Folders |
2014 Entries - California CIF LACS Finals - Los Angeles City SectionPublished by
Licensed to L.A. City Section Championship Meet
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2014 04:45 PM
2014 LA City Track & Field Championships - 5/22/2014 to 5/28/2014
Live Results @ LiveTrackResults.com/cif
Birmingham Community Charter HS
Meet Program
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
L.A. City: 77.41 5/16/2013 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Jefferson 'A' 1:23.56
2 Bell 'A' 1:20.80
3 Washington 'A' 77.71
4 Hollywood 'A' 73.38
5 Roosevelt 'A' 77.56
6 Wilson 'A' 79.92
7 Cleveland 'A' 1:21.04
8 Chatsworth 'A' 1:24.55
Alternates
1 Eagle Rock 'A' 1:26.16
2 Hamilton 'A' 1:26.34
3 Robert F. Kennedy 'A' 1:27.97
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
L.A. City: 51.34 5/22/2011 Washington Prep, Washington Prep
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Belmont 'A' 62.09
2 Hamilton 'A' 59.70
3 Roybal LC 'A' 57.16
4 Cleveland 'A' 56.05
5 Washington 'A' 56.32
6 Eagle Rock 'A' 58.64
7 Robert F. Kennedy 'A' 61.41
8 Bell 'A' 62.19
Alternates
1 Kennedy 'A' 64.81
2 Dorsey 'A' 66.38
3 Roosevelt 'A' 66.59
Event 3 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
L.A. City: 49.24 5/26/2005 Narbonne, Narbonne
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Westchester 'A' 53.95
2 Monroe 'A' 53.61
3 North Hollywood 'A' 53.10
4 View Park Prep 'A' 52.27
5 Hamilton 'A' 52.81
6 Palisades 'A' 53.43
7 Eagle Rock 'A' 53.94
8 Taft 'A' 54.00
Alternates
1 Lincoln 'A' 54.05
2 University 'A' 54.09
3 Birmingham 'A' 54.21
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
L.A. City: 43.00 5/27/2004 Taft, Taft
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Taft 'A' 45.95
2 Fairfax 'A' 45.55
3 Palisades 'A' 44.76
4 Narbonne 'A' 44.57
5 Dorsey 'A' 44.60
6 El Camino Real Charter High Sc 'A' 45.48
7 Agustus Hawkins 'A' 45.80
8 Granada Hills 'A' 46.21
Alternates
1 Sylmar 'A' 46.26
2 Chavez 'A' 46.44
3 Kennedy 'A' 46.53
Event 5 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
National: 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly (Long Beach)
State: 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly (Long Beach)
L.A. City: 45.50 5/27/1982 Dorsey, Dorsey
State Qual.: 47.64
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Taft 'A' 50.19
1) Davis, Ashlynn 11 2) Powell, Bresian 11
3) Francis, Tse'lani 12 4) Nunn, Ashley 12
2 Crenshaw 'A' 49.55
1) Butler, Brianna 11 2) Williams, Kayla 11
3) Walker, Brianna 11 4) Jackson, Danaya 10
3 Palisades 'A' 48.84
1) Lake, Kendal 10 2) Stevens, Ashley 12
3) Hutt, Hayley 12 4) Franks, Dashawn 12
4 Carson 'A' 48.16
1) Brady, Cheyanne 10 2) Sowell, Tyra 9
3) Atkins, Kennedi 9 4) McCloud, Devin 9
5 El Camino Real Charter High Sc 'A' 48.20
1) Johnson, Paige 10 2) Ramsey, Staci 9
3) Rice, Elani 9 4) Boardingham, Naiah 10
6 Dorsey 'A' 49.05
1) Louis, Mousael 11 2) Diggs, Oscshivella 12
3) Davis, Jordyn 11 4) Maze, Justice 11
7 View Park Prep 'A' 50.02
1) Lopez, Keilani 11 2) Burks, Genieva 11
3) Powell, Delete 12 4) Miles, Kailyn 12
8 Eagle Rock 'A' 50.68
1) Milici, Amanda 11 2) Guirola, Amy 12
3) Ramos, Karen 12 4) Calleja, Kelsey 11
Alternates
1 Birmingham 'A' 51.58
2 Chavez 'A' 51.90
Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
National: 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt-Fort Worth, TX
State: 40.14 5/28/1999 Hawthorne
L.A. City: 40.74 5/2002 Taft(Smith,Smith,Pratt,Tyron), Taft
State Qual.: 41.87
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Washington 'A' 43.84
1) Wade, Adrian 11 2) Pandy, Zendon 12
3) Muhammad, Karim 11 4) Potts, Xzavion 11
2 Cleveland 'A' 43.53
1) Pointer, Harrison 10 2) Weeks, Damian 11
3) Fraade, Zack 11 4) Cho, Nic 12
3 Crenshaw 'A' 42.68
1) Grisby, Nolan 12 2) Williams, Christian 12
3) Madombe, Anthony 12 4) Pollard, Kristopher 12
4 Carson 'A' 42.00
1) Scott, Clifford 12 2) Hasson, Brandon 11
3) Collins, Justin 11 4) King, Jha'Karee 12
5 Dorsey 'A' 42.61
1) McGinnis, Anthony 11 2) James, Brandon 12
3) Jefferson, Jermale 12 4) Lawson, Daniel 12
6 Birmingham 'A' 43.48
1) Gonzalez, Nathan 10 2) Pearsall, Koran 12
3) Castro, Emmanuel 12 4) Salguero, Eldridge 12
7 University 'A' 43.84
1) Roberson, Adonis 12 2) Bettis, Darnell 12
3) Kipson, Kendell 12 4) Riley, Warren 12
8 San Pedro 'A' 43.97
1) Dave, Khalil 12 2) Akinwole, John 11
3) Niles, Theo 11 4) Bolden, Anthony 11
Alternates
1 Sylmar 'A' 44.11
2 Venice 'A' 44.19
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
L.A. City: 5:23.84 5/25/2006 Jinah Yang, Hamilton
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Silva, Noemi 9 Polytechnic 5:56.23
2 Diaz, Leslie 10 Venice 5:56.20
3 Gonzalez, Erika 10 Bravo Medica 5:55.29
4 Garcia, Kimberly 10 Chatsworth 5:54.59
5 O'Grady, Eireann 9 Marshall 5:53.37
6 Bossiere, Claire 9 Palisades 5:51.27
7 Wittbrodt, JJ 9 Palisades 5:50.04
8 Gil, Elia 9 Bravo Medica 5:48.88
9 Page, Madeleine 10 Cleveland 5:48.19
10 Houth, Alicia 9 Birmingham 5:46.76
11 Tashjian, Sareen 9 Birmingham 5:44.90
12 Levi, Chelsea 9 Palisades 5:44.77
13 Yang, Ashley 9 Palisades 5:44.43
14 Rojas, Denise 9 Granada 5:43.89
15 Figueroa, Aileen 9 Palisades 5:43.68
16 Macias, Jazmine 9 Granada 5:35.95
Alternates
1 Martinez, Jennifer 10 Eagle Rock 5:56.60
2 Kelso, Cynthia 10 San Pedro 5:56.90
3 Finn, Karina 10 Taft 5:58.84
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
L.A. City: 4:27.90 5/28/1998 Sergio Campos, Marshall
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Shahinian, Andre 10 Granada 4:37.64
2 MartinDelCampo, Carlos 9 Monroe 4:41.83
3 Lung, Jeffrey 10 No. Holly 4:41.84
4 Ramirez, Marcelo 10 Eagle Rock 4:42.05
5 Gutierrez, Vidal 9 Bravo Medica 4:42.09
6 Estrada, Ethan 9 Ecrchs 4:42.55
7 Tiber, Ben 9 Granada 4:45.17
8 Macias, Cristhian 10 Gardena 4:45.38
9 Magana, Sebastian 10 Polytechnic 4:45.56
10 Aquino, Martin 10 Venice 4:47.01
