26 -0.9 3
21 Barnard, Caitlin New Mexico 25.28 0.6 1
22 Jensen, Brinn Utah 25.33 -0.2 6
23 Vaughn, Adia Texas 25.42 -1.0 2 25.417
24 Watkins, Simone Colorado 25.42 -0.9 3 25.418
25 Gurlly, Teriona Missouri 25.43 -1.0 2
26 Kelly, Maya Texas 25.45 -1.1 4
27 Findley, Zoria Louisiana 25.51 -1.0 2
28 Eakin, Krisman Missouri 25.54 -0.2 6
29 Galmore, Jhordin Missouri 25.69 -1.0 2
30 Denis, Dinyede Missouri 25.70 -0.2 6
31 Grant-Corsey, Teressia Texas 25.73 0.6 1
32 Alldredge, Baylee Texas 25.74 -1.1 4
33 Endy, Brooke Montana 25.75 -0.9 3
34 House, Raven Texas 25.92 -1.1 4 25.915
35 Thomas, Zuri Missouri 25.92 -1.0 2 25.920
36 Anderson, Ashley Texas 26.21 0.6 1
37 Dupree, Gariandra Louisiana 26.24 -0.2 6
38 Holiday, Sydney Wyoming 26.30 -0.9 3
39 Martin, Brooke Arizona 26.40 -0.9 3
40 Cruz, Ariana Oklahoma 26.50 -1.0 2
41 Davis, Teonna Illinois 26.65 -0.9 3
42 Cox, Lauren Colorado 26.72 -1.0 2
43 keyes, likkaya Illinois 26.84 -1.0 2
44 Norman, TyJae Colorado 26.94 0.6 1
45 Hegg, Jamie Colorado 26.99 0.6 1
46 Shirley, Emma Missouri 27.57 0.6 1
47 Collins, Jasmine Arizona 28.39 -0.2 6
-- Mathis, Destiny Texas DNS -1.1 4
Event 45 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: * 20.32 2005 J-Mee Samuels
National: % 20.13 1985 Roy Martin
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Ashford, Jayson Missouri 21.13 2.2 4 10
2 Navarro, Gabriel Texas 21.39 2.2 4 8
3 Alexander, Brad Missouri 21.45 0.4 3 6
4 Harrison, Eric Maryland 21.58 2.2 4 5
5 Briscoe, Jandon Louisiana 21.60 2.2 4 4
6 Harris, Kent Colorado 21.70 2.2 4 3
7 Croft, James Missouri 21.72 0.4 3
8 Walter, Kemondrick Louisiana 21.84 2.2 4 21.832
9 Davis, Justin Maryland 21.84 0.3 1 21.835
10 Bennett, Malachi New Mexico 21.94 2.2 4
11 Holt, Jermaine Missouri 21.95 0.4 3
12 Valentine, Tyrell Texas 21.96 0.3 1
13 Liggins, Princeton Missouri 21.97 -0.4 2
14 Alley, Britton Arkansas 21.98 0.3 1 21.978
15 Sansing, Quinton Texas 21.98 2.2 4 21.979
16 Draper, Dallin Utah 21.99 -0.4 2
17 Earl, Bradley Utah 22.03 -0.7 5
18 Ross, Tavian Arizona 22.19 -0.7 5
19 Hill, Dimitri Nevada 22.20 -0.4 2 22.193
20 Brussard, Devin Texas 22.20 0.3 1 22.198
21 Codner, Kody Utah 22.26 0.4 3
22 Daily, Logan Oklahoma 22.30 0.4 3
23 Gauzy, Adam Missouri 22.31 -0.4 2
24 Miller, Brock Colorado 22.43 0.4 3
25 Washington, Keivontae Utah 22.52 -0.4 2
26 Cooper, Demontrae Missouri 22.57 0.4 3 22.564
27 Martin, Kyren Missouri 22.57 0.4 3 22.567
28 Domier, Will California 22.58 -0.4 2 22.575
29 Dawkins, Cameron Missouri 22.58 -0.4 2 22.578
30 Widmar, BobbyRay Nevada 22.58 -0.4 2 22.579
31 Vigil, Jonah New Mexico 22.68 -0.7 5
32 Daw, Jordan Utah 22.73 -0.7 5
33 Myers, Logan Wyoming 22.79 0.3 1
34 Seabrook, Cameron Texas 22.92 0.3 1
35 Adee, Zachary Texas 22.94 -0.7 5