11 Guerra, Christopher 10 Bravo Medica 4:47.43
12 Cortes, Jesus 10 Santee 4:47.51
13 Shente, Marcos 10 Reseda 4:48.09
14 Pollack, Jacob 9 Palisades 4:48.37
15 Aguilar, Servando 10 Panorama 4:52.17
16 Palacios, Ales 10 Kennedy 4:52.53
Alternates
1 Parra, Carlos 10 Venice 4:54.25
2 Jimenez, Leo 9 San Pedro 4:54.36
3 Reyes, Carlos 9 Santee 4:55.20
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
National: 4:33.82 5/31/2008 Alex Kosinski (Oak Ridge)
State: 4:33.82 5/31/2008 Christine Babcock (Woodbridge)
L.A. City: 4:56.60 5/16/2013 Marrisa Williams, Palisades
State Qual.: 4:59.51
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Ochoa, Isabel 12 Polytechnic 5:32.30
2 Castillo, Teresa 10 Bravo Medica 5:32.13
3 Marsh, Natalie 9 Palisades 5:29.58
4 Desilva, Hannah 11 Palisades 5:28.29
5 Satterfield, Megan 10 Granada 5:26.17
6 Sanchez, Brenda 12 Panorama 5:25.96
7 Dobbs, Sarah 10 Venice 5:25.34
8 Paniagua, Kathy 11 Chatsworth 5:24.74
9 Alch, Beckie 12 Taft 5:23.26
10 Macias, Stacy 12 Granada 5:22.73
11 Macon, Jassmine 12 Granada 5:22.32
12 Williams, Marissa 11 Palisades 5:03.35
Alternates
1 Wilson, Tracy 12 Taft 5:33.95
2 Perez, Leslie 12 Santee 5:34.40
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
National: 3:59.51 4/14/2001 Alan Webb (Reston, VA)
State: 4:00.83 6/4/2011 Jantzen Oshier (Trabuco Hills)
L.A. City: 4:09.90 5/27/1984 Roman Gomez, Belmont
State Qual.: 4:16.38
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Galindo, David 12 Bravo Medica 4:32.81
2 Arevalo, Jose 12 Marshall 4:32.19
3 Isayan, Vahagn 12 Verdugo 4:31.28
4 Alecio, Daniel 12 Marshall 4:28.87
5 Negash, Evan 11 L.A. 4:28.73
6 Nettle, Charlie 12 San Pedro 4:27.79
7 Aispuro, Ascencion 12 Bell 4:26.66
8 Ramirez, Mario 11 Garfield 4:26.41
9 Arevalo, Arturo 12 Bravo Medica 4:26.03
10 Dagnachew, Menelik 12 Palisades 4:25.26
11 Garcia, Hector 10 Marshall 4:24.20
12 Correa, Steve 12 San Pedro 4:24.08
Alternates
1 Villegas, Erick 12 Birmingham 4:35.35
2 Eisler, Jake 11 Ecrchs 4:35.70
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
L.A. City: 15.95 5/24/2001 Marquita Stamps, Dorsey
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Martinez, Alejandra 9 Bell 19.03
2 Morales, Daniela 10 Taft 18.55
3 Johnson, Gabrielle 9 Granada 17.58
4 Boyle, Tyjai Ciovahan 9 Carson 17.38
5 Johnson, Treasure 10 Birmingham 17.49
6 Brown-Hillard, Ashlee 10 View Park 17.74
7 Ibarra, Ashley 10 Eagle Rock 18.90
8 Quinares, Ariadna 10 Bravo Medica 19.07
Alternates
1 Magana, Xitlali 9 Bravo Medica 19.22
2 Miran, Wissah 10 Ecrchs 19.34
3 Eguino, Paulina 9 Granada 19.35
4 Gates, Brittany 9 Taft 19.36
Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
National: 13.02 6/2/2007 Vashti Thomas (Mt. Pleasant)
State: 13.20 6/3/2000 Nichole Denby (J.W. North)
L.A. City: 14.28 5/24/2007 Ebony Collins, Locke
State Qual.: 14.26
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Minix, Jelani 11 Carson 17.26
2 Gallego, Mesha 11 Birmingham 16.74
3 Nwaba, Precious 11 University 16.15
4 Gray, Mylia 11 Carson 15.57
5 Gumbs, Christina 11 Carson 15.97
6 Rice, Elani 9 Ecrchs 16.32
7 Adams, Arielle 11 Ecrchs 16.80
8 Lanier, Kemani 12 Carson 17.29
Alternates
1 Clemons, Alexandria 11 Hamilton 17.41
2 Cabellero, Allyson 11 University 17.53
Event 13 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
L.A. City: 15.15 5/29/1997 Walker / Webster, Birmingham / Manual Arts
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Bowen, Fred 10 Dorsey 17.72
2 Ramirez, Kenneth 10 Verdugo 17.40
3 Maradas, Bryan 10 Van Nuys 17.16
4 Wilson, Geordan 10 Dorsey 16.42
5 Martin, Malik 10 Sylmar 16.79
6 Choi, John 10 University 17.33
7 Kim, Ku 10 Granada 17.63
8 Adamzadeh, JanPier 10 Narbonne 17.78
Alternates
1 Germaine, Sky 10 Venice 17.82
2 Garcia, Ruben 10 Bell 17.90
3 Garcia, Adrian 10 Garfield 18.10
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
National: 13.30 5/26/1990 Chris Nelloms (Dunbar, Dayton, OH)
State: 13.41 6/5/1982 Steve Kerho (Mission Viejo)
L.A. City: 13.64 5/28/1978 Phillip Johnson, Gardena
State Qual.: 14.40
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Franko, Matt 12 Narbonne 15.97
2 Higareda, Hiram 12 Grant 15.91
3 Alexander, Justin 11 Crenshaw 15.83
4 Collins, Justin 11 Carson 14.91
5 Defroe, Johnny 12 Carson 15.53
6 Ferro, Jose 12 Eagle Rock 15.84
7 Banks, Martin 11 Ecrchs 15.96
8 Johnson, Jhasaan 11 Carson 16.12
Alternates
1 Koons, Zack 12 Taft 16.20
2 Mitchell, Deontai 12 University 16.23
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
L.A. City: 79.54 5/26/2005 Maria Martinez, San Pedro
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Garcia, Vanessa 12 Chatsworth 1:28.16
2 Viramontes, Jaselle 11 Wilson 1:26.26
3 Gonzalez, Laura 11 Jefferson 1:23.06
4 Short, Irene 9 Hollywood 77.00
5 Alquicira, Nohemi 12 Roosevelt 1:22.38
6 Jaques, Carli Cleveland 1:24.84
7 Galvan, Maria 11 Bell 1:27.09
8 Vivanco, Lizeth 11 Eagle Rock 1:28.49
Alternates
1 Barnett, Taylor 9 Reseda 1:29.05
2 Lomeli, Kiara 10 Marshall 1:30.82
3 Ruiz, Victoria 9 Kennedy 1:34.36
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
L.A. City: 54.71 5/16/2013 Joseph Banks, Hamilton
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Perez, Jimmy 9 Belmont 66.91
2 Lopez, Andres Cleveland 65.77
3 Ramirez, Keven 12 Roybal 60.58
4 Kelly, Conick 12 Washington 58.82
5 Dupree, Dion 12 Washington 60.21
6 Garcia, Andy Cleveland 64.73
7 Johnson, Trevour 11 Hamilton 65.97
8 Servin, Roberto 10 Roybal 67.02
Alternates
1 Pelayo, Jose 10 Bell 67.90
2 Henry, Austin Narbonne 68.16
3 Susano, Michael 11 Wilson 68.31
Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
L.A. City: 59.00 5/25/2000 Tierra Larose, Fremont
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Billot, Kiana 9 Palisades 64.41
2 Villarreal, Alexa 10 Panorama 64.20
3 Moore, Brittney 10 Hamilton 63.48
4 Ramirez, Yezica 10 Lincoln 62.73
5 Towner, Dayanah Westchester 63.27
6 Loo, Yi-Ling 10 No. Holly 63.64
7 Monterroso, Gris 9 Marshall 64.21
8 Lorenzana, Jasmine 9 Cleveland 64.65
Alternates
1 Goring, Sierra 10 Crenshaw 64.68
2 Green, Raven 9 Carson 65.17
3 Kim-Latona, Peyton 10 Palisades 65.34
Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
L.A. City: 49.78 5/29/2003 Courtney Williams / Kevin Ally, Dorsey
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Jenson, Micheal Alan 10 Kennedy 52.88
2 Robles, German 10 Monroe 52.36
3 Freeman, Matthew 10 University 52.24
4 Munoko, Junior 10 Marshall 51.96
5 Riley, Sean 10 Dorsey 52.04
6 Husband, Mahkai 10 Palisades 52.34
7 Lo, Brandon 10 Lincoln 52.73
8 Zachery, D 10 Dorsey 52.94
Alternates
1 Stamps, Jaylen 10 Dorsey 53.14
2 Jackson, Deveron Carson 53.25
3 Mccabe, Harrison 10 Ecrchs 53.40
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
National: 50.74 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)
State: 52.18 6/2/2001 Angel Perkins (Gahr)
L.A. City: 52.83 5/27/1984 Chewaukii Knighten, Locke
State Qual.: 55.93
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Ruiz, Cristina 12 Polytechnic 61.29
2 McCanney, Kalina 12 Crenshaw 59.69
3 Atkins, Kennedi 9 Carson 59.29
4 Stevens, Ashley 12 Palisades 58.62
5 Franks, Dashawn 12 Palisades 59.24
6 Nadreau, Marhle 9 Ecrchs 59.43
7 Lindley, Infinity 11 Hamilton 60.92
8 Lopez, Keilani 11 View Park 62.10
Alternates
1 Isaac, Tori 12 Granada 62.15
2 Halley, Alex 10 Westchester 62.18
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
National: 45.19 4/24/2012 Aldrich Bailey (Mansfield, TX)
State: 45.54 6/2/2007 Bryshon Nellum (Poly) Long Beach
L.A. City: 46.08 5/26/2005 David Gettis, Dorsey
State Qual.: 48.59
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Castro, Emmanuel 12 Birmingham 50.35
2 Jackson, Chris 12 Granada 50.31
3 Bell, Daniel 11 View Park 50.21
4 Lawson, Daniel 12 Dorsey 49.17
5 James, Brandon 12 Dorsey 50.15
6 Dave, Khalil 12 San Pedro 50.30
7 Hardin, Keyon 11 Dorsey 50.33
8 Molina, Arreon 12 Crenshaw 50.68
Alternates
1 Adkins, Anje 11 Ecrchs 50.68
2 Valencia, Angel 12 Rancho Dominguez 50.82
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
L.A. City: 12.58 5/22/2008 Brianna Watley, Birmingham
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Smith, Cierah 9 Hamilton 13.25
2 Walker, Destiny 9 Dorsey 13.19
3 Cunningham, Tania Westchester 13.07
4 Davis, Elizabeth 10 View Park 12.95
5 Williams, Miya 9 Birmingham 13.06
6 Jenkins, Jada 10 University 13.17
7 Atkins, Chole 10 Garfield 13.23
8 Johnson, Candyce 10 Crenshaw 13.33
Alternates
1 Goss, Joi 10 Grant 13.37
2 Strickland, Karen 10 Van Nuys 13.39
3 Lara, Fernanda 10 Garfield 13.43
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
L.A. City: 10.88 5/24/2007 Andre Buford, Westchester
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Palacio, Arrun 9 Dorsey 11.54
2 Blanding, Darion 10 Narbonne 11.49
3 Walton, Aaron 9 Fairfax 11.37
4 Angelo, Marquel Carson 11.29
5 Farrar, Charles 10 View Park 11.37
6 Young, Kenneth 9 Hawkins 11.47
7 Jang, Daniel 9 Palisades 11.50
Alternates
1 McDaniel, Jamar 10 Gardena 11.57
2 Spencer, D'Angelo 10 Hawkins 11.57
3 Byrd, Cedric 10 Narbonne 11.63
4 Hernandez, Ramses 10 Fairfax 11.70
5 Beckman, Ranard 10 Palisades 11.71
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
National: 11.14 6/6/1992 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)
State: 11.14 6/6/1992 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)
L.A. City: 11.68 5/27/1982 Latanya Dawkins, Dorsey
State Qual.: 11.89
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Sowell, Tyra 9 Carson 12.78
2 Ramsey, Staci 9 Ecrchs 12.60
3 Nunn, Ashley 12 Taft 12.55
4 Williams, Kayla 11 Crenshaw 12.49
5 Thompson, Sirai 12 Cleveland 12.51
6 Pinkins, Maija 12 Hamilton 12.57
7 Miles, Kailyn 12 View Park 12.62
8 Boardingham, Naiah 10 Ecrchs 12.80
Alternates
1 Louis, Mousael 11 Dorsey 12.85
2 Rice, Elani 9 Ecrchs 12.87
Event 24 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
National: 10.15 5/12/1990 Henry Neal (Greenville, TX)
State: 10.25 3/30/1985 Henry Thomas (Hawthorne)
L.A. City: 10.36 5/28/1987 Quincey Watts, Taft
State Qual.: 10.65
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Weeks, Damian 11 Cleveland 11.03
2 Arnold, Sheldon 11 Santee 11.03
3 Pandy, Zendon 12 Washington 11.00
4 Hasson, Brandon 11 Carson 10.84
5 Jefferson, Jermale 12 Dorsey 10.97
6 Pollard, Kristopher 12 Crenshaw 11.02
7 Perry, Deonte 10 Canoga Park 11.03
8 Scott, Clifford 12 Carson 11.09
Alternates
1 Cobb, Chase 11 Palisades 11.12
2 King, Jha'Karee 12 Carson 11.13
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
L.A. City: 15.52 5/25/2006 Ramille James, Westchester
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Lazard, Anisha 10 Jefferson 17.40
2 Cervantes, Yanira 12 Roosevelt 17.37
3 Nelson, LaKeisha 10 Washington 16.98
4 Short, Irene 9 Hollywood 15.47
5 Alquicira, Nohemi 12 Roosevelt 16.54
6 Gonzalez, Laura 11 Jefferson 17.22
7 Garcia, Vanessa 12 Chatsworth 17.38
8 Tate, Tambernicka 10 Washington 17.49
Alternates
1 Jaques, Carli Cleveland 17.52
2 Vivanco, Lizeth 11 Eagle Rock 17.81
3 Bucaram, Glenda 12 Hollywood 17.82
Event 26 Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
L.A. City: 11.96 5/16/2013 Joseph Banks, Hamilton
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Villagomez, Angel Cleveland 13.58
2 Garcia, Andy Cleveland 13.48
3 Cheatham, Keashon 10 Hamilton 12.97
4 Kelly, Conick 12 Washington 12.22
5 Dupree, Dion 12 Washington 12.49
6 Ramirez, Keven 12 Roybal 13.04
7 Morris, Christopher Banning 13.52
8 Reyes, Antonio 12 Eagle Rock 13.65
Alternates
1 Solache, John 11 Dorsey 13.70
2 Canchola-Rodriguez, Alex Cleveland 13.72
3 Lopez, Andres Cleveland 13.75
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
L.A. City: 2:21.52 5/16/2013 Bronwyn Bunnell, San Pedro
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Greene, Amber 10 Monroe 2:38.58