36 Lee, Montell Missouri 23.68 0.3 1
37 Martinez, Jonathan New Mexico 23.91 0.3 1
Event 46 Girls 200 Meter Dash Elite
============================================================================
Meet: * 22.76 2015 Candice Hill
National: % 22.11 2003 Allyson Felix
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Seymour, KaTia Florida 23.44 -0.1 10
2 Mason, Symone Florida 23.84 -0.1 8
3 Johnson, Devin Texas 24.52 -0.1 6
4 Cavazos, Chloe Texas 24.71 -0.1 5
5 Smith, Shelby Texas 25.67 -0.1 4
6 Haley, Kalyn Arkansas 28.96 -0.1 3
Event 47 Boys 200 Meter Dash Elite
============================================================================
Meet: * 20.32 2005 J-Mee Samuels
National: % 20.13 1985 Roy Martin
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ehiemua, Shamon Texas 20.56 0.3 10
2 Willis, Maxwell Maryland 20.71 0.3 8
3 Cooper, Tyrese Florida 20.74 0.3 6
4 Hamlin, Dartez Texas 20.82 0.3 5
5 MacInnis, Josiah Texas 21.36 0.3 4
6 Goldston, Alejandro New Mexico 21.51 0.3 3
7 Schaap, Abram New Mexico 21.67 0.3
-- Chambers, Trevin Texas DNS 0.
Event 48 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 10:18.71 1997 Amy Swier
National: % 9:48.59 1996 Kim Mortenson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ackley, Karly North Dakota 11:15.54 10
1:20.584 (1:20.584) 2:45.562 (1:24.979) 4:10.942 (1:25.381)
5:36.936 (1:25.994) 7:02.756 (1:25.821) 8:28.585 (1:25.830)
9:54.123 (1:25.539) 11:15.539 (1:21.416)
2 Sargent, Sadie Utah 11:18.03 8
1:19.442 (1:19.442) 2:45.223 (1:25.782) 4:11.422 (1:26.200)
5:38.531 (1:27.109) 7:03.455 (1:24.924) 8:30.907 (1:27.453)
9:59.177 (1:28.270) 11:18.023 (1:18.846)
3 Pray, Alison Utah 11:25.95 6
1:21.563 (1:21.563) 2:46.891 (1:25.329) 4:12.859 (1:25.969)
5:38.923 (1:26.065) 7:03.634 (1:24.711) 8:32.696 (1:29.063)
10:01.986 (1:29.290) 11:25.942 (1:23.957)
4 Reed, Mikayla Missouri 11:29.44 5
1:20.999 (1:20.999) 2:46.140 (1:25.142) 4:13.270 (1:27.130)
5:41.477 (1:28.207) 7:11.803 (1:30.327) 8:41.380 (1:29.577)
10:09.208 (1:27.829) 11:29.435 (1:20.228)
5 DuBoise, Chamique Arizona 11:34.43 4
1:24.834 (1:24.834) 2:51.527 (1:26.693) 4:19.001 (1:27.474)
5:51.127 (1:32.126) 7:21.246 (1:30.120) 8:49.558 (1:28.312)
10:12.187 (1:22.629) 11:34.425 (1:22.238)
6 Fernald, Irene New Mexico 11:54.10 3
1:23.949 (1:23.949) 2:49.991 (1:26.043) 4:17.292 (1:27.301)
5:47.943 (1:30.651) 7:20.051 (1:32.108) 8:49.632 (1:29.582)
10:24.580 (1:34.949) 11:54.100 (1:29.520)
7 Gonzales, Toni-marie New Mexico 12:00.41
1:24.401 (1:24.401) 2:49.603 (1:25.202) 4:15.621 (1:26.019)
5:45.880 (1:30.260) 7:17.471 (1:31.592) 8:53.093 (1:35.623)
10:31.688 (1:38.595) 12:00.407 (1:28.719)
8 Gigstad, Hannah Colorado 12:01.91
1:24.666 (1:24.666) 2:50.306 (1:25.641) 4:18.812 (1:28.506)