2 Tanner, Kaylan 9 University 2:37.96
3 Garcia, Kimberly 10 Chatsworth 2:37.55
4 O'Grady, Eireann 9 Marshall 2:36.95
5 Ramirez, Yezica 10 Lincoln 2:36.35
6 Wiley, Asia 9 Birmingham 2:36.14
7 Levi, Chelsea 9 Palisades 2:35.69
8 Rojas, Denise 9 Granada 2:34.70
9 Figueroa, Aileen 9 Palisades 2:34.66
10 Yang, Ashley 9 Palisades 2:34.59
11 Bossiere, Claire 9 Palisades 2:34.46
12 Vargas, Noel 10 Granada 2:31.56
Alternates
1 Gil, Elia 9 Bravo Medica 2:38.62
2 Diaz, Leslie 10 Venice 2:39.24
3 Finn, Karina 10 Taft 2:39.33
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
L.A. City: 1:56.37 5/29/2003 Travis Bradford, Fremont
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 MartinDelCampo, Carlos 9 Monroe 2:04.83
2 Lung, Jeffrey 10 No. Holly 2:05.05
3 Alvarez, Robert 10 Venice 2:05.65
4 Tiber, Ben 9 Granada 2:06.22
5 Johnson, Lavar Carson 2:06.58
6 Han, Joseph 10 Venice 2:06.66
7 Shente, Marcos 10 Reseda 2:06.82
8 Aguilar, Servando 10 Panorama 2:07.19
9 Alexander, Ryan 9 Narbonne 2:07.21
10 Palacios, Ales 10 Kennedy 2:07.45
11 Parker, Hunter 9 Palisades 2:07.78
12 Perez, Axel 10 Polytechnic 2:07.82
Alternates
1 Estrada, Ethan 9 Ecrchs 2:07.86
2 Raabe, Jacob 10 Taft 2:08.03
3 Golstein-Raheb, Mark 9 Ecrchs 2:08.22
Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
National: 2:02.04 6/4/2011 Amy Weissenbach (Harvard Westlake(
State: 2:02.04 6/4/2011 Amy Weissenbach (Harvard Westlake)
L.A. City: 2:06.57 5/27/1983 Trescia Palmer, Westchester
State Qual.: 2:12.10
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Figueroa, Nicole 9 Palisades 2:28.68
2 Smaler, Rachel 11 Taft 2:28.55
3 Medina, Tatianna 11 Kennedy 2:28.36
4 Gonzalez, Jocelyn 12 South Gate 2:25.41
5 Smith, Cassidy 11 Reseda 2:25.19
6 Contreras, Alexis 11 Polytechnic 2:24.94
7 Fortuna, Asiah 12 Granada 2:24.70
8 Duran, Xiomara 12 Cleveland 2:24.06
9 Masedo, Giselle 11 Chatsworth 2:22.98
10 Nunez, Danielle 11 San Pedro 2:22.39
11 Bunnell, Bronwyn 10 San Pedro 2:19.85
12 Williams, Marissa 11 Palisades 2:18.05
Alternates
1 Elias, Danielle 11 Panorama 2:28.75
2 Ochoa, Isabel 12 Polytechnic 2:30.59
Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
National: 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville (Bell Gardens)
State: 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville (Bell Gardens)
L.A. City: 1:50.44 5/25/1982 Chauncey Isom, Westchester
State Qual.: 1:52.92
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Rocha, Edwin 11 Polytechnic 2:02.08
2 Lopez, David 12 Venice 2:02.02
3 Hernandez, Alfredo 11 Granada 2:01.81
4 Negash, Evan 11 L.A. 2:01.75
5 McCraw, Tyron 12 Dorsey 2:01.74
6 Soto, Alex 12 Kennedy 2:01.36
7 Arevalo, Arturo 12 Bravo Medica 2:00.93
8 Ajileye, Folarin 12 Taft 2:00.64
9 Ashford, Romare 10 Palisades 2:00.38
10 Sadigursky, Benzion 12 Granada 1:59.95
11 Marshall, Isaiah 12 Carson 1:59.93
12 Venedicto, Christian 12 Birmingham 1:59.23
Alternates
1 Terterian, Vahan 12 Granada 2:02.21
2 Aispuro, Ascencion 12 Bell 2:02.33
Event 31 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
L.A. City: 46.90 5/26/2005 Marisol Rios, Bravo Medical
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Miran, Wissah 10 Ecrchs 52.51
2 Brown-Hillard, Ashlee 10 View Park 52.31
3 Ibarra, Ashley 10 Eagle Rock 51.61
4 Johnson, Treasure 10 Birmingham 49.28
5 Morales, Daniela 10 Taft 49.66
6 Boyle, Tyjai Ciovahan 9 Carson 51.87
7 Ide, Judith 9 Palisades 52.49
8 Johnson, Gabrielle 9 Granada 52.63
Alternates
1 Martinez, Jackline 10 Birmingham 52.86
2 Quinares, Ariadna 10 Bravo Medica 53.31
3 Rivers, Amani 9 Palisades 53.79
Event 32 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
National: 39.98 5/19/2001 Lashinda Demus (Wilson, Long Beach)
State: 39.98 5/19/2001 Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach)
L.A. City: 42.70 5/27/1984 Millisa King, Fremont
State Qual.: 43.55
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Nwaba, Precious 11 University 48.39
2 Dickens, Unique 11 Crenshaw 47.64
3 Gray, Mylia 11 Carson 47.44
4 Johnson, Paige 10 Ecrchs 45.91
5 Burley, Taylor 11 Birmingham 46.46
6 Lopez, Keilani 11 View Park 47.63
7 Lanier, Kemani 12 Carson 47.72
8 Lake, Kendal 10 Palisades 48.74
Alternates
1 Gallego, Mesha 11 Birmingham 48.82
2 Wilson, Alexis 12 Carson 48.90
Event 33 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
L.A. City: 40.86 5/29/1997 Juan Varela, Eagle Rock
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Ramirez, Kenneth 10 Verdugo 44.53
2 Chavez, Chris 10 Birmingham 44.47
3 Howard III, Edward 10 View Park 43.28
4 Murray, Asani Carson 42.73
5 Wilson, Geordan 10 Dorsey 43.09
6 Martin, Malik 10 Sylmar 43.57
7 Garcia, Ruben 10 Bell 44.49
8 Kim, Ku 10 Granada 44.63
Alternates
1 Cannon, Kyrin Carson 45.07
2 Garcia, Adrian 10 Garfield 45.24
3 Douglas, Dakari Dorsey 45.26
Event 34 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
National: 35.02 6/5/2009 Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, CA)
State: 35.02 6/5/2009 Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, CA)
L.A. City: 35.77 5/24/2007 Jeshua Anderson, Taft
State Qual.: 38.10
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Koons, Zack 12 Taft 41.25
2 Banks, Martin 11 Ecrchs 40.81
3 Franko, Matt 12 Narbonne 40.60
4 Collins, Justin 11 Carson 39.00
5 Alexander, Justin 11 Crenshaw 39.76
6 Parker, Anthonee 11 Hamilton 40.74
7 Defroe, Johnny 12 Carson 40.95
8 Allen, Donovan 12 Dorsey 41.40
Alternates
1 Miranda, Zachery 12 Granada 41.42
2 Jones, Maurice 11 Washington 41.68
Event 35 Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
L.A. City: 26.02 5/22/2008 Donisha Watley, Birmingham
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Williams, Miya 9 Birmingham 27.54
2 Jenkins, Jada 10 University 27.36
3 Lara, Fernanda 10 Garfield 27.20
4 Davis, Elizabeth 10 View Park 26.30
5 Atkins, Chole 10 Garfield 27.20
6 Walker, Destiny 9 Dorsey 27.26
7 Cunningham, Tania Westchester 27.46
8 White, Anaya 9 Gardena 27.71
Alternates
1 Luu, Sydney 10 Lincoln 27.79
2 Johnson, Candyce 10 Crenshaw 27.80
3 Moore, Brittney 10 Hamilton 27.90
Event 36 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
L.A. City: 22.10 5/21/1998 DeJuan Crockett, Gardena
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Hayes, Donald 10 Dorsey 23.35
2 Beckman, Ranard 10 Palisades 23.13
3 Farrar, Charles 10 View Park 23.11
4 Washington, Patrick 10 Narbonne 22.72
5 Walton, Aaron 9 Fairfax 22.83
6 Burns, Fudail 10 Dorsey 23.12
7 Sackett, Aaustin 10 Hamilton 23.25
8 Young, Kenneth 9 Hawkins 23.40
Alternates
1 Blanding, Darion 10 Narbonne 23.44
2 Robles, German 10 Monroe 23.47
3 Zachery, D 10 Dorsey 23.53
Event 37 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
National: 22.52 6/7/2003 Allyson Felix (L.A. Baptist)
State: 22.52 6/7/2003 Allyson Felix (L.A. Baptist)
L.A. City: 23.25 5/26/1982 Denean Howard, Kennedy
State Qual.: 24.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Williams, Kayla 11 Crenshaw 26.09
2 Pinkins, Maija 12 Hamilton 25.86
3 Boardingham, Naiah 10 Ecrchs 25.70
4 Atkins, Kennedi 9 Carson 25.09
5 Thompson, Sirai 12 Cleveland 25.63
6 Stevens, Ashley 12 Palisades 25.84
7 Ramsey, Staci 9 Ecrchs 26.04
8 Maze, Justice 11 Dorsey 26.12
Alternates
1 Rice, Elani 9 Ecrchs 26.30
2 McCloud, Devin 9 Carson 26.30
Event 38 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
National: 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin (Dallas, TX)
State: 20.43 6/2/2007 Bryshon Nellum (Poly) Long Beach
L.A. City: 20.53 5/26/1987 Brian Bridgewater, Washington
State Qual.: 21.63
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Perry, Deonte 10 Canoga Park 22.45
2 Pandy, Zendon 12 Washington 22.34
3 Lawson, Daniel 12 Dorsey 22.17
4 Hasson, Brandon 11 Carson 22.05
5 Jackson, Chris 12 Granada 22.13
6 Jefferson, Jermale 12 Dorsey 22.18
7 Cobb, Chase 11 Palisades 22.41
8 James, Brandon 12 Dorsey 22.48
Alternates
1 Weeks, Damian 11 Cleveland 22.59
2 Scott, Clifford 12 Carson 22.68
Event 41 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
National: 9:48.59 5/24/1996 Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks, CA)
State: 9:48.59 5/24/1996 Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks)
L.A. City: 10:37.33 5/16/2013 Marrisa Williams, Palisades
State Qual.: 10:39.88
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Lopez, Jacqueline 12 Bravo Medica 12:19.00
2 Castillo, Teresa 10 Bravo Medica 12:18.01
3 Goodman, Elizabeth 11 Palisades 12:17.98
4 Lee, Shannon 11 Palisades 12:13.29
5 Sanchez, Brenda 12 Panorama 12:05.25
6 Fausto, Lupita 12 Sylmar 12:04.33
7 Perez, Leslie 12 Santee 12:03.59
8 Dobbs, Sarah 10 Venice 11:55.58
9 Marsh, Natalie 9 Palisades 11:54.89
10 Satterfield, Megan 10 Granada 11:52.62
11 Alch, Beckie 12 Taft 11:51.12
12 Cameron, Dana 11 San Pedro 11:51.07
13 Paniagua, Kathy 11 Chatsworth 11:50.73
14 Weinberg, Tessa 11 Granada 11:37.12
15 Macon, Jassmine 12 Granada 11:32.88
16 Williams, Marissa 11 Palisades 10:52.35
Alternates
1 Herrera, Mishel 12 Birmingham 12:24.86
2 Landsberg, Allura 12 Granada 12:39.01
Event 42 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
National: 8:34.23 5/31/2008 German Fernandez (Riverbank, CA)
State: 8:44.60 5/28/1976 Eric Hulst (Laguna Beach)
L.A. City: 9:05.09 5/30/2003 Manuel Ruiiz, Monroe
State Qual.: 9:09.03
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Buckelew, Richard 12 Ecrchs 10:08.79
2 Ramirez, Mario 11 Garfield 10:07.20
3 Ansari, Hassan Ali 12 Hamilton 10:02.67
4 Brower, Shane 11 Palisades 10:01.86
5 Alecio, Daniel 12 Marshall 9:54.67
6 Morales, Edwin 12 Santee 9:54.04
7 Isayan, Vahagn 12 Verdugo 9:51.35
8 Vargas, Manny 12 San Pedro 9:50.45
9 Arevalo, Jose 12 Marshall 9:48.40
10 Arevalo, Arturo 12 Bravo Medica 9:43.89
11 Alexander, Ryan 11 Birmingham 9:41.65
12 Cucuta, Cristian 11 Granada 9:41.28
13 Luevano, Paul 10 Venice 9:40.71
14 Dagnachew, Menelik 12 Palisades 9:40.64
15 Garcia, Hector 10 Marshall 9:40.35
16 Correa, Steve 12 San Pedro 9:39.83
Alternates
1 Suarez, Christian 11 Arleta 10:10.30
2 Hawthorne, Bryce 12 Granada 10:13.15
Event 43 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
L.A. City: 4:12.69 5/26/2005 El Camino Real, El Camino Real
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 University 'A' 4:32.42
2 Hamilton 'A' 4:29.43
3 Granada Hills 'A' 4:28.07
4 Marshall 'A' 4:26.17
5 Taft 'A' 4:27.20
6 Lincoln 'A' 4:28.21
7 Palisades 'A' 4:30.72
8 Cleveland 'A' 4:33.70
Alternates
1 Birmingham 'A' 4:33.78
2 Monroe 'A' 4:33.90
3 Bravo Medical Magnet 'A' 4:35.29
Event 44 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
L.A. City: 3:25.70 5/29/2003 Fremont, Fremont
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Taft 'A' 3:36.64
2 Monroe 'A' 3:35.65
3 Narbonne 'A' 3:33.99
4 Carson 'A' 3:31.38
5 Dorsey 'A' 3:32.55
6 El Camino Real Charter High Sc 'A' 3:35.31
7 Palisades 'A' 3:35.83
8 Fairfax 'A' 3:40.33
Alternates
1 View Park Prep 'A' 3:40.59
2 Kennedy 'A' 3:40.79
3 Marshall 'A' 3:41.32
Event 45 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
National: 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Poly (Long Beach)
State: 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Poly (Long Beach)
L.A. City: 3:39.62 5/25/1980 Kennedy, Kennedy
State Qual.: 3:52.04
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Birmingham 'A' 4:14.84
1) Gallego, Mesha 11 2) Burley, Taylor 11
3) Lehnert, Theresa 12 4) Woods, Timberly 11
2 El Camino Real Charter High Sc 'A' 4:10.94
1) Nadreau, Marhle 9 2) Hearn, Aliyah 10
3) Warner, Chianne 9 4) Johnson, Paige 10
3 Carson 'A' 4:09.64
1) Atkins, Kennedi 9 2) Lanier, Kemani 12
3) McCloud, Devin 9 4) Anderson, Ashley 12
4 Palisades 'A' 4:05.18
1) Lake, Kendal 10 2) Franks, Dashawn 12
3) Figueroa, Nicole 9 4) Stevens, Ashley 12
5 Hamilton 'A' 4:08.89