5:50.766 (1:31.954) 7:22.877 (1:32.111) 8:59.965 (1:37.089)
10:34.540 (1:34.575) 12:01.904 (1:27.365)
9 Wrye, Aubri New Mexico 12:17.75
1:24.069 (1:24.069) 2:49.981 (1:25.913) 4:18.648 (1:28.667)
5:50.946 (1:32.298) 7:24.885 (1:33.939) 9:04.006 (1:39.122)
10:43.401 (1:39.395) 12:17.746 (1:34.345)
10 Ayers, Claire Missouri 12:24.23
1:23.570 (1:23.570) 2:52.103 (1:28.533) 4:23.155 (1:31.053)
5:58.488 (1:35.333) 7:36.037 (1:37.549) 9:15.165 (1:39.129)
10:52.602 (1:37.437) 12:24.230 (1:31.629)
11 Reed, Mia Missouri 12:52.39
1:27.091 (1:27.091) 3:02.983 (1:35.893) 4:40.623 (1:37.640)
6:21.041 (1:40.419) 8:05.369 (1:44.328) 9:46.335 (1:40.966)
11:25.222 (1:38.888) 12:52.387 (1:27.165)
12 Sullentrup, Anna Missouri 12:57.08
1:30.281 (1:30.281) 3:07.099 (1:36.819) 4:46.530 (1:39.431)
6:27.105 (1:40.576) 8:08.083 (1:40.978) 9:47.560 (1:39.478)
11:28.965 (1:41.405) 12:57.080 (1:28.116)
-- Van Calcar, Greta Colorado DNS
-- Aguilera, Meghan New Mexico DNS
-- Rauch, Addison New Mexico DNS
-- Lundberg, Kristen New Mexico DNS
-- Mitchell, Cammie Texas DNS
Event 49 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 8:55.37 1978 Don Janicki
National: % 8:24.23 2008 German Fernandez
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lesansee, Jordan New Mexico 9:31.14 10
1:13.839 (1:13.839) 2:24.820 (1:10.981) 3:34.531 (1:09.712)
4:44.815 (1:10.284) 5:53.713 (1:08.898) 7:06.231 (1:12.519)
8:19.767 (1:13.536) 9:31.134 (1:11.368)
2 Simmons, Joseph Utah 9:48.60 8
1:13.231 (1:13.231) 2:24.652 (1:11.421) 3:34.500 (1:09.849)
4:46.337 (1:11.837) 6:02.268 (1:15.931) 7:19.244 (1:16.976)
8:37.686 (1:18.443) 9:48.597 (1:10.911)
3 Harrison, Kashon New Mexico 9:51.61 6
1:13.422 (1:13.422) 2:24.961 (1:11.539) 3:34.781 (1:09.821)
4:46.595 (1:11.814) 6:00.965 (1:14.371) 7:18.888 (1:17.923)
8:38.337 (1:19.450) 9:51.609 (1:13.272)
4 Kedge, AJ New Mexico 9:59.99 5
1:13.588 (1:13.588) 2:24.891 (1:11.303) 3:34.841 (1:09.951)
4:46.853 (1:12.012) 6:02.042 (1:15.190) 7:19.961 (1:17.919)
8:40.592 (1:20.632) 9:59.989 (1:19.398)
5 Padilla, Isaiah New Mexico 10:05.01 4
1:14.001 (1:14.001) 2:25.904 (1:11.903) 3:38.078 (1:12.174)
4:55.429 (1:17.352) 6:13.874 (1:18.445) 7:34.303 (1:20.430)
8:53.643 (1:19.341) 10:05.005 (1:11.362)
6 Duchatschek, Clayton Missouri 10:13.67 3
1:14.305 (1:14.305) 2:27.632 (1:13.327) 3:43.733 (1:16.101)
5:02.378 (1:18.646) 6:22.424 (1:20.047) 7:43.214 (1:20.791)
9:03.855 (1:20.642) 10:13.661 (1:09.806)
7 Cortez, Adam Texas 10:16.48
1:13.648 (1:13.648) 2:25.368 (1:11.720) 3:36.306 (1:10.938)
4:53.608 (1:17.302) 6:14.349 (1:20.742) 7:36.600 (1:22.251)
8:59.469 (1:22.870) 10:16.474 (1:17.005)
8 Montoya, Augustine New Mexico 10:32.07
1:13.527 (1:13.527) 2:25.193 (1:11.666) 3:38.084 (1:12.891)