1) Lindley, Infinity 11 2) Wilburn, Tiffany 11
3) Lacy, Jasmine 12 4) Pinkins, Maija 12
6 Polytechnic 'A' 4:10.49
1) Ruiz, Cristina 12 2) Ochoa, Isabel 12
3) Contreras, Alexis 11 4) Magee, Erica 12
7 Granada Hills 'A' 4:13.78
1) Berg, Rebecca 11 2) Fortuna, Asiah 12
3) Isaac, Tori 12 4) Mogab, Julianne 10
8 Dorsey 'A' 4:16.17
1) Louis, Mousael 11 2) Diggs, Oscshivella 12
3) Davis, Jordyn 11 4) Maze, Justice 11
Alternates
1 Taft 'A' 4:16.20
2 Cleveland 'A' 4:16.24
Event 46 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:30 PM
National: 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne
State: 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne
L.A. City: 3:11.45 5/27/2004 Dorsey, Dorsey
State Qual.: 3:18.09
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 El Camino Real Charter High Sc 'A' 3:29.81
1) Fowler, Andrew 12 2) Adkins, Anje 11
3) Banks, Martin 11 4) Hudson, Nicholas 12
2 Granada Hills 'A' 3:29.42
1) Lackey, Anthony 12 2) Hernandez, Alfredo 11
3) Miranda, Zachery 12 4) Jackson, Chris 12
3 Crenshaw 'A' 3:27.76
1) Pollard, Kristopher 12 2) Chaney, Dillon 12
3) Alexander, Justin 11 4) Molina, Arreon 12
4 Dorsey 'A' 3:23.95
1) James, Brandon 12 2) Lawson, Daniel 12
3) McCraw, Tyron 12 4) Jefferson, Jermale 12
5 Carson 'A' 3:24.61
1) Collins, Justin 11 2) Scott, Clifford 12
3) Scott, Brenden 11 4) Hasson, Brandon 11
6 Hamilton 'A' 3:29.24
1) Williams, Amiel 12 2) Banks, Joseph 9
3) Parker, Anthonee 11 4) Moore, Micah 11
7 Birmingham 'A' 3:29.44
1) Pearsall, Koran 12 2) Venedicto, Christian 12
3) Scott, Tylin 10 4) Castro, Emmanuel 12
8 Chavez 'A' 3:31.15
1) Reyes, Anthony 11 2) Lopez, Patrick 11
3) Moore, Marquelle 11 4) Ramirez, Alfonso 11
Alternates
1 Cleveland 'A' 3:31.35
2 Taft 'A' 3:32.08
Event 47 Girls High Jump AA
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 2:00 PM
L.A. City: 3-05 5/16/2013 Laura Gonzalez, Jefferson
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Gonzalez, Laura 11 Jefferson 3-06.00
Event 48 Boys High Jump AA
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 2:00 PM
L.A. City: 5-01 5/24/2001 Lionel Hayes, Birmingham
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Segura, Gian 11 Roybal 3-10.00
2 Servin, Roberto 10 Roybal 4-00.00
3 Salinas, Raul 10 Bell 4-02.00
4 Booker, Jalen Cleveland 4-04.00
5 Garcia, Daniel 12 Roybal 4-04.00
6 Cruz, David Cleveland 4-04.00
7 Montanez, Juan 11 Jefferson 4-08.00
8 Christon, Steven 12 Washington 4-08.00
9 Pelayo, Jose 10 Bell 4-10.00
Event 49 Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 3:00 PM
L.A. City: 5-02 5/26/2005 Briana Linton / Gabrielle Clard, Narbonne
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Mendoza, Samantha 10 Wilson 4-02.00
2 Becerra, Vanessa 10 Canoga Park 4-02.00
3 Aguila, Zoe 10 Eagle Rock 4-02.00
4 Pimentel, Iliana 9 Sylmar 4-02.00
5 Baker, LaDaija - Hollywood 4-02.00
6 Delgado, Jasmine 10 Chavez 4-04.00
7 Flores, Anna 10 Canoga Park 4-04.00
8 Rendon, Micayla 9 Birmingham 4-04.00
9 Berruto, Chiara 9 No. Holly 4-08.00
10 Woods, Jashanni 9 Hamilton 4-08.00
Event 50 Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 3:00 PM
L.A. City: 6-05 5/27/2004 Kenneth Medwood, Roosevelt
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Martinez, Jesus 10 Lincoln 5-04.00
2 Jones, Elijah 10 South East 5-04.00
3 Hernandez, Brian 10 Ecrchs 5-04.00
4 Peranidze, Gene 10 Hollywood 5-06.00
5 Thomas, Brandon 10 Taft 5-06.00
6 Moore, Tyree 10 Hollywood 5-06.00
7 Martinez, Jordan 9 Legacy 5-06.00
8 Currie, Wayne 10 Dorsey 5-06.00
9 Haghighi, Kiarmyn 10 Ecrchs 5-06.00
10 Munoko, Junior 10 Marshall 5-07.00
Event 51 Girls High Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 3:00 PM
National: 6-04 4/25/2009 Toni Young (Del City, OK)
State: 6-00.50 5/16/2001 Chaunte Howard (J.W. North)
L.A. City: 5-09 5/24/2001 Schquay Brignac, Taft
State Qual.: 5-05
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 De Hart, Julia 11 Taft 4-08.00
2 Owens, Mila 12 Van Nuys 4-08.00
3 Adams, Arielle 11 Ecrchs 4-08.00
4 Minix, Jelani 11 Carson 4-08.00
5 Coates, Veronica 9 Carson 4-08.00
6 Nwaba, Precious 11 University 4-08.00
7 Franks, Dashawn 12 Palisades 4-08.00
8 Warner, Chianne 9 Ecrchs 4-08.00
Alternates
1 Mendoza, Marilyn 12 Arleta 4-06.00
2 Rogers, Qwutaria Q 12 Grant 4-06.00
Event 52 Boys High Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 3:00 PM
National: 7-05.75 4/22/2009 James White (Grandwille, MO)
State: 7-04 3/26/1994 Jeremy Fischer (Camarillo)
L.A. City: 7-01 5/26/1979 Rob Olson, El Camino Real
State Qual.: 6-05
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Scott, Sir Kenneth 11 Taft 5-08.00
2 Morris, Deontae 12 South East 5-08.00
3 Dorsey, Luke 11 Monroe 5-08.00
4 Armstead, Isiah 11 Frederick Do 5-08.00
5 Khan, Waleed 12 Taft 5-08.00
6 Athj, Serigne 11 Birmingham 5-08.00
7 Cook, Carlos 12 Birmingham 5-08.00
8 Canchola, David 12 Granada 5-08.00
9 McMillon, Darryl 12 View Park 5-08.00
10 Simpson, Emerson 12 Palisades 5-08.00
11 Smart, Joseph 12 South Gate 5-08.00
Event 53 Girls Long Jump AA
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 2:00 PM
L.A. City: 11-01 5/16/2013 Sonnie Michon, Verdugo
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Romero, Tania Bell 8-03.00
2 Cervantes, Yanira 12 Roosevelt 8-04.00
3 Aguillon, Honeyruby 12 Eagle Rock 8-04.00
4 Santiago, Denise 10 San Pedro 8-09.00
5 Alquicira, Nohemi 12 Roosevelt 8-09.00
6 Short, Irene 9 Hollywood 8-10.00
7 Cruz-Salguero, Gavy Cleveland 8-11.00
8 Brelaz, Karina 9 Hamilton 12-01.00
Alternates
1 Lazard, Anisha 10 Jefferson 8-00.00
2 Barnett, Taylor 9 Reseda 7-10.00
Event 54 Boys Long Jump AA
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 2:00 PM
L.A. City: 18-04.25 5/24/2001 Lionel Hayes, Birmingham
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Garcia, Daniel 12 Roybal 13-07.00
2 Friday, Wilburn 12 Roybal 13-10.00
3 Mathurin, Andrew 12 Hamilton 14-00.00
4 Ludd, Cameron 10 Hamilton 14-01.00
5 Ramirez, Keven 12 Roybal 14-06.00
6 Dupree, Dion 12 Washington 16-04.00
7 Cheatham, Keashon 10 Hamilton 16-06.00
8 Kelly, Conick 12 Washington 16-10.00
Alternates
1 Johnson, Trevour 11 Hamilton 13-06.00
Event 55 Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 3:00 PM
L.A. City: 16-03 5/28/2004 Ugochi Nwokafor, Narbonne
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Munoz, Gabriela 9 Garfield 14-00.00
2 Goss, Joi 10 Grant 14-00.00
3 Cabal, Sheena 10 Eagle Rock 14-00.00
4 Rosenberg, Brooke 9 Taft 14-00.50
5 DeOliveira, Maya 10 No. Holly 14-04.50
6 Lopez, Estrella 9 Garfield 14-05.00
7 Kindon-Ledezma, Haley 10 Granada 14-07.75
8 Prince, Kyla 10 San Pedro 15-01.00
9 Gibson, Vivyan 9 San Pedro 15-04.00
Alternates
1 Fields, Kayla 10 Canoga Park 13-11.50
2 Thomas, Taylor 10 Carson 13-11.00
Event 56 Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 4:30 PM
L.A. City: 22-03 5/27/1999 Javann Lewis, Dorsey
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Pundamiera, Brandon Carson 18-10.00
2 Bradley, Chandler 9 Ecrchs 19-01.00
3 Parker, Aaron 10 Granada 19-03.00
4 Lewis, Jason 10 Fairfax 19-06.00
5 Gonzalez, Jason 9 Ecrchs 19-07.00
6 Ohana, Leeroy 10 Ecrchs 19-08.00
7 Villorante, Jeremy 10 Marshall 20-00.00
8 Newborn, Terrence 10 Gardena 20-02.50
Alternates
1 Enrile, Keith 10 Eagle Rock 18-09.00
2 Ghamemmaghami Sewell, Trento 10 Ecrchs 18-08.00
3 Calderon, Reynaldo 10 Roybal 18-07.00
Event 57 Girls Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 3:00 PM
National: 22-01.75 4/24/1976 Kathy McMillan (Raeford, NC)
State: 22-00.50 6/19/1993 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)
L.A. City: 19-10.75 5/28/1979 Gwen Loud, Westchester
State Qual.: 18-02
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Johnson, Paige 10 Ecrchs 16-00.50
2 Warner, Chianne 9 Ecrchs 16-00.50
3 Walker, Brianna 11 Crenshaw 16-01.00
4 Roncalli, Caroline 12 Eagle Rock 16-07.00
5 Blackmon, Jacquari 12 Carson 16-07.50
6 Francis, Tse'lani 12 Taft 16-10.00
7 Anderson, Ashley 12 Carson 17-03.00
8 Boardingham, Naiah 10 Ecrchs 18-00.00
Alternates
1 Sanders, Shandler 12 Dorsey 15-11.50
2 Orisarayi, Naomi 11 Ecrchs 15-08.50
Event 58 Boys Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 4:30 PM
National: 26-04.75 6/3/1989 James Stallworth (Tulare, CA)
State: 25-07 5/13/1967 Proctor (Muir), McAllister (Blair)
L.A. City: 25-04.50 5/18/1995 Clarence Scott, Fremont
State Qual.: 22-08
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Soriano, Justin 11 Carson 20-03.75
2 Holliman, Daryl 12 Granada 20-03.75
3 Canchola, David 12 Granada 20-07.50
4 Simpson, Emerson 12 Palisades 20-08.50
5 Washington, Dominic 10 Reseda 21-01.00
6 Bell, Daniel 11 View Park 21-01.50
7 Bettis, Darnell 12 University 21-02.25
8 Saballett, Desi 11 Ecrchs 21-05.00
Alternates
1 Malepeai, Theodore 11 Carson 20-03.75
2 Palacio, Zain 12 Dorsey 20-01.00
Event 59 Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:45 PM
L.A. City: 34-01 5/29/2003 Sherriel Boyd, Narbonne
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Hoenpichai, Katherine 10 Eagle Rock 28-02.50
2 Lopez, Estrella 9 Garfield 28-08.00
3 Gavin, Kaira 9 Carson 28-08.75
4 Hall, Meaghan 10 University 29-01.00
5 Randolph, Jessica 10 Monroe 30-05.00
6 Cabal, Sheena 10 Eagle Rock 30-10.00
7 Green, Raven 9 Carson 32-09.25
8 Hoskins, Sierra 9 Hamilton 33-08.50
Alternates
1 Kindon-Ledezma, Haley 10 Granada 27-03.00
2 Reyes, Estefanie 9 Reseda 27-02.75
3 Rosas, Vanessa 10 Marshall 27-02.50
Event 60 Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 7:00 PM
L.A. City: 43-06.25 5/22/1996 Jaishon Wheeler, Fremont
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Imamoto, Alec 10 Grant 37-07.25
2 Lebaron, Jared 10 Birmingham 37-11.00
3 Chase, Mandeep 10 Ecrchs 38-03.50
4 Enrile, Keith 10 Eagle Rock 39-02.00
5 Pundamiera, Brandon Carson 39-02.00
6 Anaya, Raul 10 Garfield 39-04.50
7 Villorante, Jeremy 10 Marshall 39-07.00
8 Davis, Michael 10 Birmingham 45-00.00
Alternates
1 Palacio, Arrun 9 Dorsey 37-04.00
2 Martinez, Jordan 9 Legacy 37-03.75
3 Payne, Joshua 10 Birmingham 36-10.00
Event 61 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 5:45 PM
National: 44-02.25 5/11/2001 Ychlindra Spears (Luling, TX)
State: 44-00.50 5/31/1991 Juliana Yendork (Walnut)
L.A. City: 39-11 5/24/2007 Starasia Childs, Carson
State Qual.: 38-06
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Francis, Tse'lani 12 Taft 32-10.50
2 Hutt, Hayley 12 Palisades 33-01.00
3 Simpson, Candance 12 Carson 34-09.00
4 Washington, Crystal 9 Carson 35-00.00
5 Roncalli, Caroline 12 Eagle Rock 35-05.00
6 Brady, Cheyanne 10 Carson 36-01.50
7 Orisarayi, Naomi 11 Ecrchs 36-04.00
8 Anderson, Ashley 12 Carson 39-04.00
Alternates
1 Nevens, Emily 11 No. Holly 32-10.50
2 Fortuna, Asiah 12 Granada 32-06.25
Event 62 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 7:00 PM
National: 52-10.50 5/6/1980 Charles Mayfield (Muir, Pasadena, CA)
State: 52-10.50 5/6/1980 Charles Mayfield (Muir)
L.A. City: 49-04.75 5/24/2007 Gyasi Rivers, Hollywood
State Qual.: 46-10
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Malepeai, Theodore 11 Carson 41-09.00
2 Munoz-Rodriguez, Pedro 12 Garfield 41-11.00
3 Liberty, Collin 12 Cleveland 42-00.00
4 Holliman, Daryl 12 Granada 42-01.50
5 De La Torre, Manuel 11 Sotomayor 42-02.50
6 Athj, Serigne 11 Birmingham 42-10.00
7 Martin, Josh 12 Carson 43-04.00
8 Palacio, Zain 12 Dorsey 45-03.50
Alternates
1 Higareda, Hiram 12 Grant 41-03.00
2 Cook, Carlos 12 Birmingham 40-09.00
Event 63 Girls Shot Put AA
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 2:00 PM
L.A. City: 26-03 5/24/2001 Maria Sanchez, Birmingham
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Lomeli, Kiara 10 Marshall 16-00.00
2 Vences, Nayra 11 Contreras 16-06.00
3 Aguillon, Honeyruby 12 Eagle Rock 16-08.00