4:58.133 (1:20.050) 6:21.625 (1:23.493) 7:45.436 (1:23.811)
9:11.757 (1:26.322) 10:32.066 (1:20.310)
9 Zerai, Epherem New Mexico 10:45.71
1:14.491 (1:14.491) 2:29.050 (1:14.560) 3:46.053 (1:17.003)
5:06.892 (1:20.840) 6:31.494 (1:24.602) 7:58.340 (1:26.846)
9:25.801 (1:27.462) 10:45.704 (1:19.903)
10 ramirez, juan Arizona 11:08.52
1:13.698 (1:13.698) 2:25.403 (1:11.705) 3:40.085 (1:14.683)
5:04.159 (1:24.074) 6:32.603 (1:28.445) 8:05.240 (1:32.637)
9:37.705 (1:32.465) 11:08.514 (1:30.810)
-- Salas, Thomas New Mexico DNS
-- Smith, Brody Wyoming DNS
-- Heffelfinger, Alexander New Mexico DNS
-- Rodarte, Isaiah New Mexico DNS
-- Banks II, Ricardo Texas DNS
Event 50 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 3:37.64 2011 Missouri
National: % 3:35.49 2004 Poly. Long Beach, CA
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Colorado 'A' 3:41.78 3 10
2 Arizona 'A' 3:46.15 3 8
3 Missouri 'A' 3:47.74 3 6
4 Utah 'A' 3:50.33 3 5
5 Illinois 'A' 3:53.06 3 4
6 Texas 'A' 3:53.63 3 3
7 Colorado 'B' 3:56.59 3
8 Texas 'B' 3:57.09 2
9 New Mexico 'A' 3:57.50 2
10 Arizona 'B' 4:00.59 2
11 Utah 'B' 4:04.29 2
12 Missouri 'B' 4:04.68 2
13 Wyoming 'B' 4:05.86 1
14 Missouri 'C' 4:10.06 1
15 New Mexico 'B' 4:14.79 1
16 Oklahoma 'A' 4:18.58 2
17 Illinois 'B' 4:20.96 2
18 Wyoming 'A' 4:38.68 1
-- Missouri 'D' DNS 1
-- Colorado 'C' DNS 1
-- Texas 'C' DNS 1
-- Louisiana 'A' DNS 3
Event 51 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 3:06.73 2007 Texas
National: % 3:07.40 1985 Hawthrone, CA
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Texas 'A' 3:13.71 2 10
2 Illinois 'A' 3:13.88 2 8
3 Utah 'A' 3:14.71 2 6
4 Missouri 'A' 3:17.08 2 5
5 New Mexico 'A' 3:18.12 2 4
6 Illinois 'B' 3:25.02 1 3
7 Arizona 'A' 3:26.88 1
8 Arkansas 'A' 3:28.68 2
9 Missouri 'B' 3:30.01 2
10 New Mexico 'B' 3:33.56 1
-- Texas 'B' DNS 2
-- New Mexico 'C' DNS 1
-- Colorado 'B' DNS 1
-- Colorado 'A' DNS 1
=============================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 30 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Texas 237 2) Utah 141
3) Missouri 121 4) Colorado 109
5) Arizona 72 6) New Mexico 50
7) Illinois 49 8) Florida 42
9) Oklahoma 30 10) North Dakota 20
11) Nevada 15 12) Wyoming 14
13) Montana 10 14) Kansas 5
15) Arkansas 3
=============================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 29 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Texas 220 2) Missouri 114
3) Utah 101 4) New Mexico 96
5) Arizona 51 6) Illinois 47
7) Georgia 37 8) Kansas 32
9) Oklahoma 30 9) Colorado 30
11) Jamaica 28 11) Louisiana 28
13) Maryland 19 14) Florida 16
15) Wyoming 10 16) Arkansas 5
16) Montana 5 18) Nebraska 4
More news
2 comment(s)
|