4 Romero, Valerie 12 Kennedy 17-11.00
5 Brum-Powell, Randi Cleveland 18-01.00
6 Jaques, Carli Cleveland 18-04.00
7 Corado, Dianna 11 Washington 22-09.00
8 Arthur, Marlena 12 Kennedy 25-04.50
Alternates
1 Arana, Karina 12 L.A. 14-01.00
2 Galvan, Maria 11 Bell 13-09.00
3 Hernandez, Maria 12 Washington 13-05.00
Event 64 Boys Shot Put AA
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 2:00 PM
L.A. City: 37-01 5/24/2001 Efren Ramirez, Birmingham
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Cephus, Damien 12 Washington 30-03.00
2 Bernal, Cesar 11 Kennedy 31-02.00
3 Foster, Josue 11 Marshall 31-05.00
4 Gonsalez, Carlos 12 Eagle Rock 31-09.00
5 Wright, Chad 11 Hamilton 31-11.00
6 Flores, Luis 12 Contreras 32-01.00
7 Ogwo, Michael 11 Hamilton 32-06.50
8 Weitz, Frank 10 Hamilton 32-11.50
Alternates
1 Ludd, Cameron 10 Hamilton 29-08.00
2 Thomas, Jafari 10 Dorsey 29-01.00
3 Ortega, Steven 10 Polytechnic 29-01.00
Event 65 Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 3:30 PM
L.A. City: 34-08.50 5/22/2008 Donisha Miller, Canoga Park
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Williams, Tamera 10 Fremont 27-06.00
2 Lopez, Estrella 9 Garfield 27-07.00
3 Galsim, Yara 10 Polytechnic 28-05.00
4 Marsh, Deja 9 Birmingham 28-07.25
5 Donovan, Emily 9 Ecrchs 28-11.50
6 Vaka, Meletupou 10 Ecrchs 29-06.00
7 Martinez, Annabelle 10 Polytechnic 29-11.00
8 Germany, Maina 10 San Pedro 30-01.50
Alternates
1 Amoako, Aubry 9 Hawkins 27-00.00
2 Rivera, Karina 10 Arleta 26-09.00
3 Landley, Isabella 9 Hamilton 26-09.00
Event 66 Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 3:30 PM
L.A. City: 57-06.50 5/22/1996 Rhueben Williams, Eagle Rock
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Gomez, Jordy 10 Bernstein 40-10.50
2 Pruitt, Bomani 10 Panorama 41-05.50
3 Smith, Justin 10 Birmingham 42-02.00
4 Taufehema, Solomane 10 Birmingham 42-05.50
5 Jones, Khalil 10 Hawkins 43-00.00
6 Ramirez, Omar 10 Van Nuys 44-03.50
7 Mbanefo, Chudi 10 Cleveland 44-04.50
8 Stallworth, Davion 10 Dorsey 44-05.00
Alternates
1 Romero, Abel 10 Arleta 40-08.00
2 Cabrera, Anthony 10 Chavez 40-05.00
3 Vera, Octavio 10 Van Nuys 39-04.50
Event 67 Girls Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 3:30 PM
National: 54-10.75 5/9/2003 Michelle Carter (Red Oak, TX)
State: 53-07.75 5/21/1983 Natalie Kaaiawahia (Fullerton)
L.A. City: 48-06 5/25/2000 Jessica Cosby, Cleveland
State Qual.: 41-05
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Vaka, Meletonga 10 Ecrchs 30-09.25
2 Fisher, Tracey 11 Kennedy 30-09.50
3 Henderson, Kelcey 12 Ecrchs 30-10.50
4 Zuniga, Mayra 11 Banning 31-07.00
5 Aliki, Sepi 11 Polytechnic 32-02.25
6 Holloway, Brittany 11 Ecrchs 34-10.25
7 Carrillo, Stephanie 11 Birmingham 35-03.00
8 taulaki, Ele 12 Polytechnic 36-03.75
Alternates
1 Holmes, Ariana 12 South Gate 29-01.00
2 Suarez, Stephanny 12 South Gate 28-04.75
Event 68 Boys Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 3:30 PM
National: 77-00 5/5/1979 Michael Carter (Dallas, TX)
State: 69-07.25 4/25/2013 Nick Ponzio (Great Oak)
L.A. City: 64-08.75 5/29/1973 David Gerasimchuck, Narbonne
State Qual.: 57-00
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Rivas, Roman 12 South East 42-08.00
2 Cropper, Augustus 10 Taft 42-11.00
3 Lewis, Zachary 12 Grant 43-01.75
4 Ervin, Maurice 11 Dorsey 43-02.50
5 Bolanos, Jason 11 San Pedro 43-05.00
6 Morris, Michael 12 Monroe 43-09.00
7 Baker, Dequan 12 Dorsey 45-00.00
8 Cruz, Francisco 12 Van Nuys 45-02.25
Alternates
1 Rosales, David 11 Banning 41-07.25
2 Taufehema, Trevor 11 Birmingham 41-06.00
Event 69 Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 3:00 PM
L.A. City: 8-06 5/24/2007 Maile Cassera, Verdugo Hills
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Yaffe, Jacqueline 10 Birmingham 5-00.00
2 Pajares, Marcela 9 Bell 6-00.00
Event 70 Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 3:00 PM
L.A. City: 14-00 5/24/2001 Joshua Newborn, El Camino Real
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Ambrose, Lukas 9 Marshall 6-06.00
2 Garcia, Victor 9 Banning 6-06.00
3 Rugama, Ronmel 10 Bell 8-00.00
4 Gramajo, Allan 9 Birmingham 9-00.00
5 Berman, Jack 9 Marshall 9-00.00
6 Lopez, Mario 10 Grant 9-06.00
7 Anaya, Raul 10 Garfield 9-06.00
8 Garcia, Ruben 10 Bell 9-06.00
9 Perez, Hansell 10 Garfield 10-06.00
Event 71 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 3:00 PM
National: 14-02.50 4/27/2011 Morgan LeLeux (Lafayette, LA)
State: 13-08 6/2/2001 Shayla Ballentine (Morro Bay)
L.A. City: 12-07 5/24/2001 Melissa Astete, Birmingham
State Qual.: 11-09
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Morales, Paola 11 Polytechnic 6-06.00
2 Roncalli, Caroline 12 Eagle Rock 6-06.00
3 Hernandez, Berenice 11 Bell 6-06.00
4 Houth, Nancy 12 Birmingham 6-06.00
5 Reilley, Mariah 10 Marshall 6-06.00
6 Sanchez, Amanda 12 Garfield 6-06.00
7 Yale, Jocelyn 10 Marshall 6-06.00
8 Freiberger-Inskeep, Willemin 11 Ecrchs 6-06.00
9 Olsen, Alexandria 11 Palisades 6-06.00
Event 72 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/28/2014 - 3:00 PM
National: 18-02.25 5/14/1999 Eric Eshbach (Orangefield, TX)
State: 17-06 3/11/2010 Michael Woopse (Mater Dei)
L.A. City: 16-07 5/28/1969 Robert Pullard, Los Angeles
State Qual.: 15-04
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Martinez, Luis 11 Polytechnic 9-06.00
2 Dreiman, Alan 11 Ecrchs 9-06.00
3 Smith, Owen 12 Marshall 9-06.00
4 Shabbir, Burhanuddin 12 Ecrchs 9-06.00
5 Kreitz, Rick 12 Chatsworth 9-06.00
6 Adame, Anthony 11 Garfield 9-06.00
7 Elden, Elvis 11 Eagle Rock 9-06.00
8 Spear, Anthony 12 Chatsworth 9-06.00
9 Nolasco, Israel 12 Marshall 9-06.00
10 Larson, Gus 10 San Pedro 9-06.00
11 Jimenez, Diego 11 Marshall 9-06.00
Alternates
1 Lopez, Sahiv 12 Birmingham 8-06.00
2 Hernandez, Christopher 12 Garfield 8-00.00
History for California CIF LACS Finals - Los Angeles City Section
Show 8 more
|